32,956
edits
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|mainssbu = Ike | |mainssbu = Ike | ||
|otherssbu = Corrin | |otherssbu = Corrin | ||
|2ndotherssbu = Cloud | |||
|mainssb4 = Corrin | |mainssb4 = Corrin | ||
| | |crew(s) = Team Exceptix | ||
| | |rankingssbu = | ||
|realname = Talha Ünal | |realname = Talha Ünal | ||
|location = Germany | |location = Germany | ||
|country = Germany | |country = Germany | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Takeo''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Ike}} from Germany. He has | '''Takeo''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Ike}} from Germany. He was formerly ranked 19th on the [[German Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|German Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|PeW}}, {{Sm|DarkThunder}}, {{Sm|Sirjon}}, {{Sm|Tru4}}, {{Sm|cyve}}, {{Sm|Purple~H}} and {{Sm|otek}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Essen x Smash Valley}}||January 20th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Essen x Smash Valley|g=SSB4}}||January 20th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Horizon}}||May 12th, 2018||17th||17th||{{Sm|Jak}} | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Horizon|g=SSB4}}||May 12th, 2018||17th||17th||{{Sm|Jak}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Focus}}||July 14th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Focus|g=SSB4}}||July 14th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/vr-smash-5/details VR Smash 5]||August 25th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Climax}}||September 15th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Climax|g=SSB4}}||September 15th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Ultimate}}||January 12th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DoKomi 2019}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|DoKomi 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup X: Purple Age}}||August 3rd, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup X: Purple Age|g=SSBU}}||August 3rd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lightning: Strikes Twice}}||September 7th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Lightning: Strikes Twice|g=SSBU}}||September 7th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Begone!}}||September 22nd, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Begone!|g=SSBU}}||September 22nd, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup X: Powwer Up}}||February 29th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup X: Powwer Up|g=SSBU}}||February 29th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Smash}}||March 22nd, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Smash|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 22nd, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CGN OPEN WIFI}}||March 28th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|CGN OPEN WIFI|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate - ONE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Battle of the Armada|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Online Smash Contest: DigiKomi|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Rev It Up: 2020 Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 24th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Europe Edition!|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 6th-7th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Steal the Show 5: Heist in Smashville}}||August 6th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|FCW : Special Edition - European Scale|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th-19th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Steal the Show 5: Heist in Smashville|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 6th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mystic TGB Maremagnum - Online Tournament|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Out Breast Cancer|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 30th-31st, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2021|g=SSBU}}||August 7th-8th, 2021||65th||5th||{{Sm|Light|p=Germany}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TGM Brawl 1|g=SSBU}}||August 28th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 4th-5th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|German Smash Awards|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2024||9th / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|NRW Cup - Rise of Germany|g=SSBU}}||April 20th-21st, 2024||17th / 396||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 69: | Line 89: | ||
[[Category:German smashers]] | [[Category:German smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Ike | [[Category:Corrin players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Ike players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] |
edits