71,304
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
(56 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssb=y|ssbm=y|ssbu=y|competitive=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssb=y|ssbm=y|ssbu=y|competitive=y}} | ||
{{Infobox Tournament | {{Infobox Tournament | ||
|name = Smash Factor 9 | |name = Smash Factor 9 | ||
|image = Smashfactor9.png | |image = Smashfactor9.png | ||
|dates = July 29th-31st, 2022 | |dates = July 29th-31st, 2022 | ||
|venue = Puebla | |venue = Explanada Puebla | ||
|address = | |address = Calle Ignacio Allende 512, Santiago Momoxpan, Alvaro Obregón, San Andrés Cholula | ||
|city = Puebla, Mexico {{Flag|Mexico}} | |city = Puebla, Mexico {{Flag|Mexico}} | ||
|attendance = 807 | |attendance = 807 | ||
|entryfees = Venue: $750-$1050 MXN<br>Singles: $150 MXN<br>Doubles: $100 MXN per person | |entryfees = Venue: $750-$1050 MXN<br>Singles: $150 MXN<br>Doubles: $100 MXN per person | ||
|ssb64winner = | |ssb64winner = {{Sm|Lex|Mexico}} | ||
|ssbmwinner = | |ssbmwinner = {{Sm|Wizzrobe|USA}} <small>1v1</small> <br/> {{Sm|Aza|Mexico}} & {{Sm|Wizzrobe|USA}} <small>2v2</small> | ||
|ssbuwinner = | |ssbuwinner = {{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}} <small>1v1</small> <br/> {{Sm|BigBoss|Mexico}} & {{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}} <small>2v2</small> | ||
| | |organizer = {{Team|Smash Factor}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Smash Factor 9''' | '''Smash Factor 9''' was a tournament held in Puebla, Mexico that featured regional ''[[Super Smash Bros.]]'' and ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' events as well as a supermajor ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' event. Originally scheduled for July 24th-26th, 2020 as a Platinum tier stop on the [[Smash World Tour 2020|2020 Smash World Tour]], it was delayed to July 29th-31st, 2022 due to the [[COVID-19]] pandemic<ref>{{cite web|url=https://twitter.com/SmashFactorMx/status/1262917389940899840|title=Postponement}}</ref>. The tournament was a Platinum stop on the [[Smash World Tour 2022]] and a qualifier for {{Trn|Panda Cup}}. The top 2 non-qualified players in both ''Melee'' and ''Ultimate'' qualified for the {{Trn|Panda Cup Finale}}. | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
Line 25: | Line 24: | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st|||||| | |1st||{{Sm|Lex|Mexico}}|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd|||||| | |2nd||{{Sm|Rox|Mexico}}|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd|||||| | |3rd||{{Sm|Panda β|Mexico}}|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th|||||| | |4th||{{Sm|Fabinni|Mexico}}|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|||||| | |5th||{{Sm|Yoru|Mexico}}|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|||||| | |5th||{{Sm|Top|Mexico}}|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|||||| | |7th||{{Sm|Menost|Mexico}}|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|||||| | |7th||{{Sm|IO|Mexico}}|||| | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 49: | Line 48: | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st|||||| | |1st||{{Sm|Wizzrobe|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd|||||| | |2nd||{{Sm|Medz|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd|||||| | |3rd||{{Sm|Eddy Mexico|Mexico}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th|||||| | |4th||{{Sm|S2J|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|||||| | |5th||{{Sm|Lucky|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|||||| | |5th||{{Sm|JCAM|Panama}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|||||| | |7th||{{Sm|Chape|Chile}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|||||| | |7th||{{Sm|Smashdaddy|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||||| | |9th||{{Sm|Far!|Mexico}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||||| | |9th||{{Sm|Bimbo|Mexico}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||||| | |9th||{{Sm|Chango|USA}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||||| | |9th||{{Sm|Lengüitas|Mexico}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||| | |13th||{{Sm|PanterA|Mexico}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||| | |13th||{{Sm|Daxis|Mexico}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||| | |13th||{{Sm|Aza|Mexico}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||| | |13th||{{Sm|Raikin|Chile}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 88: | Line 87: | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st|||||||||| | |1st||{{Sm|Aza|Mexico}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Wizzrobe|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd|||||||||| | |2nd||{{Sm|Medz|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Lucky|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd|||||||||| | |3rd||{{Sm|Twin|Mexico}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|JAVI|Mexico}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th|||||||||| | |4th||{{Sm|Morrito 2|Mexico}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Far!|Mexico}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|||||||||| | |5th||{{Sm|Chango|USA}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Smashdaddy|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|||||||||| | |5th||{{Sm|Stark|Mexico|p=Mexico}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|ESPONJA|Mexico}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|||||||||| | |7th||{{Sm|Chabel0|Mexico}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Yeyo|Mexico}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|||||||||| | |7th||{{Sm|Chape|Chile}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|JCAM|Panama}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 112: | Line 111: | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st|||||| | |1st||{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}}||{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd|||||| | |2nd||{{Sm|Dabuz|USA}}||{{Head|Rosalina & Luma|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd|||||| | |3rd||{{Sm|Sonix|Dominican Republic}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th|||||| | |4th||{{Sm|Glutonny|France}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|||||| | |5th||{{Sm|ShinyMark|Guatemala}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|||||| | |5th||{{Sm|Maister|Mexico}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|||||| | |7th||{{Sm|WaDi|USA}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Mewtwo|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|||||| | |7th||{{Sm|sisqui|Spain}}||{{Head|Dark Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||||| | |9th||{{Sm|Rox|Mexico}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||||| | |9th||{{Sm|WaKa|Mexico}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||||| | |9th||{{Sm|Skyjay|Mexico}}||{{Head|Incineroar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||||| | |9th||{{Sm|Goblin|USA}}||{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||| | |13th||{{Sm|Fatality|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||| | |13th||{{Sm|Dark Wizzy|USA}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||| | |13th||{{Sm|Yei|Costa Rica}}||{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Sephiroth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Byleth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||| | |13th||{{Sm|Andrik|Mexico}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Ling|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|King Dedede|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Ang|Mexico}}||{{Head|Toon Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Chag|Mexico}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Suadero|Mexico}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|OG-Mustaine|Mexico}}||{{Head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Leaf|Mexico}}||{{Head|Daisy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Cosmos|USA}}||{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|AlanDiss|Mexico}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|Cloudy|Mexico}}||{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|CK|Mexico}}||{{Head|ROB|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|Law|Mexico}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|Mr.R|Netherlands}}||{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|Nair^|Mexico}}||{{Head|Hero|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|Javi|Mexico}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|Cali|Mexico}}||{{Head|Sephiroth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|Many|Mexico}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Keen|Chile}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Pollitopio|Mexico}}||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|MONTALVO|Mexico}}||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|FuerzaDON|Mexico}}||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|JohnY|Mexico}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|JaZaR|Mexico}}||{{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Regi Shikimi|Mexico}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|MechaKoopa|Colombia}}||{{Head|Bowser Jr.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|ReZo|Mexico}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Br1 AV|Ecuador}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|EKING|Puerto Rico}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|BigBoss|Mexico}}||{{Head|ROB|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Grim|Mexico}}||{{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Cruzy|Mexico}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm| | |33rd||{{Sm|BryanZ|Mexico}}||{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm| | |33rd||{{Sm|Bonilla|Mexico}}||{{Head|ROB|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Genialo|Mexico}}||{{Head|ROB|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Garo|Mexico}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Chick|Mexico}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Bestia|Mexico}}||{{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Josmarlu|Mexico}}||{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Fruits|Mexico}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Dano|Mexico}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|RadioOvni|Mexico}}||{{Head|King K. Rool|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Daige|Mexico}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Waymas|Mexico}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm| | |49th||{{Sm|Sekai Doggo|Chile}}||{{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm|Zaul|Mexico}}||{{Head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |49th||{{Sm|Zaul|Mexico}}||{{Head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 240: | Line 239: | ||
|49th||{{Sm|Nito|USA}}||{{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |49th||{{Sm|Nito|USA}}||{{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|Liras 3DS|Mexico}}||{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|zaK9999|Mexico}}||{{Head|Sephiroth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|Jony|Mexico}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|Maw|Mexico}}||{{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|Tury|Mexico}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|Pineda|Mexico}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|Serge|Mexico}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|IQ|Mexico}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|Whisky|Mexico}}||{{Head|Robin|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|Nacho|Peru|p=Peru}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|Cobra|Mexico}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|Poyo|Peru|p=Peru}}||{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|jjcat00|Colombia}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|Mauu|Mexico}}||{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|MasterKill|Mexico}}||{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|Bernie|Mexico}}||{{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm|Rinku|Mexico}}||{{Head|Robin|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |65th||{{Sm|Rinku|Mexico}}||{{Head|Robin|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 283: | Line 280: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm|Kafeik|Mexico}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |65th||{{Sm|Kafeik|Mexico}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Stronghold|Mexico}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|65th||{{Sm|Excel RC|Mexico}}||{{Head|Byleth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |65th||{{Sm|Excel RC|Mexico}}||{{Head|Byleth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 315: | Line 314: | ||
|2nd||{{Sm|Maister|Mexico}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Skyjay|Mexico}}||{{Head|Incineroar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |2nd||{{Sm|Maister|Mexico}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Skyjay|Mexico}}||{{Head|Incineroar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd||{{Sm|Mr.R|Netherlands}}||{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|sisqui|Spain}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |3rd||{{Sm|Mr.R|Netherlands}}||{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|sisqui|Spain}}||{{Head|Dark Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th||{{Sm|Sonix|Dominican Republic}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Glutonny|France}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |4th||{{Sm|Sonix|Dominican Republic}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Glutonny|France}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 391: | Line 390: | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*Due to the [[COVID-19|COVID-19 pandemic]], Smash Factor 9 and {{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 12}} are the only tournaments to been a planned stop on two different Smash World Tour circuits. | *Due to the [[COVID-19|COVID-19 pandemic]], Smash Factor 9 and {{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 12}} are the only tournaments to been a planned stop on two different Smash World Tour circuits. | ||
*The ''Ultimate'' singles event at Smash Factor 9, {{Trn|Smash Factor 8}}, {{Trn|Pound 2022}}, and {{Trn|King Of Fields 95 3}} have the most diverse top 8 at a major in terms of countries represented at 6: at Smash Factor 9, the countries being represented are Mexico, USA, France, Guatemala, Spain, and the Dominican Republic. | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
Line 405: | Line 405: | ||
[[Category:Regional tournaments (SSBM)]] | [[Category:Regional tournaments (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Supermajor tournaments (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Supermajor tournaments (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Puebla tournaments]] |