57,329
edits
m (Text replacement - "(\|[\n ]*)director([\n ]*=)" to "$1organizer$2") |
|||
(41 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssb4-u=y|competitive=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssb4-u=y|competitive=y}} | ||
{{Infobox Tournament | {{Infobox Tournament | ||
|name= Sumabato 15 | |name= Sumabato 15 | ||
Line 8: | Line 7: | ||
|address= | |address= | ||
|city= Osaka {{Flag|Japan}} | |city= Osaka {{Flag|Japan}} | ||
|attendance= | |attendance= 185 | ||
|entryfees= | |entryfees= | ||
|ssb4uwinner=<small>1v1</small><br><small>2v2</small> | |ssb4uwinner= {{Sm|Shuton|Japan}} <small>1v1</small><br> {{Sm|Komorikiri|Japan}} & {{Sm|Ranai|Japan}} <small>2v2</small> | ||
| | |organizer= | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Sumabato 15''' | '''Sumabato 15''' was a {{forwiiu}} super regional tournament held in Osaka, Japan on January 28th, 2017. | ||
==Results== | |||
==={{forwiiu}} singles=== | ==={{forwiiu}} singles=== | ||
(185 entrants)<br> | (185 entrants)<br> | ||
[http://challonge.com/Sumabato15T Bracket] | [http://challonge.com/Sumabato15T Bracket] | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s) | !Place!!Name!!Character(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st|||| | |1st||{{Sm|Shuton|Japan}}||{{Head|Olimar|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd|||| | |2nd||{{Sm|9B|Japan}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd|||| | |3rd||{{Sm|Choco|Japan}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th|||| | |4th||{{Sm|Rizeasu|Japan}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|||| | |5th||{{Sm|Saiya|Japan}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|||| | |5th||{{Sm|Suinoko|Japan}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|||| | |7th||{{Sm|You3|Japan}}||{{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|||| | |7th||{{Sm|Tsu-|Japan}}||{{Head|Lucario|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||| | |9th||{{Sm|Masashi|Japan}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||| | |9th||{{Sm|HIKARU|Japan}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||| | |9th||{{Sm|MASA|Japan}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||| | |9th||{{Sm|Kome|Japan}}||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||| | |13th||{{Sm|Ron|Japan}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Luigi|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||| | |13th||{{Sm|FILIP|Japan}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||| | |13th||{{Sm|Mangalitza♀|Japan}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||| | |13th||{{Sm|Atelier|Japan}}||{{Head|Rosalina|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||| | |17th||{{Sm|Some|Japan}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||| | |17th||{{Sm|Aki|Japan}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||| | |17th||{{Sm|Taiheita|Japan}}||{{Head|Lucas|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||| | |17th||{{Sm|A|Japan}}||{{Head|Ike|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||| | |17th||{{Sm|Jan|Japan}}||{{Head|Rosalina|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Ryu|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||| | |17th||{{Sm|TOSHI|Japan}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||| | |17th||{{Sm|ikep|Japan}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||| | |17th||{{Sm|Edge|Japan}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||| | |25th||{{Sm|Kie|Japan}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||| | |25th||{{Sm|Hatsuyuki|Japan}}||{{Head|Bowser Jr.|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||| | |25th||{{Sm|Oisiitofu|Japan}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||| | |25th||{{Sm|Tsu~|Japan}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th||{{Sm|Hauberk|Japan}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |25th||{{Sm|Hauberk|Japan}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th||{{Sm| | |25th||{{Sm|Punsuk0|Japan}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th||{{Sm|Ageha-sama|Japan}}||{{Head|Lucas|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |25th||{{Sm|Ageha-sama|Japan}}||{{Head|Lucas|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th||{{Sm|Lickey★|Japan}}||{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |25th||{{Sm|Lickey★|Japan}}||{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}} doubles=== | |||
(49 teams)<br> | |||
[http://challonge.com/sumabato4U15TAT Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{Sm|Komorikiri|Japan}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Ranai|Japan}}||{{Head|Villager|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Sm|ikep|Japan}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Ryogi|Japan}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|Aki|Japan}}||{{Head|Ryu|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Edge|Japan}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|Nau|Japan}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Choco|Japan}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Kome|Japan}}||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|WAX|Japan}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Tsu-|Japan}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Mangalitza♀|Japan}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Gomamugitya|Japan}}||{{Head|Lucario|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Taiheita|Japan}}||{{Head|Lucas|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|FILIP|Japan}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Ron|Japan}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Sumabato}} | {{Sumabato}} | ||
[[Category:Regional tournaments]] | [[Category:Regional tournaments]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Kansai tournaments]] | ||
[[Category:2017 tournaments]] | [[Category:2017 tournaments]] |