27
edits
m (→Asia: added these for now) Tag: Mobile edit |
ChainSwordCS (talk | contribs) (Ohio, USA - Melee - Facebook Group and Discord) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|''General''||[https://twitter.com/teamsmashasia Twitter]<br>[https://discordapp.com/invite/HPEZxEd Discord]<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/smashasia/ Group]||{{GameIcon|SSBM}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}}|| | |''General''||[https://twitter.com/teamsmashasia Twitter]<br>[https://discordapp.com/invite/HPEZxEd Discord]<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/smashasia/ Group]||{{GameIcon|SSBM}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|China||[https://twitter.com/Beijing_smash Beijing Twitter]<br>[https://twitter.com/SmashShanghai Shanghai Twitter]<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/smashcn/ Group]||{{GameIcon|SSBU}}|| | |China||[https://twitter.com/Beijing_smash Beijing Twitter]<br>[https://twitter.com/GzSmash1215 GuangZhou Twitter]<br>[https://twitter.com/SmashShanghai Shanghai Twitter]<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/smashcn/ Group]||{{GameIcon|SSBU}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hong Kong||'''Ultimate:'''<br>[https://twitter.com/hksbcofficial Twitter]<br>[https://discord.gg/8xS3tRU Discord]<br>[https://www.facebook.com/hksbc/ Group]<br>'''Ultimate & Melee:'''<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/866523480025327 Group]||{{GameIcon|SSBM}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}}|| | |Hong Kong||'''Ultimate:'''<br>[https://twitter.com/hksbcofficial Twitter]<br>[https://discord.gg/8xS3tRU Discord]<br>[https://www.facebook.com/hksbc/ Group]<br>'''Ultimate & Melee:'''<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/866523480025327 Group]<br>[https://discord.gg/hmfKknw Melee Discord]||{{GameIcon|SSBM}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|India||[https://twitter.com/SSBMIndia Twitter]<br>[https://discord.gg/XGFzE9w Discord]<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/SSBMIndia/ Group]||{{GameIcon|SSBM}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}}|| | |India||[https://twitter.com/SSBMIndia Twitter]<br>[https://discord.gg/XGFzE9w Discord]<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/SSBMIndia/ Group]||{{GameIcon|SSBM}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}}|| | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|Singapore||[https://twitter.com/SmashGofSG Twitter]<br>[https://discord.gg/Y7u6Dgb Discord]<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/smashgofsg Group]||{{GameIcon|SSBM}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}}|| | |Singapore||[https://twitter.com/SmashGofSG Twitter]<br>[https://discord.gg/Y7u6Dgb Discord]<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/smashgofsg Group]||{{GameIcon|SSBM}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|South Korea||[https://twitter.com/SmashinKorea Twitter]<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/174105672774911/ Group]||{{GameIcon|SSBU}}|| | |[[South Korea]]||[https://twitter.com/SmashinKorea Twitter]<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/174105672774911/ Group]||{{GameIcon|SSBU}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Taiwan||[https://twitter.com/FistBumpTw Twitter]<br>[https://discord.gg/cgaQcNn Discord]<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/333424500175640 Group]||{{GameIcon|SSBU}}|| | |Taiwan||[https://twitter.com/FistBumpTw Twitter]<br>[https://discord.gg/cgaQcNn Discord]<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/333424500175640 Group]||{{GameIcon|SSBU}}|| | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
!Region!!Links!!Game(s)!!Notes | !Region!!Links!!Game(s)!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Southern California]]||[https://www.facebook.com/groups/SSB4socal/ Ultimate group]<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/SSBMsocal/ Melee group]<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/SoCalSSB64/ 64 group]<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/SSBPMsocal/ Project M group]||{{GameIcon|64}}{{GameIcon|SSBM}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}}{{GameIcon|PM}}|| | |Alabama||'''Ultimate:'''<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/197750744194069/ Group]<br>[https://discordapp.com/invite/9PcWfN4 Discord]<br>'''Melee:'''<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/alabamamelee/ Group]<br>'''Melee & Project M:'''<br>[https://discordapp.com/invite/0t69sge2GSLcJFZ1 Discord] | ||
|- | |||
|Alaska||[https://www.facebook.com/groups/422851627850359/ Group]<br>'''Ultimate:'''<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/1773640902859461/ Group]<br>[https://discord.gg/FTJxynJ Discord]||{{GameIcon|SSBM}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}}{{GameIcon|PM}} | |||
|- | |||
|Arizona||'''Ultimate:'''<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/AZSmashUltimateCommunity/ Group]<br>'''Melee:'''<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/azmelee/ Group]<br>[https://discord.gg/gNuJvF8 Discord]<br>'''Smash 64:'''<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/AZSmash64/ Group]<br>[https://discord.gg/sCnNsZ5 Discord]<br>'''Project M:'''<br>[https://twitter.com/AZProjectM Twitter] | |||
|- | |||
|Arkansas||[https://www.facebook.com/groups/ArkansasSmash/ Group]<br>'''Ultimate:'''<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/1698892233695535/ Central Arkansas Group]<br>'''Melee:'''<br>[https://discord.gg/MpeZpsa Discord] | |||
|- | |||
|Central California||'''Ultimate:'''<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/465621520280474/ Group]<br>'''Melee:'''<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/CentralCaliSmash/ Group] | |||
|- | |||
|Colorado||'''Ultimate:'''<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/772223669588576 Group]<br>'''Melee:'''<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/1502796946680677 Group]<br>'''Smash 64:'''<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/142011392835020 Group]<br>'''Project M:'''<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/929261517127028 Group]<br>[https://discordapp.com/invite/ftZRRRu Discord] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Florida]]||[https://twitter.com/FloridaSmashHub Twitter]<br>[https://docs.google.com/document/d/1zbTJxrHgdocIj5jojlaF6OgQfbW8GD8efjji6gmP7yA/ Database]<br>[https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=floridasmashhub@gmail.com&ctz=America/New_York Calendar]<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/floridasmash Group]<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/flsmash64/ Smash 64 Group]||{{GameIcon|64}}{{GameIcon|SSBM}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}}{{GameIcon|PM}} | |||
|- | |||
|Illinois||'''Ultimate:'''<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/ChicagoSmashUltimate/ Chicago Group]<br>'''Melee:'''<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/ChicagolandMelee/ Chicagoland Group]<br>'''Smash 64:'''<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/473813719395029/ Group]<br>'''Project+:'''<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/922718434474864/ Group]|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{rollover|[[MD/VA]]|Maryland, DC, and Virginia|y}}||'''Ultimate:'''<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/mdvasmash/ Group]<br>'''Melee:'''<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/MDVAMele/ Group]<br>'''Project M:'''<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/projectmdva/ Group] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Michigan]]||'''Ultimate:'''<br>[https://www.facebook.com/michigansmash/ Page]<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/MichiganSmashUltimate Group]<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/westmichigansmash4/ West Michigan Group]<br>{{Sm|Gooshi}} [https://discord.gg/0SlKMqI6OI4cEIGA Discord]<br>[https://discord.gg/FqdY2Ue Michigan Smash Discord]<br>'''Melee:'''<br>[https://discord.gg/0nm9X8RsTW4TWtvt Discord]||{{GameIcon|SSBM}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|Midwest||'''Ultimate:'''<br>[https://discord.gg/vaGY7s7 Discord]<br>'''Smash 64:'''<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/1585390108357984 Group]|||| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Northern California]]||'''Ultimate:'''<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/NorcalSmash4/ Group]<br>[https://discord.gg/3VCpdtF Discord]<br>'''Melee:'''<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/OfficialNorCalMelee/ Group]<br>'''Smash 64:'''<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/1463260857229849/ Group]<br>'''Project M:'''<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/norcalpm/ Group] | |||
|- | |||
|Ohio||'''Ultimate:'''<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/706380352829505/ Group]<br>[http://discord.me/OhioSmash Discord]<br>'''Melee:'''<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/OSUMelee/ Group]<br>[https://discord.gg/umkdKCgM3W Discord]|||| | |||
|- | |||
|Pennsylvania||'''Ultimate:'''<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/keystonesmash/ Group]<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/SmashUltimatePhilly/ Philadelphia Group] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Southern California]]||[https://www.facebook.com/groups/SSB4socal/ Ultimate group]<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/SSBMsocal/ Melee group]<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/SoCalSSB64/ 64 group]<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/SSBPMsocal/ Project M group]<br>[https://discord.gg/4n3aYuJ Project M Discord]||{{GameIcon|64}}{{GameIcon|SSBM}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}}{{GameIcon|PM}}|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Latin countries=== | ===Latin countries=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-aligin:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-aligin:center" | ||
Line 93: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mexico]]||[https://twitter.com/smashbrosmx Twitter]<br>[http://discord.gg/DPgGPxS Discord]<br>[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/16Mpx-0nXyYSNJ00Oz9yQird6EKBKpOgOlfMO7-nQSpI/ Calendar]<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/909105872454147/ Ultimate group]<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/269429833070903/ Melee group]||{{GameIcon|SSBM}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}}|| | |[[Mexico]]||[https://twitter.com/smashbrosmx Twitter]<br>[http://discord.gg/DPgGPxS Discord]<br>[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/16Mpx-0nXyYSNJ00Oz9yQird6EKBKpOgOlfMO7-nQSpI/ Calendar]<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/909105872454147/ Ultimate group]<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/269429833070903/ Melee group]||{{GameIcon|SSBM}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|Honduras||[https://twitter.com/HNRank Twitter]||{{GameIcon|SSBU}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|El Salvador||[https://twitter.com/smasher_slv Twitter]||{{GameIcon|SSBU}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|Panama||[https://twitter.com/smashultpma Twitter]||{{GameIcon|SSBU}}|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits