30,561
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (Wait, fast getups aren't in Ultimate, how did I miss that when I made this) |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbb=y|ssb4=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssbb=y|ssb4=y|ssbu=y}} | ||
{{disambig2|the attack type|the Special Smash modifier and Spirits mode modifier, see [[Super Leaf]]. For the {{uv|Sonic the Hedgehog}} series character|Miles "Tails" Prower}} | |||
'''Tail''' is an attack [[type]] in the ''{{b|Super Smash Bros.|series}}'' series that encompasses attacks using a tail. | |||
== | Tail attacks are boosted by Tail Attack [[sticker]]s in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''{{'}}s [[The Subspace Emissary]], and the [[spirit]] skill Physical Attack ↑ as well as certain [[Spirit Battle]] [[condition]]s in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''. | ||
==List of tail attacks== | |||
===By characters=== | |||
<!--This is not a list of tail attacks. This is for attacks that are coded with Type=Tail (Brawl/4) or Type=TAIL (Ultimate)--> | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" width=62% | |||
|- | |||
!width=8%|Character | |||
!width=50%|Move | |||
!width=4%|Games | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4|[[Charizard]] | |||
|Forward tilt | |||
|rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |||
|Neutral aerial | |||
|- | |||
|Back aerial (hit 2 {{GameIcon|SSBB}}) | |||
|- | |||
|Edge attack (slow) | |||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Diddy Kong]] | |||
|Edge attack (fast {{GameIcon|SSBB}}) | |||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |||
|Neutral attack (loop, finisher) | |||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Falco]] | |||
|Down tilt | |||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Fox]] | |||
|Down tilt | |||
|rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |||
|Up aerial (hit 1) | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=8|[[Mewtwo]] | |||
|Forward tilt | |||
|rowspan=8|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |||
|Up tilt | |||
|- | |||
|Down tilt | |||
|- | |||
|Back aerial | |||
|- | |||
|Up aerial | |||
|- | |||
|Down throw (hit 1) | |||
|- | |||
|Floor attack (front, back) | |||
|- | |||
|Edge attack | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Pichu]] | |||
|Up tilt | |||
|rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |||
|Down tilt | |||
|- | |||
|Up aerial | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=6|[[Pikachu]] | |||
|Up tilt | |||
|rowspan=6|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |||
|Down tilt | |||
|- | |||
|Up smash | |||
|- | |||
|Up aerial | |||
|- | |||
|Floor attack (front {{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}}, trip) | |||
|- | |||
|Edge attack | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=9|[[Ridley]] | |||
|Neutral attack (loop, finisher) | |||
|rowspan=9|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |||
|Forward tilt | |||
|- | |||
|Down tilt | |||
|- | |||
|Neutral aerial | |||
|- | |||
|Forward aerial | |||
|- | |||
|Pummel | |||
|- | |||
|Up throw (hit 1) | |||
|- | |||
|Floor attack (back) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Skewer]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=7|[[Squirtle]] | |||
|Neutral attack (hit 3) | |||
|rowspan=7|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |||
|Forward tilt | |||
|- | |||
|Back aerial | |||
|- | |||
|Up aerial | |||
|- | |||
|Down aerial | |||
|- | |||
|Floor attack | |||
|- | |||
|Edge attack (fast {{GameIcon|SSBB}}) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wolf]] | |||
|Neutral aerial | |||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=8|[[Yoshi]] | |||
|Forward tilt | |||
|rowspan=8|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |||
|Up tilt | |||
|- | |||
|Down tilt | |||
|- | |||
|Down smash | |||
|- | |||
|Back aerial | |||
|- | |||
|Up aerial | |||
|- | |||
|Floor attack (trip) | |||
|- | |||
|Edge attack (fast {{GameIcon|SSBB}}) | |||
|} | |||
{{Types}} | {{Types}} | ||
[[Category:Types]] | [[Category:Types]] |
edits