32,956
edits
mNo edit summary |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(30 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Skaws | |name = Skaws | ||
|image = | |image = Skaws_smash.jpg | ||
|mainssbu = Toon Link | |mainssbu = Toon Link | ||
|location = England | |location = England | ||
|country = England | |country = England | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Skaws''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Toon Link}} player from England. He is considered the best Toon Link in the United Kingdom, and one of the best Toon Links in Europe. Skaws is currently ranked 1st in the [[English Power Rankings/English Midlands Power Rankings|English Midlands Power Rankings]] | '''Skaws''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Toon Link}} player from England. He is considered the best Toon Link in the United Kingdom, and one of the best Toon Links in Europe. Skaws is currently ranked 1st on the [[London Power Rankings]], and 1st in the [[English Power Rankings/English Midlands Power Rankings|English Midlands Power Rankings]]. He has offline wins on players such as {{Sm|Chag}}, {{Sm|Luugi}}, {{Sm|eMass}}, {{Sm|crêpe salée}}, {{Sm|OwlBBs}}, {{Sm|Eko}}, {{Sm|Mar}}, and {{Sm|DarkStalker}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 15: | Line 14: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 28}}||December 22nd, 2018||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 28|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2018||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 30}}||March 30th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 30|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 4}}||July 6th, 2019||385th||—||— | |{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th, 2019||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIG LAB}}||September 21st, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|BIG LAB|g=SSBU}}||September 21st, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/true-believer-3 True Believer 3]||September 29th, 2019||17th||7th||{{Sm|Claw}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIG LAB 2}}||November 16th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|BIG LAB 2|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|UKIE Ultimate Circuit Finale}} Last Chance Qualifier||December 7th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|UKIE Ultimate Circuit Finale|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier||December 7th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIG LAB: Holiday Edition}}||December 28th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|BIG LAB: Holiday Edition|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|New Era 2}}||January 4th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|New Era 2|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/warzone-siege Warzone: Siege]||February 9th, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/warzone-siege Warzone: Siege]||February 9th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
Line 37: | Line 36: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/warzone-firefight Warzone: Firefight]||March 1st, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/warzone-firefight Warzone: Firefight]||March 1st, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Movement}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 4th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Movement|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 4th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIG LAB: Awakening}}||September 25th, 2021||33rd||9th||Claw | |{{Trn|BIG LAB: Awakening|g=SSBU}}||September 25th, 2021||33rd||9th||Claw | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 31}}||October 30th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 31|g=SSBU}}||October 30th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/stoke-smash-i Stoke Smash I]||November 13th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/big-lab-holiday-fest BIG LAB: Holiday Fest]||December 4th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Invasion: January 2022}}||January 8th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Invasion: January 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 8th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 7: ESS BEE}}||January 22nd, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 7: ESS BEE|g=SSBU}}||January 22nd, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/regen-circuit-2021-finale Regen Circuit 2021 - Finale]||January 29th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super SmashPoint 4}}||February 26th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super SmashPoint 4|g=SSBU}}||February 26th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/big-lab-4/event BIG LAB 4]||March 19th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/wavesmash-ultimate-9 WaveSmash Ultimate 9]||March 26th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Invasion: April 2022}}||April 23rd, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Invasion: April 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/knock-out-8 Knock Out 8]||May 14th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Reunion}}||May 28th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Reunion|g=SSBU}}||May 28th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 8: Four and a half Tigers}}||June 11th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 8: Four and a half Tigers|g=SSBU}}||June 11th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 32}}||June 25th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 32|g=SSBU}}||June 25th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Regen 2022}}||July 23rd-24th, 2022||65th||19th||{{Sm|Spider}} | |{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Regen 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd-24th, 2022||65th||19th||{{Sm|Spider}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tea Party 2: Mayoral Madness|g=SSBU}}||September 10th, 2022||13th / 156||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|VCA 2022|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-2nd, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Den of Dragons: The Beasts Awaken|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2022||25th / 131||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|New Era 3|g=SSBU}}||January 14th, 2023||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SmashUKIE Circuit Finale 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 15th, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shonen WAR 2|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Invasion: April 2023|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-16th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||385th / 2,607||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||97th / 1,348||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||129th / 1,013||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesis X at Guildhouse (Wednesday)|g=SSBU}}||February 14th, 2023||17th / 127||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||129th / 1,506||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Grand Conquest 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 2nd-3rd, 2024||33rd / 178||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ELS:RISE 2|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2024||13th / 91||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Invasion 2024|g=SSBU}}||April 13th-14th, 2024||25th / 205||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 77: | Line 112: | ||
*[https://youtube.com/skaws YouTube channel] | *[https://youtube.com/skaws YouTube channel] | ||
[[Category: English smashers]] | [[Category:English smashers]] | ||
[[Category: Toon Link | [[Category:Toon Link players (SSBU)]] |
edits