16,344
edits
(Undid edit by 71.212.220.139: ) Tag: Undo |
(→List of consoles on Virtual Console: No one apparently thought to add the MSX here even though it was one of two third-party systems to actually make it past the Wii VC (discounting Wii Mode).) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| Sega Game Gear ||{{n}}||{{n}}||{{y}} | | Sega Game Gear ||{{n}}||{{n}}||{{y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Commodore 64<ref name="C64">Only available in North America and PAL regions. All games were removed from the Wii Shop Channel in August 2013.</ref>||{{y}}||{{y}}<ref name="Wii Mode">Only available in Wii Mode</ref>||{{n}} | | MSX<ref name="MSX">Only available in Japan.</ref>||{{y}}||{{y}}||{{n}} | ||
|- | |||
| Commodore 64<ref name="C64">Only available in North America and PAL regions. All games were removed from the Wii Shop Channel in August 2013.</ref>||{{y}}||{{y}}<ref name="Wii Mode">Only available in Wii Mode</ref>||{{n}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Notes=== | ===Notes=== |
edits