User:ChuckNorris24/Songs I Like: Difference between revisions
More songs and such...
(This is never gonna end) |
(More songs and such...) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!Album | !Album | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kUGC5oRpbkg Because the Night] | |||
|10,000 Maniacs | |||
|''MTV Unplugged'' | |||
|1993 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YMgtjYv7zIo 96 Tears] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YMgtjYv7zIo 96 Tears] | ||
Line 24: | Line 29: | ||
|''Hunting High and Low'' | |''Hunting High and Low'' | ||
|1985 | |1985 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Wo4GJ6YdDeY Come Together] | |||
|Aerosmith | |||
|''Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band: The Original Motion Picture Sound Track'' | |||
|1978 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ivuAhoB8VzQ Cryin'] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ivuAhoB8VzQ Cryin'] | ||
Line 49: | Line 59: | ||
|''Armageddon: The Album'' | |''Armageddon: The Album'' | ||
|1998 | |1998 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RqQn2ADZE1A Janie's Got a Gun] | |||
|Aerosmith | |||
|''Pump'' | |||
|1989 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CF2pFTICzXo Livin' On the Edge] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CF2pFTICzXo Livin' On the Edge] | ||
Line 189: | Line 204: | ||
|''Music from and Inspired by the TV Series King of the Hill'' | |''Music from and Inspired by the TV Series King of the Hill'' | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VjnWSKhZRQ4 Green Christmas] | |||
|Barenaked Ladies | |||
|''Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack'' | |||
|2000 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RoHg7J4H6sQ Green Christmas] | |||
|Barenaked Ladies | |||
|''Barenaked for the Holidays'' | |||
|2004 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LHacDYj8KZM If I Had $1000000] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LHacDYj8KZM If I Had $1000000] | ||
Line 229: | Line 254: | ||
|''Over the Hedge: Music from the Motion Picture'' | |''Over the Hedge: Music from the Motion Picture'' | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YJ-1RitYtRE Lonely Christmas Eve] | |||
|Ben Folds | |||
|''Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack'' | |||
|2000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=U7H_QyIqblU Lost in the Supermarket] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=U7H_QyIqblU Lost in the Supermarket] | ||
Line 249: | Line 279: | ||
|''Over the Hedge: Music from the Motion Picture'' | |''Over the Hedge: Music from the Motion Picture'' | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=K9F5xcpjDMU The Choice Is Yours (Revisited)] | |||
|Black Sheep | |||
|''A Wolf in Sheep's Clothing'' | |||
|1991 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6IRcX6poKT0 Nothin' on You] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6IRcX6poKT0 Nothin' on You] | ||
Line 254: | Line 289: | ||
|''B.o.B Presents: The Adventures of Bobby Ray'' | |''B.o.B Presents: The Adventures of Bobby Ray'' | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eOUtsybozjg Bad Medicine] | |||
|Bon Jovi | |||
|''New Jersey'' | |||
|1988 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=24UBwv0_MX4 I'll Be There for You] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=24UBwv0_MX4 I'll Be There for You] | ||
Line 354: | Line 394: | ||
|''Reckless'' | |''Reckless'' | ||
|1984 | |1984 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tHRG0yagzRo Straight from the Heart] | |||
|Bryan Adams | |||
|''Cuts Like a Knife'' | |||
|1983 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9f06QZCVUHg Summer of '69] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9f06QZCVUHg Summer of '69] | ||
Line 374: | Line 419: | ||
|''Kiss'' | |''Kiss'' | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qV5lzRHrGeg I Really Like You] | |||
|Carly Rae Jepsen | |||
|''E•MO•TION'' | |||
|2015 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eRdYjoRGGpU Because the Night] | |||
|Cascada | |||
|''Perfect Day'' | |||
|2007 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4G6QDNC4jPs Everytime We Touch] | |||
|Cascada | |||
|''Everytime We Touch'' | |||
|2005 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yhyIUDgIwz4 God Bless America] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yhyIUDgIwz4 God Bless America] | ||
Line 394: | Line 454: | ||
|''Beauty and the Beast: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack'' and ''Celine Dion'' | |''Beauty and the Beast: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack'' and ''Celine Dion'' | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AOPMlIIg_38 Boom Clap] | |||
|Charli XCX | |||
|''The Fault in Our Stars: Music from the Motion Picture'' and ''Sucker'' | |||
|2014 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4p0chD8U8fA Believe] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4p0chD8U8fA Believe] | ||
Line 429: | Line 494: | ||
|''Chicago VI'' | |''Chicago VI'' | ||
|1973 | |1973 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zqq3tW3iACw Hard to Say I'm Sorry] | |||
|Chicago | |||
|''Chicago 16'' | |||
|1982 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kRTMWzVoT_U Old Days] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kRTMWzVoT_U Old Days] | ||
Line 449: | Line 519: | ||
|''Planes: An Original Walt Disney Records Soundtrack'' | |''Planes: An Original Walt Disney Records Soundtrack'' | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4vHvzybkqfo London Calling] | |||
|The Clash | |||
|''London Calling'' | |||
|1979 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qsrEAWcAvRg Lost in the Supermarket] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qsrEAWcAvRg Lost in the Supermarket] | ||
Line 519: | Line 594: | ||
|''True Colors'' | |''True Colors'' | ||
|1986 | |1986 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=621Nk3Ubz4A I Can Dream About You] | |||
|Dan Hartman | |||
|''Streets of Fire: Music from the Original Motion Picture Soundtrack'' and ''I Can Dream About You'' | |||
|1984 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=il9nqWw9W3Y Cool for the Summer] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=il9nqWw9W3Y Cool for the Summer] | ||
|Demi Lovato | |Demi Lovato | ||
|'' | |''Confident'' | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AByfaYcOm4A Heart Attack] | |||
|Demi Lovato | |||
|''Demi'' | |||
|2013 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kHue-HaXXzg Let It Go] | |||
|Demi Lovato | |||
|''Frozen: An Original Walt Disney Records Soundtrack'' and ''Demi: Deluxe Edition'' | |||
|2013 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oc-P8oDuS0Q Come On Eileen] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oc-P8oDuS0Q Come On Eileen] | ||
Line 564: | Line 654: | ||
|''Europop'' | |''Europop'' | ||
|1998 | |1998 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0uLI6BnVh6w Ex's & Oh's] | |||
|Elle King | |||
|''Love Stuff'' | |||
|2014 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CdjBDtn1es0 '97 Bonnie & Clyde] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CdjBDtn1es0 '97 Bonnie & Clyde] | ||
Line 619: | Line 714: | ||
|''The Marshall Mathers LP 2'' | |''The Marshall Mathers LP 2'' | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uelHwf8o7_U Love the Way You Lie] | |||
|Eminem feat. Rihanna | |||
|''Recovery'' | |||
|2010 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sbRPGGJQao4 The Monster] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sbRPGGJQao4 The Monster] | ||
Line 624: | Line 724: | ||
|''The Marshall Mathers LP 2'' | |''The Marshall Mathers LP 2'' | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9jK-NcRmVcw The Final Countdown] | |||
|Europe | |||
|''The Final Countdown'' | |||
|1986 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2tPL_gOYd8k The Final Countdown 2000] | |||
|Europe | |||
|''1982-2000'' | |||
|1999 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cu7QvOQKcKk My Immortal] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cu7QvOQKcKk My Immortal] | ||
Line 669: | Line 779: | ||
|''4'' | |''4'' | ||
|1981 | |1981 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vRD49AFxJVI Follow You Follow Me] | |||
|Genesis | |||
|''...And Then There Were Three...'' | |||
|1978 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zxMRwr-vveU I Can't Dance] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zxMRwr-vveU I Can't Dance] | ||
Line 674: | Line 789: | ||
|''We Can't Dance'' | |''We Can't Dance'' | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_61hzuGGJX0 Illegal Alien] | |||
|Genesis | |||
|''Genesis'' | |||
|1983 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=okgJc3qYkhg In Too Deep] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=okgJc3qYkhg In Too Deep] | ||
Line 701: | Line 821: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=45ZdlFKYd84 Throwing It All Away] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=45ZdlFKYd84 Throwing It All Away] | ||
|Genesis | |||
|''Invisible Touch'' | |||
|1986 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=X4jIhy_jKCY Tonight, Tonight, Tonight] | |||
|Genesis | |Genesis | ||
|''Invisible Touch'' | |''Invisible Touch'' | ||
Line 769: | Line 894: | ||
|''Bad Animals'' | |''Bad Animals'' | ||
|1987 | |1987 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OZuW6BH_Vak Crazy on You] | |||
|Heart | |||
|''Dreamboat Annie'' | |||
|1975 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=f7ULxzVbNrY These Dreams] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=f7ULxzVbNrY These Dreams] | ||
Line 919: | Line 1,049: | ||
|''Stronger'' | |''Stronger'' | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nFCuyLwhUzM Walk Away] | |||
|Kelly Clarkson | |||
|''Breakaway'' | |||
|2004 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RWge0KIhkoE Celebrate Me Home] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RWge0KIhkoE Celebrate Me Home] | ||
Line 939: | Line 1,074: | ||
|''Caddyshack: Music from the Motion Picture Soundtrack'' | |''Caddyshack: Music from the Motion Picture Soundtrack'' | ||
|1980 | |1980 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kEGuHdKn0Lc Immigrant Song] | |||
|Led Zeppelin | |||
|''Led Zepellin III'' | |||
|1970 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZDwotNLyz10 Kashmir] | |||
|Led Zeppelin | |||
|''Physical Graffiti'' | |||
|1975 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BcL---4xQYA Stairway to Heaven] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BcL---4xQYA Stairway to Heaven] | ||
Line 1,019: | Line 1,164: | ||
|''Almost There'' | |''Almost There'' | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CD-E-LDc384 Enter Sandman] | |||
|Metallica | |||
|''Metallica'' | |||
|1991 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YFood_bTOX4 How Am I Supposed to Live Without You] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YFood_bTOX4 How Am I Supposed to Live Without You] | ||
Line 1,133: | Line 1,283: | ||
|The Monkees | |The Monkees | ||
|''More of the Monkees'' | |''More of the Monkees'' | ||
|1966 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VrztgXkO4Tw (Theme from) ''The Monkees''] | |||
|The Monkees | |||
|''The Monkees'' | |||
|1966 | |1966 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,314: | Line 1,469: | ||
|''Riot!'' | |''Riot!'' | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fPvGZHNVPEc Heartbreaker] | |||
|Pat Benatar | |||
|''In the Heat of the Night'' | |||
|1979 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=serV18MirGg Hit Me with Your Best Shot] | |||
|Pat Benatar | |||
|''Crimes of Passion'' | |||
|1980 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IGVZOLV9SPo Love Is a Battlefield] | |||
|Pat Benatar | |||
|''Live from Earth'' | |||
|1983 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DgNqQ6rFGQo Shadows of the Night] | |||
|Pat Benatar | |||
|''Get Nervous'' | |||
|1982 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qxZInIyOBXk We Belong] | |||
|Pat Benatar | |||
|''Tropico'' | |||
|1984 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VF6F0kBGYiY Because the Night] | |||
|Patti Smith Group | |||
|''Easter'' | |||
|1978 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PWi8M8x5Ig8 Everytime You Go Away] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PWi8M8x5Ig8 Everytime You Go Away] | ||
Line 1,419: | Line 1,604: | ||
|''The Presidents of the United States of America'' | |''The Presidents of the United States of America'' | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cEj6b5ZS0tA Bang Your Head (Metal Health)] | |||
|Quiet Riot | |||
|''Metal Health'' | |||
|1983 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xg-clbLyRNY Cum On Feel the Noize] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xg-clbLyRNY Cum On Feel the Noize] | ||
Line 1,455: | Line 1,645: | ||
|1984 | |1984 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FgT_mJXbvCQ Keep On Loving You] | ||
|REO Speedwagon | |REO Speedwagon | ||
|''Hi Infidelity'' | |''Hi Infidelity'' | ||
|1980 | |1980 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nEidbkibsiE Roll with the Changes] | ||
|REO Speedwagon | |REO Speedwagon | ||
|''You Can Tune a Piano, but You Can't Tuna Fish.'' | |''You Can Tune a Piano, but You Can't Tuna Fish.'' | ||
|1978 | |1978 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UgincTSCkYQ Take It on the Run] | ||
|REO Speedwagon | |REO Speedwagon | ||
|''Hi Infidelity'' | |''Hi Infidelity'' | ||
|1980 | |1980 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TGwCP2hX2FM Time for Me to Fly] | |||
|REO Speedwagon | |||
|''You Can Tune a Piano, but You Can't Tuna Fish.'' | |||
|1978 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=okqEVeNqBhc Never Gonna Give You Up] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=okqEVeNqBhc Never Gonna Give You Up] | ||
Line 1,574: | Line 1,769: | ||
|''Cars: Original Soundtrack'' | |''Cars: Original Soundtrack'' | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KIYiGA_rIls Soak Up the Sun] | |||
|Sheryl Crow | |||
|''C'mon, C'mon'' | |||
|2002 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0jlHz0wF0Ig Don't You (Forget About Me)] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0jlHz0wF0Ig Don't You (Forget About Me)] | ||
Line 1,704: | Line 1,904: | ||
|''Toxicity'' | |''Toxicity'' | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Rx3vLOyBXd8 Jumper] | |||
|Third Eye Blind | |||
|''Third Eye Blind'' | |||
|1997 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MyjTrwOMSO4 Semi-Charmed Life] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MyjTrwOMSO4 Semi-Charmed Life] | ||
Line 1,784: | Line 1,989: | ||
|''Achtung Baby'' | |''Achtung Baby'' | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H2lbiS1fris Numb] | |||
|U2 | |||
|''Zooropa'' | |||
|1993 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pE9hubGnqQM One] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pE9hubGnqQM One] | ||
Line 1,794: | Line 2,004: | ||
|''Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack'' | |''Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack'' | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RFjcd_d2PhY Song for Someone] | |||
|U2 | |||
|''Songs of Innocence'' | |||
|2014 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LQZLPV6xcHI Sunday Bloody Sunday] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LQZLPV6xcHI Sunday Bloody Sunday] | ||
Line 1,799: | Line 2,014: | ||
|''War'' | |''War'' | ||
|1983 | |1983 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3FsrPEUt2Dg Where the Streets Have No Name] | |||
|U2 | |||
|''The Joshua Tree'' | |||
|1987 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EzeDqRhM09w With or Without You] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EzeDqRhM09w With or Without You] | ||
Line 1,809: | Line 2,029: | ||
|''Up & Down: The Party Album!'' | |''Up & Down: The Party Album!'' | ||
|1998 | |1998 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qDVW81bXo0s Anna Sun] | |||
|Walk the Moon | |||
|''I Want! I Want!'' | |||
|2010 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VRVgptW7bYg Aquaman] | |||
|Walk the Moon | |||
|''Talking Is Hard'' | |||
|2014 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6JCLY0Rlx6Q Shut Up + Dance] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6JCLY0Rlx6Q Shut Up + Dance] |