4,788
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| Fox || ''Star Fox'' (1993) | | Fox || ''Star Fox'' (1993) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Falco || ''Star Fox | | Falco || ''Star Fox 64'' (1997) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wolf || ''Star Fox: Assault'' (2005) | | Wolf || ''Star Fox: Assault'' (2005) | ||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shulk || ''Xenoblade Chronicles'' (2010) | | Shulk || ''Xenoblade Chronicles'' (2010) | ||
|- | |||
| Pyra || ''Xenoblade Chronicles 2'' (2017) | |||
|- | |||
| Mythra || ''Xenoblade Chronicles 2'' (2017) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Duck Hunt || {{rollover|''Duck Hunt'' (1984)|in Game A, a second player can control the ducks via the NES controller; the dog has yet to make a playable appearance|y}} | | Duck Hunt || {{rollover|''Duck Hunt'' (1984)|in Game A, a second player can control the ducks via the NES controller; the dog has yet to make a playable appearance|y}} | ||
Line 153: | Line 157: | ||
| Cloud || ''Final Fantasy VII'' (1997) | | Cloud || ''Final Fantasy VII'' (1997) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sephiroth || '' | | Sephiroth || ''Ehrgeiz'' (1998) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bayonetta || ''Bayonetta'' (2009) | | Bayonetta || ''Bayonetta'' (2009) | ||
Line 170: | Line 174: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Steve || ''Minecraft'' (2009) | | Steve || ''Minecraft'' (2009) | ||
|- | |||
| Kazuya || ''Tekken'' (1994) | |||
|- | |||
| Sora || ''Kingdom Hearts'' (2002) | |||
|} | |} |