4,568
edits
(→{{forwiiu}}: Added Stretch's old tournament data from Do or DI.) |
|||
(43 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Stretch | | name = Stretch | ||
| | | image = Stretch_SI.jpg | ||
| mainssbu = Lucina | | mainssbu = Lucina | ||
| otherssbu = | | otherssbu = Marth | ||
| mainssb4 = Marth | | mainssb4 = Marth | ||
| otherssb4 = Link | | otherssb4 = Link | ||
| | | sponsor = {{Team|Team Eminence}} | ||
| | | crew = {{Team|Tainted Renegades}} | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[Staten Island Power Rankings]]: | | rankingssb4 = [[Staten Island Power Rankings]]: 4th | ||
| rankingssbu = [[ | | rankingssbu = [[MD/VA Power Rankings]]: 14th | ||
| realname = Amir Ismail | | realname = Amir Ismail | ||
| birthday = 11 | | birthday = 11 | ||
Line 20: | Line 18: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Stretch''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' player from Staten Island, New York who mains {{SSBU|Lucina}}. He has taken sets off of {{Sm|Rivers}}, {{Sm|Zomba}}, {{Sm|Juice}}, {{Sm|DarkShad}}, {{Sm|Denti}}, {{Sm|Beast}}, {{Sm|Odyssey}}, {{Sm|ZeroTwoNone}}, {{Sm|AceAttorney}}, and more. | '''Stretch''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' player from Staten Island, New York who mains {{SSBU|Lucina}}. He recently moved to Virginia in 2022. He has taken sets off of {{Sm|Rivers}}, {{Sm|Zomba}}, {{Sm|Juice}}, {{Sm|DarkShad}}, {{Sm|Denti}}, {{Sm|Beast}}, {{Sm|Odyssey}}, {{Sm|ZeroTwoNone}}, {{Sm|AceAttorney}}, and more. | ||
He is currently ranked | He is currently ranked 14th on the [[MD/VA Power Rankings]]. Stretch was formerly ranked 14th on the [[New York City Power Rankings]]. | ||
In ''Smash 4'', Stretch was a {{SSB4|Marth}} player, where he also placed very well in Staten Island before his breaks. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|The Great Gonzales}} and {{Sm|Sova Unknown}}. | In ''Smash 4'', Stretch was a {{SSB4|Marth}} player with a strong {{SSB4|Link}} secondary., where he also placed very well in Staten Island before his breaks. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|The Great Gonzales}} and {{Sm|Sova Unknown}}. On the last [[Staten Island Power Rankings]] which was the "All Time Ranking" for Staten Island, he is ranked 4th. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 31: | Line 29: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KTAR XVI}}||January 9th, 2016||49th||7th||{{Sm|Frozen}} | |{{Trn|KTAR XVI|g=SSB4}}||January 9th, 2016||49th||7th||{{Sm|Frozen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Do or DI|g=SSB4}}||March 11th-13th, 2016||17th / 59||9th / 22||Stretch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KTAR XVIII|g=SSB4}}||June 11th, 2016||49th||25th||{{Sm|Shuzen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2016|g=SSB4}}||August 11th-14th, 2016||65th||49th||Shuzen | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||129th||49th||{{Sm|GAINS}} | |{{Trn|Collision XIV|g=SSB4}}||September 3rd, 2016||17th||9th||{{Sm|Ice|p=New York}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017|g=SSB4}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||129th||49th||{{Sm|GAINS}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxiv/details XenoSaga XXIV]||May 11th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|Shuzen}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxv/details XenoSaga XXV]||June 1st, 2019||17th||2nd||Shuzen | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/spectrum-103/details Spectrum #103]||July 29th, 2019||17th||1st||{{Sm|Zomba}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||129th||97th||Shuzen | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/spectrum-109/details Spectrum #109]||September 9th, 2019||7th||3rd||Zomba | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxvii/details XenoSaga XXVII]||September 21st, 2019||33rd||5th||Zomba | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxviii/details XenoSaga XXVIII]||October 12th, 2019||9th||4th||Zomba | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tri-state Showdown: Fall 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 9th, 2019||49th||17th||Zomba | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxix/details XenoSaga XXIX]||November 16th, 2019||17th||3rd||Zomba | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/wavebounce-2-1/details Wavebounce #2]||November 30th, 2019||17th||2nd||Zomba | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/fusion-the-weekly-1/details Fusion: Weekly #1]||December 9th, 2019||33rd||1st||Zomba | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/fusion-the-weekly-4-1/details Fusion: Weekly #4]||December 30th, 2019||17th||3rd||Zomba | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||129th||25th||Zomba | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/fusion-weekly-6/details Fusion: Weekly #6]||January 13th, 2020||9th||2nd||Zomba | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxxi/details XenoSaga XXXI]||January 11th, 2020||9th||1st||Zomba | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxxii/details XenoSaga XXXII]||February 15th, 2020||9th||4th||{{Sm|Mr. E}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hitpoint Online Tournament: Ultimate|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 5th, 2020||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Online Olympus|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 31st, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fight For Rights: An East Coast Edition Charity Event|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 14th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Domics' Atomic Arena|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 19th-21st, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Lockhart Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 9th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Elympics 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Collective 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 16th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-18/details Juice Box 18]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 4th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-19/details Juice Box 19]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 11th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-20/details Juice Box 20]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 18th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 6|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 25th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Flex on 'Em 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 12th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-25/details Juice Box 25]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 13th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 4: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 17th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CROSSxUP|g=SSBU}}||July 25th, 2021||25th||13th||{{Sm|Mercury}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The | |{{Trn|The Grind - Glitch Infinite Special|g=SSBU}}||February 18th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Glitch - Infinite|g=SSBU}}||February 18th-20th, 2022||65th||13th||{{Sm|LingLing}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision | |{{Trn|Collision 2022|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||97th||9th||LingLing | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Glitch - Regen|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-25th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Stick Drift 3|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2022||13th||1st||{{Sm|Kurshaun}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ | *[https://twitter.com/Stretch_Smash Twitter account] | ||
*[https://www.twitch.tv/stretch_smash Twitch | *[https://www.twitch.tv/stretch_smash Twitch channel] | ||
[[Category:New York smashers]] | [[Category:New York smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Marth | [[Category:Marth players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Lucina | [[Category:Lucina players (SSBU)]] |
edits