32,749
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(39 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{disambig2|the Japanese smasher that mains Bowser|the Tōhoku smasher|Smasher:Wada.}} | |||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Wada | |name = Wada | ||
|alias = わだ | |alias = わだ | ||
|mainssbu | |mainssbu = Bowser | ||
|otherssbu = | |otherssbu = | ||
| moreotherssbu = | | moreotherssbu = | ||
| | |retiredssbu = Ridley | ||
|rankingssbu = | |rankingssbu = | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Wada''' (わだ) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' | '''Wada''' (わだ) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Bowser}} player. His best performance to date was at {{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2}}. He has beaten players like {{Sm|lararashi}}, {{Sm|Tsumusuto}}, {{Sm|Shogun}}, {{Sm|Twinkle}}, and {{Sm|Tsu}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TSC 11}}||November 9th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|TSC 11|g=SSBU}}||November 9th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 11}}|| December 28th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 11|g=SSBU}}|| December 28th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1}}||January 4th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 19}}||January 11th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 19|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 4}}||February 1st, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 4|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 8}}||February 8th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 8|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TSC 12}}||February 9th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|TSC 12|g=SSBU}}||February 9th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2}}||March 1st, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2|g=SSBU}}||March 1st, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kurobra 22|g=SSBU}}||September 19th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 4}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 8}}||October 10th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 8|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 5}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 5|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 25}}||November 3rd, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 25|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 26}}||November 20th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 26|g=SSBU}}||November 20th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 27}}||December 25th, 2021||12th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 27|g=SSBU}}||December 25th, 2021||12th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6}}||Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 6|g=SSBU}}||Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ignite 1}}||March 27th, | |{{Trn|Ignite 1|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||—||49th||{{Sm|Rui}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25}}||April 2nd, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WINNER! -Next Gen-|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 28|g=SSBU}} Day 1||April 29th-30th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 28|g=SSBU}} Day 2||April 29th-30th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 10|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 1|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 11|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 30|g=SSBU}}||July 17th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 8|g=SSBU}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|NUMASUMA 8|g=SSBU}}||August 21st, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wave 2|g=SSBU}}||September 4th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 2|g=SSBU}}||September 19th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ripubura SP 5|g=SSBU}}||October 8th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wave 3|g=SSBU}}||December 11th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||385th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ruyubura! Part 1|g=SSBU}}||April 1st, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|NUMASUMA 9|g=SSBU}}||May 27th, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 14|g=SSBU}}||July 1st, 2023||97th / 272||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltCore|g=SSBU}}||July 21st, 2023||33rd / 300||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gen 2.0|g=SSBU}}||August 12th, 2023||13th / 124||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ruyubura! Part 2|g=SSBU}}||August 19th, 2023||17th / 97||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2023||49th / 392||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Jingi 2|g=SSBU}}||September 10th, 2023||25th / 191||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-17th, 2023||49th / 291||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WAVE Champions 4|g=SSBU}}||September 18th, 2023||17th / 78||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 5|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-24th, 2023||65th / 292||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||513th / 1,472||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ikesuma 1|g=SSBU}}||October 14th, 2023||13th / 64||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 38|g=SSBU}}||October 15th, 2023||17th / 58||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 61: | Line 123: | ||
[[Category:Japanese smashers]] | [[Category:Japanese smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Bowser | [[Category:Bowser players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Ridley | [[Category:Ridley players (SSBU)]] |
edits