71,329
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(42 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Starting from March 11th, all rankings done by Panda Global are frozen as a result of the coronavirus pandemic, meaning that nothing will count during this period. The following is a list of tournaments that would've been PGR without the freeze based off of the Spring 2020 PGRU methodology and the Fall 2019 PGRU rankings. | Starting from March 11th, all rankings done by Panda Global are frozen as a result of the coronavirus pandemic, meaning that nothing will count during this period. The following is a list of tournaments that would've been PGR without the freeze based off of the Spring 2020 PGRU methodology and the (absurdly outdated) Fall 2019 PGRU rankings. | ||
Although there has been no announcement, the PGR has potentially restarted as of March 2022. As a result, no tournaments from this period onward will be added. | |||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
Line 6: | Line 8: | ||
|{{Trn|CEO Dreamland 2020}}||March 13th-15th, 2020||Florida {{Flag|USA}}||506||style="background-color:#F6FF99;"|B||{{Sm|Samsora|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | |{{Trn|CEO Dreamland 2020}}||March 13th-15th, 2020||Florida {{Flag|USA}}||506||style="background-color:#F6FF99;"|B||{{Sm|Samsora|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|RFTV DOJO - LA DESPEDIDA: Thanks For Playing}}||March 14th | |{{Trn|RFTV DOJO - LA DESPEDIDA: Thanks For Playing}}||March 14th, 2020||Mexico {{Flag|Mexico}}||138||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|C||{{Sm|Maister|Mexico}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium 1}}||July 25th, 2020||France {{Flag|France}}||144||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|C||{{Sm|Glutonny|France}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium 1}}||July 25th, 2020||France {{Flag|France}}||144||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|C||{{Sm|Glutonny|France}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | ||
Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Eastern Powerhouse Invitational FINAL}}||October 24th, 2020||Japan {{Flag|Japan}}||12||style="background-color:#F6FF99;"|B||{{Sm|Zackray|Japan}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | |{{Trn|Eastern Powerhouse Invitational FINAL}}||October 24th, 2020||Japan {{Flag|Japan}}||12||style="background-color:#F6FF99;"|B||{{Sm|Zackray|Japan}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Revolution Sessions 00}}||October 9th-31st, 2020||Mexico {{Flag|Mexico}}||168||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|C||{{Sm|Sparg0|Mexico}}||{{head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||Japan {{Flag|Japan}}||128||style="background-color:#F6FF99;"|B||{{Sm|Rizeasu|Japan}}||{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Robin|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||Japan {{Flag|Japan}}||128||style="background-color:#F6FF99;"|B||{{Sm|Rizeasu|Japan}}||{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Robin|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | ||
Line 29: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pissmas 2}}||December 20th, 2020||Australia {{Flag|Australia}}||131||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|C||{{Sm|Purple~H|Australia}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | |{{Trn|Pissmas 2}}||December 20th, 2020||Australia {{Flag|Australia}}||131||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|C||{{Sm|Purple~H|Australia}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Revolution Sessions 01}}||March 20th, 2021||Mexico {{Flag|Mexico}}||149||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|C||{{Sm|AlanDiss|Mexico}}||{{head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 3}}||March 26th-27th, 2021||Japan {{Flag|Japan}}||132||style="background-color:#FFCC99;"|A||{{Sm|Tea|Japan}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 3}}||March 26th-27th, 2021||Japan {{Flag|Japan}}||132||style="background-color:#FFCC99;"|A||{{Sm|Tea|Japan}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | ||
Line 146: | Line 152: | ||
|{{Trn|CreationMyth}}||December 4th, 2021||Kyushu {{Flag|Japan}}||192||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|C||{{Sm|Hiroki|Japan}}||{{head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | |{{Trn|CreationMyth}}||December 4th, 2021||Kyushu {{Flag|Japan}}||192||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|C||{{Sm|Hiroki|Japan}}||{{head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Roll The Tape}}||December 4th, 2021||Quebec {{Flag|Canada}}||145||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|C|| | |{{Trn|Roll The Tape}}||December 4th, 2021||Quebec {{Flag|Canada}}||145||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|C||{{Sm|Armadillo|Canada}}||{{head|Lucario|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Bourbon State Gaming: Double Barreled V}}||December 4th, 2021||Kentucky {{Flag|USA}}||207||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|C||{{Sm|Doorstop|USA}}||{{head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | |{{Trn|Bourbon State Gaming: Double Barreled V}}||December 4th, 2021||Kentucky {{Flag|USA}}||207||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|C||{{Sm|Doorstop|USA}}||{{head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | ||
Line 156: | Line 162: | ||
|{{Trn|Anime World Coliseum}}||December 12th, 2021||Honduras {{Flag|Honduras}}||142||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|C||{{Sm|Yei|Costa Rica}}||{{Head|Byleth|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | |{{Trn|Anime World Coliseum}}||December 12th, 2021||Honduras {{Flag|Honduras}}||142||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|C||{{Sm|Yei|Costa Rica}}||{{Head|Byleth|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Championships}}||December 17th-19th, 2021||Florida {{Flag|USA}}||40||style="background-color:#FFCC99;"|A|| | |{{Trn|Under the Line: Resort Valley}}||December 14th, 2021||Mexico {{Flag|Mexico}}||16||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|C||{{Sm|Maister|Mexico}}||{{head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Championships}}||December 17th-19th, 2021||Florida {{Flag|USA}}||40||style="background-color:#FFCC99;"|A||{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}}||{{head|Byleth|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Masterclass}}||December 18th-19th, 2021||Italy {{Flag|Italy}}||161||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|C||{{Sm|firstbones|Italy}}||{{head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{head|Sephiroth|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{head|Mewtwo|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WANTED PREDAT8RS - Offline}}||December 22nd-23rd, 2021||France {{Flag|France}}||194||style="background-color:#F6FF99;"|B||{{Sm|Raflow|France}}||{{head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 22}}||December 25th-26th, 2021||Japan {{Flag|Japan}}||199||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|C||{{Sm|Kome|Japan}}||{{head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HST SP Extend 2021}}||December 26th, 2021||Japan {{Flag|Japan}}||192||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|C||{{Sm|Tsubotsubo|Japan}}||{{head|Olimar|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Invasion: January 2022}}||January 8th, 2022||England {{Flag|UK}}||192||style="background-color:#F6FF99;"|B||{{Sm|Bloom4Eva|UK}}||{{head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Rosalina|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2022}}||January 7th-9th, 2022||New York {{Flag|USA}}||687||style="background-color:#FFCC99;"|A||{{Sm|Quidd|USA}}||{{head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6}}||January 8th-9th, 2022||Japan {{Flag|Japan}}||768||style="background-color:#FFCC99;"|A||{{Sm|Zackray|Japan}}||{{head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{head|Sheik|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{head|ROB|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 7: ESS BEE}}||January 22nd, 2022||England {{Flag|UK}}||128||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|C||{{Sm|Luugi|UK}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frosty Faustings XIV 2022}}||January 28th-29th, 2022||Illinois {{Flag|USA}}||272||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|C||{{Sm|SKITTLES!!|USA}}||{{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Peabnut Formal}}||February 5th, 2022||North Carolina {{Flag|USA}}||216||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|C||{{Sm|Kola|USA}}||{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ascension: Stroder Beloved}}||February 12th, 2022||Arizona {{Flag|USA}}||235||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|C||{{Sm|Chag|Mexico}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WANTED S4 C3 - Saint Valentin Edition}}||February 12th-13th, 2022||France {{Flag|France}}||230||style="background-color:#F6FF99;"|B||{{Sm|eMass|Saudi Arabia}}||{{head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KRBanger 02}}||February 19th, 2022||France {{Flag|France}}||128||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|C||{{Sm|sisqui|Spain}}||{{Head|Dark Samus|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch - Infinite}}||February 18th-20th, 2022||Maryland {{Flag|USA}}||615||style="background-color:#FFCC99;"|A||{{Sm|Cosmos|USA}}||{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DOSE2SEL x Revival of Lyon}}||February 26th, 2022||France {{Flag|France}}||190||style="background-color:#F6FF99;"|B||{{Sm|Raflow|France}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super SmashPoint 4}}||February 26th, 2022||England {{Flag|UK}}||129||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|C||{{Sm|Bloom4Eva|UK}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Random|g=SSB4|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|LVL UP EXPO 2022}}||February 25th-27th, 2022||Nevada {{Flag|USA}}||243||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|C||{{Sm|Sonix|Dominican Republic}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Notes: | Notes: | ||
*Since the tournament was held a day apart from another in the same venue, {{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Peach Castle}} does not count for PGR. | *Since the tournament was held a day apart from another in the same venue, {{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Peach Castle}} does not count for PGR. |