835
edits
m (→Classic Mode) |
Ponyshment (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=12.5%| As | |width=12.5%| As {{SSBU|Incineroar}}, deal 40% or more damage to an opponent with a single attack.<br/>''Mecha suit (Mii Outfit)'' | ||
|width=12.5%| As | |width=12.5%| As {{SSBU|Simon}}, use a [[Final Smash]].<br/>''Yoko Belnades (Spirit)'' | ||
|width=12.5% style="background:#ffbfbf"| Beat a Lv. 9 CPU by at least 3 points in a 2-player battle. This must be done within 3 minutes, with [[spirits]] off, and without handicaps.<br/>''Shield Spacer'' | |width=12.5% style="background:#ffbfbf"| Beat a Lv. 9 CPU by at least 3 points in a 2-player battle. This must be done within 3 minutes, with [[spirits]] off, and without handicaps.<br/>''Shield Spacer'' | ||
|width=12.5%| As | |width=12.5%| As {{SSBU|Cloud}}, hit an opponent with his side special, [[Cross Slash]], while the Limit Gauge is charged.<br/>''Cloud (Advent Children) (Spirit)'' | ||
|width=12.5% style="background:#ffbfbf"| Against 4 Lv. 9 CPUs, KO 3 opponents with a [[meteor smash]]. This must be done within 3 minutes, with [[spirits]] off, and without handicaps.<br/>''Classic Ticket'' | |width=12.5% style="background:#ffbfbf"| Against 4 Lv. 9 CPUs, KO 3 opponents with a [[meteor smash]]. This must be done within 3 minutes, with [[spirits]] off, and without handicaps.<br/>''Classic Ticket'' | ||
|width=12.5%| Beat a Lv. 3 by at least 3 points in a 2-player battle. This must be done within 3 minutes, with [[spirits]] off, and without handicaps.<br/>''1000 Spirit Points'' | |width=12.5%| Beat a Lv. 3 CPU by at least 3 points in a 2-player battle. This must be done within 3 minutes, with [[spirits]] off, and without handicaps.<br/>''1000 Spirit Points'' | ||
|width=12.5% style="background:#ffbfbf"| Beat a Lv. 5 CPU in a 2-player battle. You must have a 300% handicap, the CPU must have a 0% handicap, and [[spirits]] must be off.<br/>''Aryll (Spirit)'' | |width=12.5% style="background:#ffbfbf"| Beat a Lv. 5 CPU in a 2-player battle. You must have a 300% handicap, the CPU must have a 0% handicap, and [[spirits]] must be off.<br/>''Aryll (Spirit)'' | ||
|width=12.5%| Finish a 32-participant Tourney with a human player as the winner.<br/>''1000 Spirit Points'' | |width=12.5%| Finish a 32-participant Tourney with a human player as the winner.<br/>''1000 Spirit Points'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=12.5%| As | |width=12.5%| As {{SSBU|Isabelle}}, damage an opponent 5 times in a single battle with her side special, [[Fishing Rod]].<br/>''Isabelle Hat (Mii Headgear)'' | ||
|width=12.5%| Beat a Lv. 5 CPU by at least 3 points in a 2-player battle. This must be done within 3 minutes, with [[spirits]] off, and without handicaps.<br/>''1500 Spirit Points'' | |width=12.5%| Beat a Lv. 5 CPU by at least 3 points in a 2-player battle. This must be done within 3 minutes, with [[spirits]] off, and without handicaps.<br/>''1500 Spirit Points'' | ||
|width=12.5%| Play [[Special Smash|Custom Smash]] with 5 or more special conditions.<br/>''Health Drain'' | |width=12.5%| Play [[Special Smash|Custom Smash]] with 5 or more special conditions.<br/>''Health Drain'' | ||
|width=12.5%| Beat a Lv. 5 CPU in a 2-player battle. | |width=12.5%| Beat a Lv. 5 CPU in a 2-player battle. This must be done with 2 or more stocks remaining, with [[spirits]] off, and without handicaps.<br/>''1200 Gold'' | ||
|width=12.5%| Use | |width=12.5%| Use {{SSBU|Ridley}}'s down special, [[Skewer]], for a critical hit on an opponent 4 times within a single battle.<br/>''Meta Ridley (Spirit)'' | ||
|width=12.5%| Finish a [[Squad Strike]].<br/>''800 Gold'' | |width=12.5%| Finish a [[Squad Strike]].<br/>''800 Gold'' | ||
|width=12.5%| KO 3 people within 10 seconds of starting in [[Super Sudden Death]].<br/>''Ninja Suit (Mii Outfit)'' | |width=12.5%| KO 3 people within 10 seconds of starting in [[Super Sudden Death]].<br/>''Ninja Suit (Mii Outfit)'' | ||
|width=12.5%| As | |width=12.5%| As {{SSBU|Little Mac}}, hit an opponent with a [[KO Uppercut]] in [[Boxing Ring]].<br/>''Bear Hugger (Spirit)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=12.5%| Get 3 KOs within the first minute of a battle.<br/>''Goo-Goo Buggy (Spirit)'' | |width=12.5%| Get 3 KOs within the first minute of a battle.<br/>''Goo-Goo Buggy (Spirit)'' | ||
|width=12.5%| As | |width=12.5%| As {{SSBU|Inkling}}, bury a Lv. 9 CPU into the ground 3 times with the side special, [[Splat Roller]].<br/>''Inkling (Boy) (Spirit)'' | ||
|width=12.5%| Beat a Lv. 5 CPU in a 2-player battle. This must be done with 500 stamina, with [[spirits]] off, and without handicaps.<br/>''1500 Gold'' | |width=12.5%| Beat a Lv. 5 CPU in a 2-player battle. This must be done with 500 stamina, with [[spirits]] off, and without handicaps.<br/>''1500 Gold'' | ||
|width=12.5%| As | |width=12.5%| As {{SSBU|Pac-Man}}, get a score of 7650 with his [[Final Smash]].<br/>''Namco Arcade '80s Retro Medley 1 (Music)'' | ||
|width=12.5%| KO an opponent by using an [[item]].<br/>''Snack (M)'' | |width=12.5%| KO an opponent by using an [[item]].<br/>''Snack (M)'' | ||
|width=12.5%| KO an opponent by hitting them with a 9 from | |width=12.5%| KO an opponent by hitting them with a 9 from {{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}}'s side special, [[Judge]].<br/>''Flagman (Spirit)'' | ||
|width=12.5%| Beat a Lv. 3 CPU in a 2-player battle. You must have a 300% handicap, the CPU must have a 0% handicap, and [[spirits]] must be off.<br/>''All Primaries'' | |width=12.5%| Beat a Lv. 3 CPU in a 2-player battle. You must have a 300% handicap, the CPU must have a 0% handicap, and [[spirits]] must be off.<br/>''All Primaries'' | ||
|width=12.5%| Beat a Lv. 9 CPU in a 2-player battle. This must be done with 2 or more stock remaining, with [[spirits]] off, and without handicaps.<br/>''2000 Gold'' | |width=12.5%| Beat a Lv. 9 CPU in a 2-player battle. This must be done with 2 or more stock remaining, with [[spirits]] off, and without handicaps.<br/>''2000 Gold'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=12.5%| Reach 250% or more during battle.<br/>''Sandbag (Spirit)'' | |width=12.5%| Reach 250% or more during battle.<br/>''Sandbag (Spirit)'' | ||
|width=12.5%| As | |width=12.5%| As {{SSBU|Robin}}, use a flurry attack to KO a Lv. 9 CPU in a 2-player battle. This must be done within 3 minutes, with [[spirits]] off, and without handicaps.<br/>''Duty (Ablaze) (Music)'' | ||
|width=12.5%| Beat a Lv. 9 CPU in a 2-player battle. This must be done with 500 stamina, with [[spirits]] off, and without handicaps.<br/>''4000 Gold'' | |width=12.5%| Beat a Lv. 9 CPU in a 2-player battle. This must be done with 500 stamina, with [[spirits]] off, and without handicaps.<br/>''4000 Gold'' | ||
|width=12.5%| Battle with eight fighters.<br/>''3000 Gold'' | |width=12.5%| Battle with eight fighters.<br/>''3000 Gold'' | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=12.5%| Win against [[Dharkon]].<br/>''Dharkon (Music)'' | |||
|width=12.5%| See the true ending.<br/>''Galeem/Dharkon (Music)'' | |||
|width=12.5%| Win against [[Galeem]].<br/>''Galeem (Music)'' | |||
|width=12.5%| Obtain an Adventure Skill.<br/>''Snack (M)'' | |||
|width=12.5%| Rescue 30 spirits in Adventure mode.<br/>''Toy-Con Visor (Mii Headgear)'' | |||
|width=12.5%| Awaken all fighters.<br/>''Manaphy (Spirit)'' | |||
|width=12.5%| Clear Adventure mode.<br/>''Masked Man (Spirit)'' | |||
|width=12.5%| Awaken 50 fighters.<br/>''Elma (Spirit)'' | |||
|- | |||
|width=12.5%| Unlock a Dojo.<br/>''800 Spirit Points'' | |||
|width=12.5%| Unlock the Gym.<br/>''Minor Circuit (Music)'' | |||
|width=12.5%| Open 20 treasure chests.<br/>''Putty (Spirit)'' | |||
|width=12.5%| Start New Game+.<br/>''20,000 Spirit Points'' | |||
|width=12.5%| Remove an obstacle on the map using a spirit's abilities.<br/>''2000 Gold'' | |||
|width=12.5%| Win in all the battles.<br/>''Dragoon (Spirit)'' | |||
|width=12.5%| Awaken 25 fighters.<br/>''Geo Stellar & Omega-Xis (Spirit)'' | |||
|width=12.5%| Unlock a Store.<br/>''1200 Spirit Points'' | |||
|- | |||
|width=12.5%| Rescue 60 spirits in Adventure mode.<br/>''Toy-Con Outfit (Mii Outfit)'' | |||
|width=12.5%| Win in the final round without being KO'd.<br/>''Mew (Spirit)'' | |||
|width=12.5%| Remove all obstacles in the Light Realm.<br/>''Clip & Snip (Spirit)'' | |||
|width=12.5%| Unlock Explore.<br/>''800 Spirit Points'' | |||
|width=12.5%| Battle in Adventure mode and rescue 100 spirits.<br/>''5000 Spirit Points'' | |||
|width=12.5%| Obtain all Adventure Skills.<br/>''Classic Ticket'' | |||
|width=12.5%| As {{SSBU|Ganondorf}}, clear the first stage of the final battle without being KO'd.<br/>''Majora's Mask (Mii Headgear)'' | |||
|width=12.5%| Unlock all facilities.<br/>''Classic Ticket'' | |||
|- | |||
|width=12.5%| Awaken a fighter.<br/>''Mappo (Spirit)'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Spirit Board== | ==Spirit Board== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=12.5%| Win | |width=12.5%| Win against a Legend class.<br/>''Increase of max number of spirit board targets'' | ||
|width=12.5%| Have 4 or more bounties waiting to appear.<br/>''Filler'' | |width=12.5%| Have 4 or more bounties waiting to appear.<br/>''Filler'' | ||
|width=12.5%| Win against a Novice class 20 times.<br/>''Snack(M)'' | |width=12.5%| Win against a Novice class 20 times.<br/>''Snack (M)'' | ||
|width=12.5%| Seek out a bounty target 30 times.<br/>''Increase of max number of spirit board targets'' | |width=12.5%| Seek out a bounty target 30 times.<br/>''Increase of max number of spirit board targets'' | ||
|width=12.5%| Use 10 board items on the [[Spirit Board]].<br/>''All Supports'' | |width=12.5%| Use 10 board items on the [[Spirit Board]].<br/>''All Supports'' | ||
|width=12.5%| Win against an Advanced class 3 times without using a [[spirit]] team.<br/>''Karin (Spirit)'' | |width=12.5%| Win against an Advanced class 3 times without using a [[spirit]] team.<br/>''Karin (Spirit)'' | ||
|width=12.5%| Win against a Legend class 10 times.<br/>'' '' | |width=12.5%| Win against a Legend class 10 times.<br/>''Classic Ticket'' | ||
|width=12.5%| Use a spirit team in a battle against a Spirit Board opponent.<br/>''Rematch'' | |width=12.5%| Use a spirit team in a battle against a Spirit Board opponent.<br/>''Rematch'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 62: | Line 90: | ||
|width=12.5%| Use a battle item 10 times.<br/>''Weaken Minions'' | |width=12.5%| Use a battle item 10 times.<br/>''Weaken Minions'' | ||
|width=12.5%| Free 10 [[spirits]] in a row without hitting the shield or using Free the Spirit items.<br/>''Zero (Metal Gear Solid 3) (Spirit)'' | |width=12.5%| Free 10 [[spirits]] in a row without hitting the shield or using Free the Spirit items.<br/>''Zero (Metal Gear Solid 3) (Spirit)'' | ||
|width=12.5%| Challenge | |width=12.5%| Challenge an Advance class 10 times.<br/>''Shuffle All'' | ||
|width=12.5%| Get 3000SP (Spirit Points).<br/>''Jelfonzo (Spirit) | |width=12.5%| Get 3000SP (Spirit Points).<br/>''Jelfonzo (Spirit) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 68: | Line 96: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=12.5%| Enhance a [[spirit]] 5 times in Level Up.<br/>'' '' | |width=12.5%| Enhance a [[spirit]] 5 times in Level Up.<br/>''10,000 Spirit Points'' | ||
|width=12.5%| Obtain a Legend class by using Summon.<br/>'' '' | |width=12.5%| Obtain a Legend class by using Summon.<br/>''Snack (L)'' | ||
|width=12.5% style="background:#ffbfbf"| Collect 10 unique [[spirits]]<br/>''Agitha (Spirit)'' | |width=12.5% style="background:#ffbfbf"| Collect 10 unique [[spirits]].<br/>''Agitha (Spirit)'' | ||
|width=12.5% style="background:#ffbfbf"| Collect 777 unique [[spirits]].<br/>'' '' | |width=12.5% style="background:#ffbfbf"| Collect 777 unique [[spirits]].<br/>''Dr. Wright (Spirit)'' | ||
|width=12.5%| Get 10 cores from dismissing [[spirits]] in Dismiss.<br/>'' '' | |width=12.5%| Get 10 cores from dismissing [[spirits]] in Dismiss.<br/>''Damage 50%'' | ||
|width=12.5%| Leave a [[spirit]] at the Dojo 3 times<br/>'' '' | |width=12.5%| Leave a [[spirit]] at the Dojo 3 times<br/>''2000 Gold'' | ||
|width=12.5%| Leave a [[spirit]] at Explore 3 times.<br/>'' '' | |width=12.5%| Leave a [[spirit]] at Explore 3 times.<br/>''Snack (M)'' | ||
|width=12.5%| Sell items 5 times in Items.<br/>'' '' | |width=12.5%| Sell items 5 times in Items.<br/>''Snack (M)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=12.5%| Leave a spirit at the Gym 3 times.<br/>'' '' | |width=12.5%| Leave a spirit at the Gym 3 times.<br/>''1500 Spirit Points'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Classic Mode== | ==Classic Mode== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=12.5% style="background:#ffbfbf"| Clear | |width=12.5% style="background:#ffbfbf"| Clear intensity 9.9.<br/>''Regal Crown (Mii Headgear)'' | ||
|width=12.5%| As | |width=12.5%| As {{SSBU|Mega Man}}, clear [[Classic Mode]].<br/>''Mega Man Retro Medley (Music)'' | ||
|width=12.5%| Defeat the Demon King, Ganon.<br/>''Champion's Outfit (Mii Outfit)'' | |width=12.5%| Defeat the Demon King, Ganon.<br/>''Champion's Outfit (Mii Outfit)'' | ||
|width=12.5%| Get | |width=12.5%| Get 1,400,000 or more points in the credits.<br/>''Classic Ticket'' | ||
|width=12.5%| As | |width=12.5%| As {{SSBU|Greninja}}, score 98,000 points or more in Bonus Game<br/>''Lugia (Spirit)'' | ||
|width=12.5%| As | |width=12.5%| As {{SSBU|King K. Rool}}, reach the goal in Bonus Game within 45 seconds.<br/>''Klaptrap (Spirit)'' | ||
|width=12.5%| KO a total of 15 opponents in Horde Battle.<br/>''1500 Gold'' | |width=12.5%| KO a total of 15 opponents in Horde Battle.<br/>''1500 Gold'' | ||
|width=12.5%| As | |width=12.5%| As {{SSBU|Palutena}}, clear [[Classic Mode]].<br/>''Daybreak (Spirit)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=12.5%| Clear [[Classic Mode]] with an intensity of 3.0 or higher.<br/>''2500 Gold'' | |width=12.5%| Clear [[Classic Mode]] with an intensity of 3.0 or higher.<br/>''2500 Gold'' | ||
Line 98: | Line 126: | ||
|width=12.5%| Defeat [[Dracula]].<br/>''Black Night (Music)'' | |width=12.5%| Defeat [[Dracula]].<br/>''Black Night (Music)'' | ||
|width=12.5%| KO giant fighters 5 times.<br/>''Sluggish Shield'' | |width=12.5%| KO giant fighters 5 times.<br/>''Sluggish Shield'' | ||
|width=12.5%| As | |width=12.5%| As {{SSBU|Snake}}, clear intensity 5.0 without using any continues.<br/>''Calling to the Night (Music)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=12.5%| KO fighters from [[Pokémon]] 20 times.<br/>''Battle! (Wild Pokémon) - Pokémon Diamond/Pokémon Pearl (Music)'' | |width=12.5%| KO fighters from [[Pokémon]] 20 times.<br/>''Battle! (Wild Pokémon) - Pokémon Diamond/Pokémon Pearl (Music)'' | ||
Line 106: | Line 134: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=12.5%| As | |width=12.5%| As {{SSBU|Luigi}}, play solo [[All-Star Smash]] and deal damage with a taunt 3 times.<br/>''Mario (Wedding) (Spirit)'' | ||
|width=12.5%| Play [[All-Star Smash]] alone, and KO an opponent with a [[meteor smash]].<br/>'' | |width=12.5%| Play [[All-Star Smash]] alone, and KO an opponent with a [[meteor smash]].<br/>''Snack (M)'' | ||
|width=12.5%| Play [[Century Smash]] alone and clear it within 4 minutes.<br/>''Masked Lumen (Spirits)'' | |width=12.5%| Play [[Century Smash]] alone and clear it within 4 minutes.<br/>''Masked Lumen (Spirits)'' | ||
|width=12.5%| Play [[Century Smash]] alone on [[Great Plateau Tower]], and clear it within 5 minutes.<br/>''Champion's Wig (Mii Headgear)'' | |width=12.5%| Play [[Century Smash]] alone on [[Great Plateau Tower]], and clear it within 5 minutes.<br/>''Champion's Wig (Mii Headgear)'' | ||
|width=12.5%| Get 3 KOs in [[Cruel Smash]] while playing solo.<br/>''3000 Gold'' | |width=12.5%| Get 3 KOs in [[Cruel Smash]] while playing solo.<br/>''3000 Gold'' | ||
|width=12.5%| As | |width=12.5%| As {{SSBU|Ken}}, clear [[Century Smash]] alone using only special moves.<br/>''Classic Ticket'' | ||
|width=12.5%| As | |width=12.5%| As {{SSBU|Wolf}}, clear [[Century Smash]] alone within 5 minutes.<br/>''2500 Gold'' | ||
|width=12.5%| Get 20 continuous hits in [[Training]].<br/>''Lion'' | |width=12.5%| Get 20 continuous hits in [[Training]].<br/>''Lion'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 139: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=12.5%| Purchase an item during a Sunday sale in the Vault Shop.<br/>''Piantas (Spirit)'' | |width=12.5%| Purchase an item during a Sunday sale in the Vault Shop.<br/>''Piantas (Spirit)'' | ||
|width=12.5%| Create 3 Mii | |width=12.5%| Create 3 {{SSBU|Mii Fighter}}s.<br/>''Business Suit (Mii Outfit)'' | ||
|width=12.5%| Create a playlist in Sounds.<br/>''Vault (Music)'' | |width=12.5%| Create a playlist in Sounds.<br/>''Vault (Music)'' | ||
|width=12.5%| Unlock 10 fighters, other than Mii | |width=12.5%| Unlock 10 fighters, other than {{SSBU|Mii Fighter}}s.<br/>''1500 Gold'' | ||
|width=12.5%| Have the game powered on for a total of 20 hours.<br/>''Prince's Crown (Mii Headgear)'' | |width=12.5%| Have the game powered on for a total of 20 hours.<br/>''Prince's Crown (Mii Headgear)'' | ||
|width=12.5% style="background:#ffbfbf"| Acquire a total of 5000G or more.<br/>''Yakuman Player (Spirit)'' | |width=12.5% style="background:#ffbfbf"| Acquire a total of 5000G or more.<br/>''Yakuman Player (Spirit)'' |
edits