237
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
|[[File:PKMNBWEnd.ogg]] | |[[File:PKMNBWEnd.ogg]] | ||
|[[File:SmashPKMNBWEnd.ogg]] | |[[File:SmashPKMNBWEnd.ogg]] | ||
|} | |||
==Boss Theme Medley== | |||
Can't say I enjoyed making this one. I do like the ''KSS'' boss battle remix. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Track name | |||
!Original track | |||
!''Smash Bros.'' remix | |||
|- | |||
|Boss Battle<br>(''[[Kirby's Adventure]]'') | |||
|[[File:KABoss.ogg]] | |||
|[[File:KABossBrawl.ogg]] | |||
|- | |||
|It's Boss Time!<br>(''Kirby's Dream Land 2'') | |||
|[[File:KDL2Boss.ogg]] | |||
|[[File:KDL2BossBrawl.ogg]] | |||
|- | |||
|Boss Battle<br>(''[[Kirby Super Star]]'') | |||
|[[File:KSSBoss.ogg]] | |||
|[[File:KSSBossBrawl.ogg]] | |||
|- | |||
|Room Guarder<br>(''Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards'') | |||
|[[File:K64Boss.ogg]] | |||
|[[File:K64BossBrawl.ogg]] | |||
|- | |||
|Arena<br>(''Kirby's Adventure'') | |||
|[[File:KAArena.ogg]] | |||
|[[File:KAArenaBrawl.ogg]] | |||
|- | |||
|Oncoming Peril<br>(''Kirby: Squeak Squad'') | |||
|[[File:KSqSqBoss.ogg]] | |||
|[[File:KSqSqBossBrawl.ogg]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits