57,329
edits
m (Text replacement - "https?:\/\/(www\.)?(smash|start)\.gg\/tournament\/([^\/ \n]+)\/events\/([^\/ \n]+)\/" to "https://www.start.gg/tournament/$3/event/$4/") |
|||
(87 intermediate revisions by 22 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y|competitive=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y|competitive=y}} | ||
{{Infobox Tournament | {{Infobox Tournament | ||
|name = Let's Make Big Moves | |name = Let's Make Big Moves | ||
Line 9: | Line 8: | ||
|city = New York, New York {{Flag|USA}} | |city = New York, New York {{Flag|USA}} | ||
|attendance = 655 | |attendance = 655 | ||
|ssbuwinner = | |ssbuwinner = {{Sm|Nairo|USA}} <small>1v1</small><br> {{Sm|Light|p=Connecticut|USA}} & {{Sm|Dark Wizzy|USA}} <small>2v2</small> | ||
|organizer = {{Sm|Max Ketchum}}, [[Even Matchup Gaming]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Let's Make Big Moves''' | '''Let's Make Big Moves''' was a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' supermajor tournament held in New York, New York, from January 3rd-5th, 2020. | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' singles=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' singles=== | ||
(650 entrants)<br> | (650 entrants)<br> | ||
[https:// | [https://www.start.gg/tournament/let-s-make-big-moves-a-tristate-smash-ultimate-national/event/smash-ultimate-1v1/brackets/648435/1064272 Top 16 Bracket] | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st|||||| | |1st||{{Sm|Nairo|USA}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd|||||| | |2nd||{{Sm|Dabuz|USA}}||{{Head|Rosalina & Luma|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Olimar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd|||||| | |3rd||{{Sm|kameme|Japan}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th|||||| | |4th||{{Sm|Tea|Japan}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|||||| | |5th||{{Sm|Marss|USA}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|||||| | |5th||{{Sm|MVD|USA}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|||||| | |7th||{{Sm|Dark Wizzy|USA}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|||||| | |7th||{{Sm|Maister|Mexico}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||||| | |9th||{{Sm|Light|USA|p=Connecticut}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||||| | |9th||{{Sm|Cosmos|USA}}||{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||||| | |9th||{{Sm|Samsora|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||||| | |9th||{{Sm|Sinji|USA}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||| | |13th||{{Sm|Toast|USA}}||{{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||| | |13th||{{Sm|WaDi|USA}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||| | |13th||{{Sm|Gen|USA}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||| | |13th||{{Sm|Raffi-X|USA}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|MuteAce|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Wishes|USA}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokemon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Riddles|Canada}}||{{Head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Larry Lurr|USA}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Goblin|USA}}||{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Laid|USA}}||{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th||{{Sm|Zomba|USA}}||{{Head| | |17th||{{Sm|Zomba|USA}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th||{{Sm|ANTi|USA}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |17th||{{Sm|ANTi|USA}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|Jakal|USA}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|Tweek|USA}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|Lui$|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|VoiD|USA}}||{{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th||{{Sm|Uncivil ninja|USA}}||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |25th||{{Sm|Uncivil ninja|USA}}||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 85: | Line 84: | ||
|25th||{{Sm|Epic_Gabriel|USA}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |25th||{{Sm|Epic_Gabriel|USA}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|BONK!|USA}}||{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Smokk|Canada}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Stocktaker69|USA}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Enzo|USA}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokemon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|John Numbers|USA}}||{{Head|Wii Fit Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Sparg0|Mexico}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Juuuuul|USA}}||{{Head|Robin|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|LingLing|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|LeoN|USA}}||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |33rd||{{Sm|LeoN|USA}}||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 111: | Line 110: | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|SKITTLES!!|USA}}||{{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |33rd||{{Sm|SKITTLES!!|USA}}||{{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|apollo|USA}}||{{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |33rd||{{Sm|apollo|USA|p=New York}}||{{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|Raito|Japan}}||{{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |33rd||{{Sm|Raito|Japan}}||{{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 117: | Line 116: | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|Frozen|USA}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |33rd||{{Sm|Frozen|USA}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Klaatu|USA}}||{{Head|Olimar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|BlazingPasta|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Dill|USA}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|TheRed|USA}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Ralphie|USA}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|DM|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm|SAUCE|USA}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |49th||{{Sm|SAUCE|USA}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 135: | Line 134: | ||
|49th||{{Sm|Mekos|USA}}||{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |49th||{{Sm|Mekos|USA}}||{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm|Sharp|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |49th||{{Sm|Sharp|USA|p=Rhode Island}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm|Beast|USA}}||{{Head|Pokemon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |49th||{{Sm|Beast|USA}}||{{Head|Pokemon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 148: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm|Nelvin|USA}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |49th||{{Sm|Nelvin|USA}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|ZeroTwoNone|USA}}||{{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|PkChris|USA}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|KingArc|USA}}||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Diabeo|USA}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|MattyG|USA}}||{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Dazai|USA}}||{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Daybreak|USA}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|PowPow|USA}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|SoulArts|USA}}||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Benny&TheJets|USA}}||{{Head|ROB|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Haven|USA}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Odyssey|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Soan|USA}}||{{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|FSharp|Canada}}||{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Jack|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Mr. E|USA}}||{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Juice|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Purity|USA}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|NickC|USA}} (DQ)||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Dusty_Carpet|USA}}||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|tamim|Canada}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Prof3ssorMGW|USA}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Mata-Door|USA}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|jamajaro|USA}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Z|p=Canada|Canada}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Don|USA}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Diddles|USA}}||{{Head|Richter|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Cee|USA}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Mr.Zercon|USA}}||{{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Chaos|USA}}||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|LemonTea|USA}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Tokyo|USA}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' doubles=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' doubles=== | ||
(118 teams)<br> | (118 teams)<br> | ||
[https:// | [https://www.start.gg/tournament/let-s-make-big-moves-a-tristate-smash-ultimate-national/event/smash-ultimate-2v2/brackets/648437/1064277 Top 16 Bracket] | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st||{{Sm|Dark Wizzy|USA}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Light|USA|p=Connecticut}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |1st||{{Sm|Dark Wizzy|USA}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Light|USA|p=Connecticut}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd||{{Sm|Marss|USA}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Samsora|USA}}||{{Head|Peach | |2nd||{{Sm|Marss|USA}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Samsora|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd||{{Sm|ANTi|USA}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|WaDi|USA}}||{{Head|ROB|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |3rd||{{Sm|ANTi|USA}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|WaDi|USA}}||{{Head|ROB|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th||{{Sm|Cosmos|USA}}||{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Nairo|USA}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |4th||{{Sm|Cosmos|USA}}||{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Nairo|USA}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{Sm|RFang|USA}}||{{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|LeoN|USA}}||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |5th||{{Sm|RFang|USA}}||{{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|LeoN|USA}}||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 194: | Line 258: | ||
|17th||{{Sm|Atomsk|USA}}||{{Head|King Dedede|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Chaos|USA}}||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |17th||{{Sm|Atomsk|USA}}||{{Head|King Dedede|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Chaos|USA}}||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th||{{Sm|Ralphie|USA}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Wishes|USA}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |17th||{{Sm|Ralphie|USA}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Wishes|USA}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th||{{Sm|Laid|USA}}||{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Mekos|USA}}||{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |17th||{{Sm|Laid|USA}}||{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Mekos|USA}}||{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 208: | Line 272: | ||
|25th||{{Sm|Riddles|Canada}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Blacktwins13|Canada}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |25th||{{Sm|Riddles|Canada}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Blacktwins13|Canada}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th||{{Sm|K.I.D.Goggles|USA}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Liam.m|USA}}|||| | |25th||{{Sm|K.I.D.Goggles|USA}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Liam.m|USA}}||{{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th||{{Sm|SAUCE|USA}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Rennie|USA}}||{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |25th||{{Sm|SAUCE|USA}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Rennie|USA}}||{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 224: | Line 288: | ||
====Squad Strike==== | ====Squad Strike==== | ||
(128 entrants)<br> | (128 entrants)<br> | ||
[https:// | [https://www.start.gg/tournament/let-s-make-big-moves-a-tristate-smash-ultimate-national/event/squad-strike-friday-side-tournament/brackets/720630/1163929 Top 24 Bracket] | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 289: | Line 353: | ||
|'''Total'''||—||'''27'''||'''Total'''||—||'''30''' | |'''Total'''||—||'''27'''||'''Total'''||—||'''30''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | |||
*This tournament marks the highest placement for a solo {{SSBU|Terry}} player at an S-Tier, with {{Sm|Riddles}} placing 17th. | |||
*This tournament marks the worst placings for a few notable players: | |||
**{{Sm|RFang}} and {{Sm|Venom}} with a placement of 97th. | |||
**{{Sm|Blacktwins}} with a placement of 129th. | |||
*This tournament marks {{Sm|Nairo}} becoming the second player to win more than one ''Ultimate'' S-Tier tournament after {{Sm|MkLeo}}. | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https:// | *[https://start.gg/tournament/let-s-make-big-moves-a-tristate-smash-ultimate-national Start.gg page] | ||
{{Let's Make Moves}} | |||
[[Category:2020 tournaments]] | [[Category:2020 tournaments]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Supermajor tournaments (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:New York tournaments]] | [[Category:New York tournaments]] |