User:Menshay/Debut dates: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary Tags: Manual revert Mobile edit |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|{{Head|Bowser Jr.|s=32px}} [[Bowser Jr.]]||2002||[[File:SSB4_Icon.png|32px]] 2014||12 | |{{Head|Bowser Jr.|s=32px}} [[Bowser Jr.]]||2002||[[File:SSB4_Icon.png|32px]] 2014||12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Head|Bowser Jr.|s=32px|cl=Larry|g= | |{{Head|Bowser Jr.|s=32px|cl=Larry|g=SSBU}} [[Koopalings]]||1988||[[File:SSB4_Icon.png|32px]] 2014||26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Head|Daisy|s=32px}} [[Daisy]]||1989||[[File:SSBU_Icon.png|32px]] 2018||29 | |{{Head|Daisy|s=32px}} [[Daisy]]||1989||[[File:SSBU_Icon.png|32px]] 2018||29 | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Head|Chrom|s=32px}} [[Chrom]]||2012||[[File:SSBU_Icon.png|32px]] 2018||6 | |{{Head|Chrom|s=32px}} [[Chrom]]||2012||[[File:SSBU_Icon.png|32px]] 2018||6 | ||
|- | |||
|{{Head|Byleth|s=32px}} [[Byleth]]||2019||[[File:SSBU_Icon.png|32px]] 2020||1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Head|Ice Climbers|s=32px}} [[Ice Climbers]]||1985||[[File:SSBM_Icon.png|32px]] 2001||16 | |{{Head|Ice Climbers|s=32px}} [[Ice Climbers]]||1985||[[File:SSBM_Icon.png|32px]] 2001||16 | ||
Line 125: | Line 127: | ||
|{{Head|Olimar|s=32px}} [[Olimar]]||2001||[[File:SSBB_Icon.png|32px]] 2008||7 | |{{Head|Olimar|s=32px}} [[Olimar]]||2001||[[File:SSBB_Icon.png|32px]] 2008||7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Head|Olimar|s=32px|cl=Alph|g= | |{{Head|Olimar|s=32px|cl=Alph|g=SSBU}} [[Alph]]||2013||[[File:SSB4_Icon.png|32px]] 2014||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Head|Little Mac|s=32px}} [[Little Mac]]||1984||[[File:SSB4_Icon.png|32px]] 2014||30 | |{{Head|Little Mac|s=32px}} [[Little Mac]]||1984||[[File:SSB4_Icon.png|32px]] 2014||30 | ||
Line 140: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Head|Inkling|s=32px}} [[Inkling]]||2015||[[File:SSBU_Icon.png|32px]] 2018||3 | |{{Head|Inkling|s=32px}} [[Inkling]]||2015||[[File:SSBU_Icon.png|32px]] 2018||3 | ||
|- | |||
|{{Head|Min Min|s=32px}} [[Min Min]]||2017||[[File:SSBU_Icon.png|32px]] 2020||3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MaleMiiHeadSSB4-U.png|32px]] [[Mii]]||2006||[[File:SSB4_Icon.png|32px]] 2014||8 | |[[File:MaleMiiHeadSSB4-U.png|32px]] [[Mii]]||2006||[[File:SSB4_Icon.png|32px]] 2014||8 | ||
Line 163: | Line 167: | ||
|{{Head|Richter|s=32px}} [[Richter]]||1993||[[File:SSBU_Icon.png|32px]] 2018||25 | |{{Head|Richter|s=32px}} [[Richter]]||1993||[[File:SSBU_Icon.png|32px]] 2018||25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Joker]]||2016||[[File:SSBU_Icon.png|32px]] 2019||3 | |{{Head|Joker|s=32px}} [[Joker]]||2016||[[File:SSBU_Icon.png|32px]] 2019||3 | ||
|- | |||
|{{Head|Hero|s=32px}} [[Hero|Luminary]]||2017||[[File:SSBU_Icon.png|32px]] 2019||2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Head|Hero|g=SSBU|cl=Erdrick|s=32px}} [[Hero|Erdrick]]||1988||[[File:SSBU_Icon.png|32px]] 2019||31 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Head|Hero|g=SSBU|cl=Solo|s=32px}} [[Hero|Solo]]||1990||[[File:SSBU_Icon.png|32px]] 2019||29 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Head|Hero|g=SSBU|cl=Eight|s=32px}} [[Hero|Eight]]||2004||[[File:SSBU_Icon.png|32px]] 2019||15 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Head|Banjo & Kazooie|s=32px}} [[Banjo]]||1997||[[File:SSBU_Icon.png|32px]] 2019||22 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Head|Banjo & Kazooie|s=32px}} [[Kazooie]]||1998||[[File:SSBU_Icon.png|32px]] 2019||21 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Head|Terry|s=32px}} [[Terry]]||1991||[[File:SSBU_Icon.png|32px]] 2019||28 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Head|Steve|s=32px}} [[Steve]]||2011 <ref>Official release. Minecraft had a public alpha in 2009, two years before the game's official release.</ref>||[[File:SSBU_Icon.png|32px]] 2020||9 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Head|Steve|s=32px}} [[Alex]]||2014||[[File:SSBU_Icon.png|32px]] 2020||6 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Head|Steve|s=32px}} [[Zombie]]||2011 <ref>Official release. Introduced in the 0.24_SURVIVAL_TEST build of Minecraft in 2009.</ref>||[[File:SSBU_Icon.png|32px]] 2020||9 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Head|Steve|s=32px}} [[Enderman]]||2011 <ref>Introduced in the pre-release 1.8 beta build of Minecraft.</ref>||[[File:SSBU_Icon.png|32px]] 2020||9 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Head|Pyra|s=32px}} [[Pyra]]||2017||[[File:SSBU_Icon.png|32px]] 2021||4 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Head|Mythra|s=32px}} [[Mythra]]||2017||[[File:SSBU_Icon.png|32px]] 2021||4 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<references /> | <references /> | ||
Line 278: | Line 308: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|Xenoblade|32px}} {{uv|Xenoblade}} | |{{symbol|Xenoblade|32px}} {{uv|Xenoblade Chronicles}} | ||
|2010: ''{{s|wikipedia|Xenoblade Chronicles}}''<ref>The full ''{{iw|wikipedia|Xeno|series}}'' metaseries began with ''{{s|wikipedia|Xenogears}}'' in 1998, 16 years before Shulk's inclusion in ''Smash 4''.</ref> | |2010: ''{{s|wikipedia|Xenoblade Chronicles}}''<ref>The full ''{{iw|wikipedia|Xeno|series}}'' metaseries began with ''{{s|wikipedia|Xenogears}}'' in 1998, 16 years before Shulk's inclusion in ''Smash 4''.</ref> | ||
|[[File:SSB4_Icon.png|32px]] 2014 | |[[File:SSB4_Icon.png|32px]] 2014 | ||
Line 328: | Line 358: | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{uv|Persona}} | |{{symbol|Persona|32px}} {{uv|Persona}} | ||
|1996: ''{{iw|wikipedia|Revelations: Persona}}''<ref>''Persona'' is a subseries of the ''{{s|wikipedia|Megami Tensei}}'' series, which began with ''{{s|wikipedia|Digital Devil Story: Megami Tensei}}'' in 1987, 32 years before Joker's inclusion in ''Ultimate''.</ref> | |1996: ''{{iw|wikipedia|Revelations: Persona}}''<ref>''Persona'' is a subseries of the ''{{s|wikipedia|Megami Tensei}}'' series, which began with ''{{s|wikipedia|Digital Devil Story: Megami Tensei}}'' in 1987, 32 years before Joker's inclusion in ''Ultimate''.</ref> | ||
|[[File:SSBU_Icon.png|32px]] 2019 | |[[File:SSBU_Icon.png|32px]] 2019 | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|Dragon Quest|32px}} {{uv|Dragon Quest}} | |||
|1986: ''{{s|dragonquest|Dragon Quest}}'' | |||
|[[File:SSBU_Icon.png|32px]] 2019 | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|Banjo|32px}} {{uv|Banjo-Kazooie}} | |||
|1998: ''{{s|wikipedia|Banjo-Kazooie}}'' | |||
|[[File:SSBU_Icon.png|32px]] 2019 | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|FatalFury|32px}} {{uv|Fatal Fury}} | |||
|1991: ''{{s|wikipedia|Fatal Fury: King of Fighters}}'' | |||
|[[File:SSBU_Icon.png|32px]] 2019 | |||
|28 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<references /> | <references /> |