33,047
edits
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(42 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{lowercase}} | |||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = | |name = syumai | ||
| alias = Syumain | | alias = Syumain | ||
| alias2 =しゅうまい | | alias2 =しゅうまい | ||
Line 7: | Line 8: | ||
|mainssbu = Lucas | |mainssbu = Lucas | ||
|2ndmainssbu = Peach | |2ndmainssbu = Peach | ||
|otherssbu = | |otherssbu = Sephiroth | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]]: 94th | |rankingssbu = [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]]: 94th | ||
|sponsor = Lake Gaming | |sponsor = Lake Gaming | ||
Line 20: | Line 18: | ||
|country = Japan | |country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
''' | '''syumai''' (しゅうまい) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Lucas}} and {{SSBU|Peach}} player from Japan. He has beaten players like {{Sm|Kisuke}}, {{Sm|KUMA-}}, {{Sm|J-Snake}}, {{Sm|Tsuna|p=Osaka}}, {{Sm|Jan}}, {{Sm|Eda}}, and {{Sm|Shogun}}. He regularly competes in the {{Trn|Sumabato|series}} tournaments. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 35: | Line 33: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 3}}||April 14th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/dosue-01-1/events Dosue #1]||May 21st, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 4}}||May 26th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 4|g=SSBU}}||May 26th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dosue-02/events Dosue #2]||May 28th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 7|g=SSBU}}||August 11th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 4|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 8|g=SSBU}}||September 15th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9|g=SSBU}}||November 10th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 10|g=SSBU}}||December 15th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 11|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Furasato Center Smash Meetup 1|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 12|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2 |g=SSBU}}||February 20th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mido Smash|g=SSBU}}||June 28th, 2020||25th / 64||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 13}}||September 20th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 13|g=SSBU}}||September 20th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4|g=SSBU}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 15}}||November 15th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 15|g=SSBU}}||November 15th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 16}}||December 26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 16|g=SSBU}}||December 26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 17}}||March 7th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 17|g=SSBU}}||March 7th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 3}}||March 27th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 3|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 5}}||July 3rd-4th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 5|g=SSBU}}||July 3rd-4th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 18}}||July 23rd, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 18|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 19}}||July 24th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 19|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6}}||October 22nd, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 20}}||October 30th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 20|g=SSBU}}||October 30th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 21}}||November 27th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 21|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 22}}||December 25th-26th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 22|g=SSBU}}||December 25th-26th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 24}}||March 20th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 24|g=SSBU}}||March 20th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 27|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 28|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 29|g=SSBU}}||August 14th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 3|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 32|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 33|g=SSBU}}||December 24th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 36|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 5|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||193rd / 1024||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 38|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2023||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||97th / 541||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 40|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||129th / 260||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Genbu|g=SSBU}}||August 20th, 2023||33rd / 56||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2023||97th / 392||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-17th, 2023||129th / 291||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 41|g=SSBU}}||October 8th, 2023||65th / 156||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL"|g=SSBU}}||November 25th-26th, 2023||129th / 379||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 43|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2023||129th / 221||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||257th / 895||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 45|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd, 2024||257th / 309||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 100: | Line 167: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/syumain Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/syumain Twitter account] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCML4hs-JZnZft8CBkJCfEMw YouTube channel] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCML4hs-JZnZft8CBkJCfEMw YouTube channel] | ||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/25686/ Smashmate profile] | |||
[[Category:Lucas | [[Category:Lucas players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Peach players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Peach | [[Category:Ness players (SSB)]] | ||
[[Category:Ness | [[Category:Kansai smashers]] | ||
[[Category: |
edits