9,346
edits
(S@X 245 Wii U results) |
(Added a few more tournaments) |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!Entrants!!Winner!!Runner-up | !Tournament!!Date!!Entrants!!Winner!!Runner-up | ||
|- | |||
|||August 7th, 2012||13||{{Sm|Plank}}||{{Sm|Vist}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/20120915pms2ms Project M Showdown 2]||September 14th, 2012||16||{{Sm|Cactuar}}||{{Sm|Redd}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|||January 1st, 2013||7||{{sm|Wenbo}}||{{Sm|BigWenz}} | |||January 1st, 2013||7||{{sm|Wenbo}}||{{Sm|BigWenz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S@X January 2013 Monthly||January 5th, 2013||16| | |[https://challonge.com/20130105xanadumonthlymeleesingles S@X January 2013 Monthly]||January 5th, 2013||16||Redd||Vist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||January 15th, 2013||8||Wenbo||{{Sm|VooDoo}} | |||January 15th, 2013||8||Wenbo||{{Sm|VooDoo}} | ||
Line 80: | Line 84: | ||
|||August 6th, 2013||20||Redd||Thumbswayup | |||August 6th, 2013||20||Redd||Thumbswayup | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||August 13th, 2013||32| | |||August 13th, 2013||32||Plank||HAT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||August 20th, 2013||20||{{Sm|ChuDat}}||Chillin | |||August 20th, 2013||20||{{Sm|ChuDat}}||Chillin | ||
Line 87: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||September 24th, 2013||10||Redd||Wenbo | |||September 24th, 2013||10||Redd||Wenbo | ||
|- | |||
|||October 1st, 2013||8||{{Sm|ChivalRuse}}||GimR | |||
|- | |- | ||
|||October 8th, 2013||8||GimR||Plank | |||October 8th, 2013||8||GimR||Plank | ||
Line 97: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||December 3rd, 2013||15||{{Sm|Husband}}||Wenbo | |||December 3rd, 2013||15||{{Sm|Husband}}||Wenbo | ||
|- | |||
|||December 10th, 2013||10||Nintendude||Wenbo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/meleesingles1222 Seagull Joe's Bad Karma]||December 22nd, 2013||34||Nintendude||Vist | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/meleesingles1222 Seagull Joe's Bad Karma]||December 22nd, 2013||34||Nintendude||Vist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||January 7th, 2014||28||Voodoo||{{Sm|Darkflame}} | |||January 7th, 2014||28||Voodoo||{{Sm|Darkflame}} | ||
|- | |||
|||January 14th, 2014||28||Redd||ChuDat | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/sax012514ms S@X January 2014 Monthly]||January 25th, 2014||28||ChuDat||Chillindude829 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/sax012514ms S@X January 2014 Monthly]||January 25th, 2014||28||ChuDat||Chillindude829 | ||
Line 111: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||February 11th, 2014||20|||| | |||February 11th, 2014||20|||| | ||
|- | |||
|||February 18th, 2014||12||Boss||Fortune | |||
|- | |||
|||March 4th, 2014||14||Nintendude||Wenbo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|||March 11th, 2014||24||ChuDat||Chillin | |||March 11th, 2014||24||ChuDat||Chillin | ||
Line 255: | Line 269: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX09092015SSBM S@X 114]||September 9th, 2015||39||Nintendude||Plank | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX09092015SSBM S@X 114]||September 9th, 2015||39||Nintendude||Plank | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/SatX09162015SSBM S@X 115]||September 16th, 2015||36||Plank||Vist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/sax919singles S@X September 2015 Monthly]||September 19th, 2015||24||HAT||Wenbo | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/sax919singles S@X September 2015 Monthly]||September 19th, 2015||24||HAT||Wenbo | ||
Line 577: | Line 593: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!Entrants!!Winner!!Runner-up | !Tournament!!Date!!Entrants!!Winner!!Runner-up | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/PMSS7212012 Project M Showdown]||July 21st, 2012||21||{{Sm|Eli}}||{{Sm|leelue}} | |||
|- | |||
|||August 21st, 2012||12||{{Sm|Cmart}}||{{Sm|JCaesar}} | |||
|- | |||
|||August 28th, 2012||9||{{Sm|Chillindude829}}||Cmart | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/20120915pms2pms Project M Showdown 2]||September 14th, 2012||34||Eli||{{Sm|Nintendude}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/20130223projectmsingles S@X February 2013 Monthly]||February 2rd, 2013||39||{{Sm|Dr. PeePee}}||{{Sm|Mew2King}} | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/20130223projectmsingles S@X February 2013 Monthly]||February 2rd, 2013||39||{{Sm|Dr. PeePee}}||{{Sm|Mew2King}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||March | |||March 5th, 2013||8||Nintendude||{{Sm|Fortune}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||March | |||March 16th, 2013||18||Chillin||Mew2King | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||July | |||July 20th, 2013||14||JCaesar||{{Sm|Redd}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||July | |||July 23rd, 2013||12||JCaesar||Redd | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||August | |||August 8th, 2013||8||JCaesar||Redd | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||August | |||August 13th, 2013||12||{{Sm|Bstuk}}||JCaesar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||August | |||August 20th, 2013||12||{{Sm|HAT}}||Chillin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||August | |||August 27th, 2013||8||JCaesar||{{Sm|Count Kaiser}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||September | |||September 3rd, 2013||8||JCaesar||{{Sm|Boss}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||September | |||September 10th, 2013||8||Redd||JCaesar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||September | |||September 17th, 2013||8|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||September | |||September 24th, 2013||12||JCaesar||Redd | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||October | |||October 8th, 2013||11||JCaesar||cmart | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||October | |||October 29th, 2013||12||JCaesar||{{Sm|Wenbo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||November | |||November 5th, 2013||11||JCaesar||Wenbo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||November | |||November 12th, 2013||12||JCaesar||{{Sm|Ryoko}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||December | |||December 3rd, 2013||8||JCaesar||{{Sm|GimR}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||December | |||December 10th, 2013||23||{{Sm|Vist}}||cmart | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||December | |||December 10th, 2013||8|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||December | |||December 17th, 2013||23||JCaesar||{{Sm|Junebug}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||December | |||December 31st, 2013||11||{{Sm|Darkflame}}||GimR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||January | |||January 7th, 2014||47||JCaesar||Junebug | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||January | |||January 14th 2014||29||{{Sm|ChuDat}}||Redd | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/sax012514pms S@X January 2014 Monthly]||January | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/sax012514pms S@X January 2014 Monthly]||January 25th, 2014||24||ChuDat||JCaesar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||January | |||January 28th, 2014||16||Fortune||{{Sm|Squeak}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||February | |||February 4th, 2014||28||{{Sm|Pink Fresh}}||{{Sm|GimR}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||February | |||February 9th, 2014||32||Mew2King||JCaesar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||February | |||February 11th, 2014||24||Pink Fresh||Boss | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||February | |||February 18th, 2014||32||Pink Fresh||Boss | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||February | |||February 25th, 2014||35||Pink Fresh||ChuDat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||March | |||March 11th, 2014||41||ChuDat||Junebug | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||April | |||April 1st, 2014||37||Boss||Chillin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||April | |||April 8th, 2014||31||Pink Fresh||Chillin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||April | |||April 15th, 2014||58||Boss||{{Sm|Seagull}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||April | |||April 22nd, 2014||42||Chillin||Pink Fresh | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | |||April 29th, 2014||36||Pink Fresh||Boss | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||May | |||May 6th, 2014||21||Mew2King||DP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||May | |||May 6th, 2014||46||Mew2King||{{Sm|ESAM}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||May | |||May 13th, 2014||64||{{Sm|ZeRo}}||Pink Fresh | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||May | |{{Trn|Project M Showdown 3.02}}||May 17th, 2014||109||ZeRo||{{Sm|K9}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | |||May 20th, 2014||67||ZeRo||K9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | |||May 27th, 2014||62||Junebug||K9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||June | |||June 3rd, 2014||54||{{Sm|Sethlon}}||Chillin | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | |||June 17th, 2014||92||Junebug||ChuDat | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | |||June 24th, 2014||62||Junebug||ChuDat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||July | |||July 1st, 2014||61||Boss||{{Sm|Coney}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | |||July 15th, 2014||100||Junebug||Pink Fresh | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | |||July 30th, 2014||85||Junebug||Coney | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | |||August 26th, 2014||64||Mew2King||Pink Fresh | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | |||August 30th, 2014||32||Coney||Boss | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||September | |||September 9th, 2014||51||Mew2King||Boss | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||September | |||September 16th, 2014||43||Pink Fresh||Boss | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||September 23rd, 2014||45||Boss||Seagull | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||September 29th, 2014||40||Mew2King||Boss | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/ | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX10142014PM S@X 66]||October 14th, 2014||28||Boss||Pink Fresh | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/ | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX10212014SSBPM S@X 67]||October 21st, 2014||29||Pink Fresh||{{Sm|Plank}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/ | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX10282014SSBPM S@X 68]||October 28th, 2014||32||Coney||Boss | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||November | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX1142014SSBPM S@X 69]||November 4th, 2014||38||{{Sm|Seagull Joe}}||Pink Fresh | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/ | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX11112014SSBPM S@X 70]||November 11th, 2014||34||Boss||Seagull Joe | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||November 15th, 2014||16||HAT||Boss | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/ | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX11182014SSBPM S@X 71]||November 18th, 2014||37||HAT||Chillin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/ | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX11252014ssbpm S@X 72]||November 25th, 2014||70||Chillin||Junebug | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/ | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX12022014SSBPM S@X 73]||December 2nd, 2014||36||Chillin||HAT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/ | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX12092014SSBM S@X 74]||December 9th, 2014||35||Boss||{{Sm|JJvirus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/ | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX12162014SSBPM S@X 75]||December 16th, 2014||45||{{Sm|Smash G0D}}||Junebug | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/ | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX12302014SSBPM S@X 77]||December 30th, 2014||108||{{Sm|lloD}}||Seagull | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/ | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX1052015SSBPM S@X 78]||January 5th, 2015||52||Junebug||{{Sm|DruggedFox}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/ | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX01122015SSBPM S@X 79]||January 12th, 2015||49||Boss||{{Sm|Swag Apocalypse}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/ | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX01192015SSBPM S@X 80]||January 19th, 2015||38||Boss||HAT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||March | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX01262015PM S@X 81]||January 26th, 2015||25||Plank||Fortune | ||
|- | |||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX02232015SSBPM S@X 85]||February 23rd, 2015||27|||| | |||
|- | |||
|||March 3rd, 2015||25||HAT||Boss | |||
|- | |- | ||
|||March 7th, 2015||56||Junebug||HAT | |||March 7th, 2015||56||Junebug||HAT | ||
Line 732: | Line 760: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SatX04062015SSBPM S@X 92]||April 6th, 2015||31||Plank||HAT | |[http://challonge.com/SatX04062015SSBPM S@X 92]||April 6th, 2015||31||Plank||HAT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||April | |||April 11th, 2015||25||Junebug||HAT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SatX04132015SSBPM S@X 93]||April 13th, 2015||16||Boss||HAT | |[http://challonge.com/SatX04132015SSBPM S@X 93]||April 13th, 2015||16||Boss||HAT | ||
Line 742: | Line 770: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SatX05042015 S@X 96]||May 4th, 2015||21||Plank||HAT | |[http://challonge.com/SatX05042015 S@X 96]||May 4th, 2015||21||Plank||HAT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX05112015SSBPM1v1 S@X 97]||May | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX05112015SSBPM1v1 S@X 97]||May 11th, 2015||9||Plank||HAT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SatX05182015SSBPM S@X 98]||May 18th, 2015||32||HAT||{{Sm|Bstuk}} | |[http://challonge.com/SatX05182015SSBPM S@X 98]||May 18th, 2015||32||HAT||{{Sm|Bstuk}} | ||
Line 771: | Line 799: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SatX08242015 S@X 112]||August 24th, 2015||24||BaconPancakes||{{Sm|Goode}} | |[http://challonge.com/SatX08242015 S@X 112]||August 24th, 2015||24||BaconPancakes||{{Sm|Goode}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/project-m-showdown-4-xanadu-results.415986/ Project M Showdown 4]||August 29th, 2015||69||{{Sm|DVD}}||{{Sm|Sora}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SatX08312015 S@X 113]||August 31st, 2015||8|||| | |[http://challonge.com/SatX08312015 S@X 113]||August 31st, 2015||8|||| | ||
Line 788: | Line 818: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SatX10192015SSBPM S@X 120]||October 19th, 2015||21|||| | |[http://challonge.com/SatX10192015SSBPM S@X 120]||October 19th, 2015||21|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SatX10262015SSBPM S@X 121]||October 26th, 2015||20||HAT||{{Sm| | |[http://challonge.com/SatX10262015SSBPM S@X 121]||October 26th, 2015||20||HAT||{{Sm|HyperFlame}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SatX11022015SSBPM S@X 122]||November 2nd, 2015||15||HAT||Goode | |[http://challonge.com/SatX11022015SSBPM S@X 122]||November 2nd, 2015||15||HAT||Goode | ||
Line 803: | Line 833: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SatX12142015SSBPM S@X 128]||December 14th, 2015||20||HAT||Plank | |[http://challonge.com/SatX12142015SSBPM S@X 128]||December 14th, 2015||20||HAT||Plank | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/project-m-showdown-5/events/project-m-3-6-singles/brackets/62145 Project M Showdown 5]||August 20th, 2016||61||{{Sm|Envy}}||BaconPancakes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SAX01302017PM S@X 187]||January 30th, 2017||18||{{Sm|SonED}}||{{Sm|Noise}} | |[http://challonge.com/SAX01302017PM S@X 187]||January 30th, 2017||18||{{Sm|SonED}}||{{Sm|Noise}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SAX02062017PM S@X 188]||February 6th, 2017||21|| | |[http://challonge.com/SAX02062017PM S@X 188]||February 6th, 2017||21||HyperFlame||{{Sm|Hondo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SAX02132017PMBRACKET S@X 189]||February 13th, 2017||16||{{Sm|Capitulize}}||Goode | |[http://challonge.com/SAX02132017PMBRACKET S@X 189]||February 13th, 2017||16||{{Sm|Capitulize}}||Goode | ||
Line 830: | Line 862: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SAX05012017PM S@X 200]||May 1st, 2017||16||Capitulize||Quaza | |[http://challonge.com/SAX05012017PM S@X 200]||May 1st, 2017||16||Capitulize||Quaza | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SAX05082017PM S@X 201]||May 8th, 2017||18|| | |[http://challonge.com/SAX05082017PM S@X 201]||May 8th, 2017||18||HyperFlame||BP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SAX05152017PM S@X 202]||May 15th, 2017||9||Hondo||Vai | |[http://challonge.com/SAX05152017PM S@X 202]||May 15th, 2017||9||Hondo||Vai | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SAXMonthly52117PMSingles S@X May 2017 Monthly]||May 21st, 2017||24|| | |[http://challonge.com/SAXMonthly52117PMSingles S@X May 2017 Monthly]||May 21st, 2017||24||HyperFlame||Goode | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SAX52217PMSingles S@X 203]||May 22nd, 2017||10||Capitulize||Goode | |[http://challonge.com/SAX52217PMSingles S@X 203]||May 22nd, 2017||10||Capitulize||Goode | ||
Line 842: | Line 874: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SAX6517PMSINGLES S@X 205]||June 5th, 2017||19||BP||Goode | |[http://challonge.com/SAX6517PMSINGLES S@X 205]||June 5th, 2017||19||BP||Goode | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SAX61217PMSINGLES S@X 206]||June 12th, 2017||17||BP|| | |[http://challonge.com/SAX61217PMSINGLES S@X 206]||June 12th, 2017||17||BP||HyperFlame | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SAX06192017PM S@X 207]||June 19th, 2017||19||BP|| | |[http://challonge.com/SAX06192017PM S@X 207]||June 19th, 2017||19||BP||HyperFlame | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SAX06262017PM S@X 208]||June 26th, 2017||19||BP||SonED | |[http://challonge.com/SAX06262017PM S@X 208]||June 26th, 2017||19||BP||SonED | ||
Line 854: | Line 886: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SAX07172017PM S@X 211]||July 17th, 2017||6||BP||Vai | |[http://challonge.com/SAX07172017PM S@X 211]||July 17th, 2017||6||BP||Vai | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SAX07242017PM S@X 212]||July 24th, 2017||21||BP|| | |[http://challonge.com/SAX07242017PM S@X 212]||July 24th, 2017||21||BP||HyperFlame | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SAX08072017PM S@X 214]||August 7th, 2017||13||Goode||Noise | |[http://challonge.com/SAX08072017PM S@X 214]||August 7th, 2017||13||Goode||Noise | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SAX08142017PM S@X 215]||August 14th, 2017||15||BP|| | |[http://challonge.com/SAX08142017PM S@X 215]||August 14th, 2017||15||BP||HyperFlame | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SAX08212017PM S@X 216]||August 21st, 2017||9||{{Sm|Satoshi}}||SonED | |[http://challonge.com/SAX08212017PM S@X 216]||August 21st, 2017||9||{{Sm|Satoshi}}||SonED | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Project M Showdown 6}}||September 2nd, 2017||59||DVD||{{Sm|Techboy}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SAX09042017PM S@X 218]||September 4th, 2017||8||{{Sm|BaconzReiGN}}||{{Sm|Goose}} | |[http://challonge.com/SAX09042017PM S@X 218]||September 4th, 2017||8||{{Sm|BaconzReiGN}}||{{Sm|Goose}} | ||
Line 874: | Line 908: | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX10182017PM S@X 224]||October 18th, 2017||11||SonED||{{Sm|EMP}} | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX10182017PM S@X 224]||October 18th, 2017||11||SonED||{{Sm|EMP}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/l6n6nnf8 S@X 225]||October 25th, 2017||22||{{Sm|Spin-Kage}}|| | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/l6n6nnf8 S@X 225]||October 25th, 2017||22||{{Sm|Spin-Kage}}||HyperFlame | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/fe99uho2 S@X 226]||November 1st, 2017||6||BP||Noise | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/fe99uho2 S@X 226]||November 1st, 2017||6||BP||Noise | ||
Line 883: | Line 917: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/q7dpqs66 S@X 233]||December 20th, 2017||16||BaconPancakes||Goode | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/q7dpqs66 S@X 233]||December 20th, 2017||16||BaconPancakes||Goode | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/SatX12272017ProjectM S@X 234]||December 27th, 2017||8||Bstuk||Vai | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/jswj4jo S@X 235]||January 3rd, 2018||12||BaconPancakes||SonED | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/jswj4jo S@X 235]||January 3rd, 2018||12||BaconPancakes||SonED | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/pxz1eoge S@X 237]||January 17th, 2018||15||BaconPancakes||HyperFlame | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/mg6ojn8z S@X 242]||February 21st, 2018||15|||| | |[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/mg6ojn8z S@X 242]||February 21st, 2018||15|||| | ||
Line 899: | Line 937: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!Entrants!!Winner!!Runner-up | !Tournament!!Date!!Entrants!!Winner!!Runner-up | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/20130223projectmdoubles S@X February 2013 Monthly]||February 23, 2013||9 teams||{{Sm|Dr. PeePee}}+{{Sm|ESAM}}||{{Sm|Mew2King}}+ | |[https://challonge.com/PMSD7212012 Project M Showdown]||July 21st, 2012||9 teams||{{Sm|Vist}}+{{Sm|Nintendude}}||{{Sm|Eli}}+{{Sm|leelue}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/20120915pms2pmd Project M Showdown 2]||September 14th, 2012||12 teams||Vist+Nintendude||{{Sm|Ryoko}}+leelue | |||
|- | |||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/20130223projectmdoubles S@X February 2013 Monthly]||February 23, 2013||9 teams||{{Sm|Dr. PeePee}}+{{Sm|ESAM}}||{{Sm|Mew2King}}+Nintendude | |||
|- | |- | ||
|||March 16, 2013||7 teams||Mew2King+Nintendude||{{Sm|JCaesar}}+{{Sm|CMart}} | |||March 16, 2013||7 teams||Mew2King+Nintendude||{{Sm|JCaesar}}+{{Sm|CMart}} | ||
Line 905: | Line 947: | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/sax012514pmd S@X January 2014 Monthly]||January 25, 2014||6 teams||{{Sm|ChuDat}}+{{Sm|Squeak}}||{{Sm|White Peach}}+JCaesar | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/sax012514pmd S@X January 2014 Monthly]||January 25, 2014||6 teams||{{Sm|ChuDat}}+{{Sm|Squeak}}||{{Sm|White Peach}}+JCaesar | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | |{{Trn|Project M Showdown 3.02}}||May 17th, 2014||28 teams||{{Sm|ZeRo}}+ChuDat||{{Sm|Junebug}}+{{Sm|Pink Fresh}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||November 15, 2014||8 teams||{{Sm| | |||August 30, 2014||6 teams||{{Sm|Boss}}+{{Sm|ChuDat}}||{{Sm|Coney}}+Pink Fresh | ||
|- | |||
|||November 15, 2014||8 teams||Junebug+Coney||{{Sm|HAT}}+JCaesar | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/pmshowdown4dubs Project M Showdown 4]||August 29th, 2015||27 teams||{{Sm|Twisty}}+{{Sm|Sora}}||{{Sm|switch}}+{{Sm|DVD}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/projectmteams1123 S@X 125]||November 23rd, 2015||17 teams|||| | |[http://challonge.com/projectmteams1123 S@X 125]||November 23rd, 2015||17 teams|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SAX02062017SIDE S@X 188]||February 6th, 2017||6 teams||{{Sm|Vai}}+{{Sm|Capi}}||{{Sm| | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/project-m-showdown-5/events/project-m-3-6-doubles/brackets/43216 Project M Showdown 5]||August 20th, 2016||17 teams||{{Sm|Envy}}+DVD||{{Sm|Dirtboy}}+{{Sm|XYK}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/SAX02062017SIDE S@X 188]||February 6th, 2017||6 teams||{{Sm|Vai}}+{{Sm|Capi}}||{{Sm|HyperFlame}}+{{Sm|Satoshi}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SAX02132017PMSIDE S@X 189]||February 13th, 2017||6 teams||{{Sm|Goode}}+Satoshi||Vai+Capi | |[http://challonge.com/SAX02132017PMSIDE S@X 189]||February 13th, 2017||6 teams||{{Sm|Goode}}+Satoshi||Vai+Capi | ||
Line 923: | Line 971: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SAX04242017PMSIDE S@X 199]||April 24th, 2017||7 teams||{{Sm|BaconPancakes}}+Satoshi||Team "Ben Censored Our Real Name" | |[http://challonge.com/SAX04242017PMSIDE S@X 199]||April 24th, 2017||7 teams||{{Sm|BaconPancakes}}+Satoshi||Team "Ben Censored Our Real Name" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SAX52117 S@X May 2017 Monthly]||May 21st, 2017||6 teams||Goode+BaconPancakes|| | |[http://challonge.com/SAX52117 S@X May 2017 Monthly]||May 21st, 2017||6 teams||Goode+BaconPancakes||HyperFlame+Satoshi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SAX52917PMSIDE S@X 204]||May 29th, 2017||6 teams||{{Sm|SonED}}+{{Sm|Z}}||{{Sm|Quaza}}+Satoshi | |[http://challonge.com/SAX52917PMSIDE S@X 204]||May 29th, 2017||6 teams||{{Sm|SonED}}+{{Sm|Z}}||{{Sm|Quaza}}+Satoshi | ||
Line 931: | Line 979: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SAX06122017PMSIDE S@X 206]||June 12th, 2017||6 teams||Vai+Capi||Goode+? | |[http://challonge.com/SAX06122017PMSIDE S@X 206]||June 12th, 2017||6 teams||Vai+Capi||Goode+? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SAX07102017PMSIDE S@X 210]||July 10th, 2017||6 teams||Capi+ | |[http://challonge.com/SAX07102017PMSIDE S@X 210]||July 10th, 2017||6 teams||Capi+HyperFlame||Satoshi+Vai | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Project M Showdown 6}}||September 2nd, 2017||16 teams||Envy+DVD||HyperFlame+BaconPancakes | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 956: | Line 1,006: | ||
|||July 10th, 2012||11||Lie||Seagull Joe | |||July 10th, 2012||11||Lie||Seagull Joe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S@X January 2013 Monthly||January 5th, 2013||8||Logic||Takeover | |||January 1st, 2013||13||Logic||NEO | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/20130105xanadumonthlybrawlsingles S@X January 2013 Monthly]||January 5th, 2013||8||Logic||Takeover | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/20130223brawlsingles S@X February 2013 Monthly]||February 23rd, 2013||35||Mew2King||ESAM | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/20130223brawlsingles S@X February 2013 Monthly]||February 23rd, 2013||35||Mew2King||ESAM | ||
Line 989: | Line 1,041: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||May 6th, 2014||14||Mew2King||ESAM | |||May 6th, 2014||14||Mew2King||ESAM | ||
|- | |||
|||May 13th, 2014||10||ZeRo||K9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/sax1021brawl S@X 67]||October 21st, 2014||9||Logic||Tantalus | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/sax1021brawl S@X 67]||October 21st, 2014||9||Logic||Tantalus | ||
Line 1,499: | Line 1,553: | ||
[[Category:Tournament series]] | [[Category:Tournament series]] | ||
[[Category:Regional tournaments]] | [[Category:Regional tournaments]] | ||
[[Category:2012 tournaments]] | |||
[[Category:2013 tournaments]] | [[Category:2013 tournaments]] | ||
[[Category:2014 tournaments]] | [[Category:2014 tournaments]] |
edits