25,759
edits
KirbyMelee (talk | contribs) (yea) |
MHStarCraft (talk | contribs) m (→2018) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
!Joke edit (link and describe the edit)!!Editor | !Joke edit (link and describe the edit)!!Editor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.ssbwiki.com/index.php?title=Fox_%28SSB4%29&type=revision&diff=659422&oldid=659112 I'm about to be shinin' till he starts cryin'] | |||
|[[User:Aidanzapunk|Aidanzapunk]] & [[User:Yellow|Yellow]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.ssbwiki.com/index.php?title=Marth_%28SSB4%29&type=revision&diff=659795&oldid=659394 i am morth] | |||
|[[User:Yellow|Yellow]], [[User:SpartanA009|SpartanA009]], & [[User:Anthony1996|Anthony1996]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.ssbwiki.com/index.php?title=Diddy_Kong_%28SSB4%29&type=revision&diff=659836&oldid=659425 Diddy Kong can kill you below 0%] | |||
|[[User:Yellow|Yellow]], [[User:Anthony1996|Anthony1996]], & [[User:Smashworker101|Smashworker101]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 25: | Line 33: | ||
|[https://www.ssbwiki.com/index.php?title=Super_Mario_Maker&type=revision&diff=846911&oldid=842102 Super Mario Maker is all a lie] | |[https://www.ssbwiki.com/index.php?title=Super_Mario_Maker&type=revision&diff=846911&oldid=842102 Super Mario Maker is all a lie] | ||
|[[User:KirbysCrazyAppetite|Kirby]] | |[[User:KirbysCrazyAppetite|Kirby]] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.ssbwiki.com/index.php?title=Luigi_%28SSBM%29&type=revision&diff=846372&oldid=844997 F*** Luigi.] | |||
|[[User:Yellow|Yellow]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.ssbwiki.com/index.php?title=Smasher:The_Moon&diff=prev&oldid=846356 THAT'S NOT SAFE] | |||
|[[User:Yellow|Yellow]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.ssbwiki.com/index.php?title=Smasher:Chillin&diff=prev&oldid=846316 ain't no telling how foolish you'll be lookin'] | |||
|[[User:Yellow|Yellow]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.ssbwiki.com/index.php?title=Ganondorf_(SSB4)&diff=prev&oldid=846405 A notice to all Smash 4 Ganondorf mains] | |||
|[[User:Yellow|Yellow]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.ssbwiki.com/index.php?title=Pichu_%28SSBM%29&type=revision&diff=846288&oldid=838293 Piiii-chu!] | |||
|[[User:Disaster Flare|Disaster Flare]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 48: | Line 71: | ||
|[https://www.ssbwiki.com/index.php?title=Item&type=revision&diff=946709&oldid=946708 A notice to competitve players.] | |[https://www.ssbwiki.com/index.php?title=Item&type=revision&diff=946709&oldid=946708 A notice to competitve players.] | ||
|[[User:KirbysCrazyAppetite|Kirby]] | |[[User:KirbysCrazyAppetite|Kirby]] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.ssbwiki.com/index.php?title=Yoshi%27s_Story&diff=946305&oldid=946302 Randall the Pimp] | |||
|{{s|user|Poultry}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.ssbwiki.com/index.php?title=Smashville&type=revision&diff=946615&oldid=932526 Smashville] | |||
|[[User:KirbysCrazyAppetite|Kirby]] | |||
|} | |||
==2018== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:1em auto 1em auto; text-align:left" | |||
!Joke edit (link and describe the edit)!!Editor | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.ssbwiki.com/index.php?title=King_Dedede_%28SSB4%29&type=revision&diff=1034962&oldid=1033409 King Dedede] | |||
|[[User:KirbysCrazyAppetite|Kirby]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Aidanzapunk/Dragon Ball pages/Goku (SSB4)|Check it out. Aidan actually made a Goku character page.]] | |||
|[[User:Aidanzapunk|Aidanzapunk]] | |||
|} | |} |