71,404
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (brackets) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|address = Jaarbeursplein 6 | |address = Jaarbeursplein 6 | ||
|city = Utrecht, Netherlands {{Flag|Netherlands}} | |city = Utrecht, Netherlands {{Flag|Netherlands}} | ||
|attendance = | |attendance = 697 | ||
|ssbmwinner = TBD <small>1v1</small><br>TBD & TBD <small>2v2</small> | |ssbmwinner = TBD <small>1v1</small><br>TBD & TBD <small>2v2</small> | ||
|ssbuwinner = TBD <small>1v1</small><br>TBD & TBD <small>2v2</small> | |ssbuwinner = TBD <small>1v1</small><br>TBD & TBD <small>2v2</small> | ||
|director = AFK Esports | |director = AFK Esports | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Syndicate 2019''' is an upcoming ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' [[national]] tournament and ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' regional tournament held in Utrecht, Netherlands, from October 25th-27th, 2019. This is the first Syndicate tournament to hold ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'', and is the first Syndicate tournament since 2017. This tournament is also the first tournament in the {{Trn|Super Smash Bros. Ultimate European Circuit}}. A ''Ultimate'' compendium was created for this tournament, | '''Syndicate 2019''' is an upcoming ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' [[national]] tournament and ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' regional tournament held in Utrecht, Netherlands, from October 25th-27th, 2019. This is the first Syndicate tournament to hold ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'', and is the first Syndicate tournament since 2017. This tournament is also the first tournament in the {{Trn|Super Smash Bros. Ultimate European Circuit}}. A ''Ultimate'' compendium was created for this tournament, with {{Sm|Fatality}} and {{Sm|Dark Wizzy}} winning the vote. However, Dark Wizzy would eventually drop out, but Fatality's €1,500 donation goal was eventually reached. | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' singles=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' singles=== | ||
(72 entrants)<br> | |||
[https://smash.gg/tournament/syndicate-2019/events/singles-1/brackets/683876/1114260 Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable collapsible uncollapsed" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|4th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|7th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|7th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||| | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' doubles=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' doubles=== | ||
(14 teams)<br> | |||
[https://smash.gg/tournament/syndicate-2019/events/teams-1/brackets/684161/1114652 Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable collapsible uncollapsed" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|4th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|7th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|7th|||||||||| | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' singles=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' singles=== | ||
(640 entrants)<br> | |||
[https://smash.gg/tournament/syndicate-2019/events/singles/brackets/683780/1114126 Top 64 Bracket]<br> | |||
[https://smash.gg/tournament/syndicate-2019/events/singles/brackets/683781/1114128 Top 8 Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable collapsible uncollapsed" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|4th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|7th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|7th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|49th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|49th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|49th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|49th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|49th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|49th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|49th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|49th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|49th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|49th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|49th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|49th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|49th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|49th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|49th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|49th|||||| | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' doubles=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' doubles=== | ||
(147 teams)<br> | |||
[https://smash.gg/tournament/syndicate-2019/events/teams/brackets/685237/1116100 Top 8 Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable collapsible uncollapsed" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|4th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|7th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|7th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||||||| | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' European Team Cup Championship Qualifier=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' European Team Cup Championship Qualifier=== | ||
(15 crews)<br> | |||
[https://smash.gg/tournament/syndicate-2019/events/super-smash-bros-ultimate-european-team-cup-2019-2020-dutch/brackets/686855/1118218 Top 8 Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable collapsible uncollapsed" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Team Name!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st|||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd|||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd|||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd|||||||||||||||| | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== |