37,513
edits
m (correct for page move) |
|||
(99 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbm=y|ssbu=y|competitive=y | {{ArticleIcons|ssbm=y|ssbu=y|competitive=y|online=y}} | ||
{{Infobox Tournament | {{Infobox Tournament | ||
|name = Get On My Line 2020 | |name = Get On My Line 2020 | ||
|image = GOMLine.png | |image = GOMLine.png | ||
|dates = ''Melee'': July 18th-19th, 2020<br>''Ultimate'': July 25th-26th, 2020 | |dates = ''Melee'': July 18th-19th, 2020<br>''Ultimate'': July 25th-26th, 2020 | ||
|attendance = | |attendance = 3,251 | ||
|entryfees = N/A | |entryfees = N/A | ||
|pot = $5,000 | |pot = $5,000 | ||
|ssbmwinner = | |ssbmwinner = {{Sm|n0ne|Canada}} | ||
|ssbuwinner = | |ssbuwinner = {{Sm|Tweek|USA}} | ||
| | |organizer = {{Team|Even Matchup Gaming}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Get On My Line 2020''' | '''Get On My Line 2020''' was a major ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' and ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' online tournament occurring from July 18th-26th, 2020, with ''Melee'' being held from the 18th-19th and ''Ultimate'' from the 25th-26th. The tournament was run by {{Team|Even Matchup Gaming}}, runners of the {{Trn|Get On My Level|series}} series, and is considered to be an online continuation of GOML. Get On My Line 2020 was region locked to the United States and Canada. | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' singles=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' singles=== | ||
(1,367 entrants)<br> | (1,367 entrants)<br> | ||
[https:// | [https://start.gg/tournament/get-on-my-line-2020-goml-online-fundraiser-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/839446/1340966 Top 32 Bracket]<br> | ||
[https:// | [https://start.gg/tournament/get-on-my-line-2020-goml-online-fundraiser-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/839447/1340967 Top 8 Bracket] | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st|||||| | |1st||{{Sm|n0ne|Canada}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd|||||| | |2nd||{{Sm|iBDW|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd|||||| | |3rd||{{Sm|Ginger|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th||{{Sm|SFAT|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |4th||{{Sm|SFAT|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
|5th||{{Sm|Spark|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |5th||{{Sm|Spark|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{Sm|bobby big ballz|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |5th||{{Sm|bobby big ballz|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm|2saint|USA}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |7th||{{Sm|2saint|USA}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 38: | Line 37: | ||
|7th||{{Sm|Hungrybox|USA}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |7th||{{Sm|Hungrybox|USA}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Azel|USA}}|||| | |9th||{{Sm|Azel|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Soonsay|Canada}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |9th||{{Sm|Soonsay|Canada}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Aklo|USA}}|||| | |9th||{{Sm|Aklo|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|FatGoku|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |9th||{{Sm|FatGoku|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
|13th||{{Sm|Oaty|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |13th||{{Sm|Oaty|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th||{{Sm|LSD|USA}}|||| | |17th||{{Sm|LSD|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th||{{Sm|Ben|USA}}|||| | |17th||{{Sm|Ben|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th||{{Sm|TheRealThing|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |17th||{{Sm|TheRealThing|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 66: | Line 65: | ||
|17th||{{Sm|Wally|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |17th||{{Sm|Wally|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th||{{Sm|Smashdaddy|USA}}|||| | |17th||{{Sm|Smashdaddy|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th||{{Sm|Colbol|USA}}|||| | |17th||{{Sm|Colbol|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th||{{Sm|Golden|USA}}|||| | |25th||{{Sm|Golden|USA|p=Tennessee}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th||{{Sm|Zealot|USA}}|||| | |25th||{{Sm|Zealot|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th||{{Sm|Matteo|Canada}}|||| | |25th||{{Sm|Matteo|Canada}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th||{{Sm|Tai|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |25th||{{Sm|Tai|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 86: | Line 85: | ||
|25th||{{Sm|Khalid|USA}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |25th||{{Sm|Khalid|USA}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|Rene|Canada}}|||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Rene|Canada}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|Mot$|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |33rd||{{Sm|Mot$|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|Younger|USA}}|||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Younger|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|Bones|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |33rd||{{Sm|Bones|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|Legend|Canada}}|||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Legend|Canada}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|th0rn|USA}}|||| | |33rd||{{Sm|th0rn|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|Android 0|USA}}|||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Android 0|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|404Cray|USA}}|||| | |33rd||{{Sm|404Cray|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|Drephen|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |33rd||{{Sm|Drephen|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 110: | Line 109: | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|Pisces|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |33rd||{{Sm|Pisces|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|Erik|Canada}}|||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Erik|Canada}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|Umarth|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |33rd||{{Sm|Umarth|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 116: | Line 115: | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|Russell|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |33rd||{{Sm|Russell|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|Plank|USA}}|||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Plank|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm|Majersk|USA}}|||| | |49th||{{Sm|Majersk|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm|htwa|USA}}|||| | |49th||{{Sm|htwa|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm|Larfen|USA}}|||| | |49th||{{Sm|Larfen|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm|Damian Tyson|Canada}}|||| | |49th||{{Sm|Damian Tyson|Canada}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm|I'm Michael BTW|Canada}}|||| | |49th||{{Sm|I'm Michael BTW|Canada}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm|Quaff|Canada}}|||| | |49th||{{Sm|Quaff|Canada}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm|JFlex|USA}}|||| | |49th||{{Sm|JFlex|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm|Neologism|Canada}}|||| | |49th||{{Sm|Neologism|Canada}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm|DrLobster|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |49th||{{Sm|DrLobster|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 138: | Line 137: | ||
|49th||{{Sm|Prometheus|USA}}||{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |49th||{{Sm|Prometheus|USA}}||{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm|jongle|Canada}}|||| | |49th||{{Sm|jongle|Canada}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm|Magicubed|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |49th||{{Sm|Magicubed|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 144: | Line 143: | ||
|49th||{{Sm|2Framez|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |49th||{{Sm|2Framez|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm|Asidyx|USA}}|||| | |49th||{{Sm|Asidyx|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm|Noghrilla|USA}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |49th||{{Sm|Noghrilla|USA}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 152: | Line 151: | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' singles=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' singles=== | ||
{|class="wikitable | (2,056 entrants)<br> | ||
[https://start.gg/tournament/get-on-my-line-2020-goml-online-fundraiser-1/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/824628/1319781 Top 32 Bracket]<br> | |||
[https://start.gg/tournament/get-on-my-line-2020-goml-online-fundraiser-1/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/824629/1319782 Top 8 Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st|||||| | |1st||{{Sm|Tweek|USA}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd|||||| | |2nd||{{Sm|BestNess|USA}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd|||||| | |3rd||{{Sm|Kola|USA}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th|||||| | |4th||{{Sm|Lui$|USA}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|||||| | |5th||{{Sm|Sharp|p=Rhode Island|USA}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|||||| | |5th||{{Sm|Sinji|USA}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|||||| | |7th||{{Sm|colinies|USA}}||{{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|||||| | |7th||{{Sm|ESAM|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||||| | |9th||{{Sm|SuperGirlKels|Canada}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||||| | |9th||{{Sm|Riddles|Canada}}||{{Head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||||| | |9th||{{Sm|Wrath|USA}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||||| | |9th||{{Sm|8BitMan|USA}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||| | |13th||{{Sm|T3 DOM|USA}}||{{Head|Richter|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||| | |13th||{{Sm|Dabuz|USA}}||{{Head|Dark Pit|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Pit|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||| | |13th||{{Sm|Slime|p=Canada|Canada}}||{{Head|Bowser Jr.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||| | |13th||{{Sm|Lights|Canada}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|DKwill|USA}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Raffi-X|USA}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Benny&TheJets|USA}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Big D|Canada}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Loaf|USA}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Loch|USA}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Bmm404040|USA}}||{{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|KEE|USA}}||{{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|Myran|USA}}||{{Head|Olimar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|Yez|USA}}||{{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|SKITTLES!!|USA}}||{{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|Axel~|USA}}||{{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|MattBro|USA}}||{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|2thiccnicc|USA}}||{{Head|Richter|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|Skew|USA}}||{{Head|Banjo & Kazooie|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|Ividal|Mexico}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Rickles|USA}}||{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Atticus|USA}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Epic_Gabriel|USA}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Smallleft|USA}}||{{Head|Pokemon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Vendetta|USA}}||{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Sogoodpop|USA}}||{{Head|Wii Fit Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Signas|USA}}||{{Head|Wii Fit Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|SHADIC|USA}}||{{Head|Corrin|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|prismoid|Canada}}||{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Playz|USA}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|SonamSlash|USA}}||{{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|ShortBloom|Puerto Rico}}||{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Guts|USA}}||{{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Kami|p=Ultimate|USA}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|JoJoDaHoBo|USA}}||{{Head|Toon Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|D.O.M.|USA}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Ray Kalm|Canada}}||{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Silver|p=Alberta|Canada}}||{{Head|Wii Fit Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Pit|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Beast|USA}}||{{Head|Pokemon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Kofi|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|yumeko|USA}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Z|p=Canada|Canada}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Wildfire|USA}}||{{Head|Robin|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Yeetucus|USA}}||{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Arjay|Canada}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|DylanNoPancakes|USA}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Trejohn6|USA}}||{{Head|Toon Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Regulating_Mofo|USA}}||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|JayRay|Canada}}||{{Head|Wii Fit Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|9superpie|USA}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Wii Fit Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|WebbJP|USA}}||{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|JTJ|USA}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|_SEBA_|USA}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|InFzY|USA}}||{{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Light|p=New Brunswick|Canada}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Airswimmer|USA}}||{{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|RatedRudy|USA}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Chino|USA}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Jrsmash|USA}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Cebolla|USA}}||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Peace|USA}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Enarmonía|USA}}||{{Head|Robin|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Hareta|Switzerland}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Sailor Whyachi|USA}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|RJW|USA}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Lunice|Canada}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Quintessence|USA}}||{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Sem|USA}}||{{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|NOGGIE|Bahamas}}||{{Head|Incineroar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Astro|p=Minnesota|USA}}||{{Head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Sawstep|USA}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Mr.Newport|USA}}||{{Head|Little Mac|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|frenchtutor_|USA}}||{{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|DarkAngel|USA}}||{{Head|Toon Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Prodigy|USA}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|JLim|USA}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|SpeedyBlueDude|USA}}||{{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|VGAddict|Canada}}||{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Sarkis|Canada}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|FatNess|USA}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Train|p=Canada|Canada}}||{{Head|Dark Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Morly!|USA}}||{{Head|Corrin|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|ven|USA}}||{{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Blacktwins13|Canada}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Dark Pit|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https:// | *[https://start.gg/tournament/get-on-my-line-2020-goml-online-fundraiser-1 start.gg page] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rF37RepF3aw Trailer] | *[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rF37RepF3aw Trailer] | ||
[[Category:2020 tournaments]] | [[Category:2020 tournaments]] | ||
{{GOML}} | |||
[[Category:Online tournaments]] | [[Category:Online tournaments]] |