32,925
edits
No edit summary |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Shogun | | name = Shogun | ||
| alias = しょーぐん | |||
| alias2 = はるきゃん | |||
| image = Shogun.jpg | | image = Shogun.jpg | ||
| mainssbb = Snake | | mainssbb = Snake | ||
Line 8: | Line 10: | ||
| mainssbu = Snake | | mainssbu = Snake | ||
| otherssbu = Fox | | otherssbu = Fox | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[Panda Global Rankings 100]]: 82nd | | rankingssb4 = [[Panda Global Rankings 100]]: 82nd | ||
| rankingssbu = [[ | | rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 124th | ||
| former sponsors = {{Team|GameWith}} | | former sponsors = {{Team|GameWith}} | ||
| realname = Kaito Kawasaki | | realname = Kaito Kawasaki | ||
Line 20: | Line 19: | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Shogun''' ({{ja|しょーぐん|Shoogun}}) is a | '''Shogun''' ({{ja|しょーぐん|Shoogun}}) is a retired ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Snake}} player with a {{SSBU|Fox}} secondary from Japan. He was considered the best Snake player in Japan prior to the [[COVID-19]] pandemic. Shogun is currently ranked 22nd on the [[Japan Player Rankings]] and 124th on the [[LumiRank 2023]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Cosmos}}, {{Sm|Shuton}}, {{Sm|kameme}}, {{Sm|zackray}}, {{Sm|Abadango}}, {{Sm|T}}, {{Sm|KEN}}, and {{Sm|Gackt}}. | ||
In ''[[SSB4]]'', he was a {{SSB4|Fox}} player, and was considered the best Fox player in the Japan. Shogun was formerly ranked 23rd on the [[JAPAN Power Rankings|JAPAN Smash 4 Power Rankings]] and 82nd on the [[Panda Global Rankings 100]]. He has taken sets off of players such as Abadango, {{Sm|Earth}}, {{Sm|WaDi}}, {{Sm|Choco}}, {{Sm|Etsuji}}, {{Sm|9B}}, {{Sm|ikep}}, and {{Sm|Atelier}}. | In ''[[SSB4]]'', he was a {{SSB4|Fox}} player, and was considered the best Fox player in the Japan. Shogun was formerly ranked 23rd on the [[JAPAN Power Rankings|JAPAN Smash 4 Power Rankings]] and 82nd on the [[Panda Global Rankings 100]]. He has taken sets off of players such as Abadango, {{Sm|Earth}}, {{Sm|WaDi}}, {{Sm|Choco}}, {{Sm|Etsuji}}, {{Sm|9B}}, {{Sm|ikep}}, and {{Sm|Atelier}}. | ||
Line 27: | Line 26: | ||
On December 6th, 2018, Shogun joined {{Team|GameWith}} along {{Sm|Zackray}}. On January 14th, 2020, Shogun parted ways with his sponsor.<ref>https://twitter.com/gamewithesports/status/1216978009023926272</ref> | On December 6th, 2018, Shogun joined {{Team|GameWith}} along {{Sm|Zackray}}. On January 14th, 2020, Shogun parted ways with his sponsor.<ref>https://twitter.com/gamewithesports/status/1216978009023926272</ref> | ||
Outside of competition, Shogun is also known for directing ''[[Smash Documentary: Road to the New Era]]'', a documentary series that covered the history of the Japanese ''Smash'' scene. | |||
==Playstyle== | ==Playstyle== | ||
Shogun is known for his very smart playstyle coupled with great match-up adaptation, as well as often going for mixups and flashy conversions. | Shogun is known for his very smart playstyle coupled with great match-up adaptation, as well as often going for mixups and flashy conversions. | ||
Line 42: | Line 44: | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/sumabato-x-fes-may-4%E3%83%BB5-2011.303217/ Sumabato X FES]||May 4th-5th, 2011||9th||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/sumabato-x-fes-may-4%E3%83%BB5-2011.303217/ Sumabato X FES]||May 4th-5th, 2011||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Numabura 7|g=SSBB}}||September 19th, 2011||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1|g=SSBB}}||February 11th, 2012||17th / > 48||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/%E3%80%90japan%E3%80%91sumabatox-13-05-05-2012.322335/ SumabatoX 13]||May 5th, 2012||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Misaki}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/%E3%80%90japan%E3%80%91sumabatox-13-05-05-2012.322335/ SumabatoX 13]||May 5th, 2012||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Misaki}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-4|g=SSBB}}||May 27th, 2012||13th / 80||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-5}}||June 30th, 2012||2nd / >48||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[Sun Rise Tournament]]'''''||August 10th-12th, 2012||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 20|g=SSBB}}||May 11th, 2013||7th / 50+||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 21|g=SSBB}}||June 29th, 2013||9th / ~70||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Piosuma 7]]||October 27th, 2013||9th||—||— | |[[Piosuma 7]]||October 27th, 2013||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[SumabatoX 24]]||November 23rd, 2013||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kansai Round Robin]]||December 2nd, 2013||4th||—||— | |[[Kansai Round Robin]]||December 2nd, 2013||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||17th||—||— | |'''''[[Apex 2014]]'''''||January 17th-19th, 2014||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura 6]]||August 10th, 2014||—||5th||{{Sm|Kuroobi}} | |[[Umebura 6]]||August 10th, 2014||—||5th||{{Sm|Kuroobi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato X Final]]||August 17th-18th, 2014||17th||9th||{{Sm|Asaba}} | |'''[[Sumabato X Final]]'''||August 17th-18th, 2014||17th||9th||{{Sm|Asaba}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 69: | Line 77: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pre-KVO 2015}}||December 27th, 2014||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pre-KVO 2015|g=SSB4}}||December 27th, 2014||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Sumabato]]||April 5th, 2015||5th||—||— | |[[Super Sumabato]]||April 5th, 2015||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 5}}||October 10th, 2015||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma 5|g=SSB4}}||October 10th, 2015||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura Niconico Qualifiers]]||November 29th, 2015||17th||—||— | |'''[[Umebura Niconico Qualifiers]]'''||November 29th, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SHI-G Tournament}}||February 7th, 2016||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|SHI-G Tournament|g=SSB4}}||February 7th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato 7]]||February 11th, 2016||9th||—||— | |[[Sumabato 7]]||February 11th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
Line 95: | Line 103: | ||
|[[Umebura 25]]||September 10th, 2016||7th||—||— | |[[Umebura 25]]||September 10th, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 5}}||September 18th, 2016||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hirosuma 5|g=SSB4}}||September 18th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato 13]]||September 25th, 2016||4th||—||— | |[[Sumabato 13]]||September 25th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
Line 101: | Line 109: | ||
|[[Little Big House 2]]||October 6th, 2016||9th||—||— | |[[Little Big House 2]]||October 6th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|FILIP}} | |'''''[[The Big House 6]]'''''||October 7th-9th, 2016||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|FILIP}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato 14]]||October 22nd, 2016||13th||—||— | |[[Sumabato 14]]||October 22nd, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
Line 141: | Line 149: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky16 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #16]||November 22nd, 2017||7th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky16 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #16]||November 22nd, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TSC 6}}||November 25th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|TSC 6|g=SSB4}}||November 25th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura T.A.T.]]||December 23rd-24th, 2017||49th||25th||{{Sm|Ako}} | |[[Umebura T.A.T.]]||December 23rd-24th, 2017||49th||25th||{{Sm|Ako}} | ||
Line 149: | Line 157: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky18T Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #18]||January 24th, 2018||25th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky18T Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #18]||January 24th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO Japan 2018]]||January 26th-28th, 2018||25th||—||— | |'''[[EVO Japan 2018]]'''||January 26th-28th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 1]]||February 3rd, 2018||25th||—||— | |[[Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 1]]||February 3rd, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
Line 161: | Line 169: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky20 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #20]||February 21st, 2018||1st||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky20 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #20]||February 21st, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra XIV}}||March 11th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra XIV|g=SSB4}}||March 11th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rikabura 9}}||March 18th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rikabura 9|g=SSB4}}||March 18th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky21 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #21]||March 20th, 2018||25th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky21 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #21]||March 20th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 31}}||March 21st, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 31|g=SSB4}}||March 21st, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 24}}||March 24th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 24|g=SSB4}}||March 24th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky22 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #22]||April 11th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky22 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #22]||April 11th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 175: | Line 183: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky23 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #23]||April 25th, 2018||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky23 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #23]||April 25th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 19}}||April 28th, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma 19|g=SSB4}}||April 28th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umeki Project}}||April 29th, 2018||13th||13th||{{Sm|Yakara}} | |{{Trn|Umeki Project|g=SSB4}}||April 29th, 2018||13th||13th||{{Sm|Yakara}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky24 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #24]||May 2nd, 2018||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky24 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #24]||May 2nd, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
Line 183: | Line 191: | ||
|[[KVOxTSB 2018]]||May 4th-6th, 2018||25th||—||— | |[[KVOxTSB 2018]]||May 4th-6th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 32}}||May 12th, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 32|g=SSB4}}||May 12th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 25}}||May 27th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 25|g=SSB4}}||May 27th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 26}}||June 30th, 2018||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 26|g=SSB4}}||June 30th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/WeeklySmashPartyWiiU_001 WeeklySmashParty 001]||June 8th, 2018||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/WeeklySmashPartyWiiU_001 WeeklySmashParty 001]||June 8th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
Line 195: | Line 203: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/WeeklySmashPartyWiiU_005 WeeklySmashParty 005]||July 18th, 2018||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/WeeklySmashPartyWiiU_005 WeeklySmashParty 005]||July 18th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 33}}||July 28th, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 33|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 20}}||August 4th, 2018||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma 20|g=SSB4}}||August 4th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/WeeklySmashPartyWiiU_006 WeeklySmashParty 006]||August 5th, 2018||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/WeeklySmashPartyWiiU_006 WeeklySmashParty 006]||August 5th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 27}}||August 12th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 27|g=SSB4}}||August 12th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/WeeklySmashPartyWiiU_007 WeeklySmashParty 007]||August 17th, 2018||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/WeeklySmashPartyWiiU_007 WeeklySmashParty 007]||August 17th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
Line 207: | Line 215: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/WeeklySmashPartyWiiU_008 WeeklySmashParty 008]||August 31st, 2018||4th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/WeeklySmashPartyWiiU_008 WeeklySmashParty 008]||August 31st, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 28}}||September 16th, 2018||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 28|g=SSB4}}||September 16th, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/WeeklySmashPartyWiiU_010 WeeklySmashParty 010]||September 28th, 2018||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/WeeklySmashPartyWiiU_010 WeeklySmashParty 010]||September 28th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato Smash 4 Final}}||October 21st, 2018||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato Smash 4 Final|g=SSB4}}||October 21st, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma FINAL}}||November 3rd, 2018||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma FINAL|g=SSB4}}||November 3rd, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||13th||17th||{{Sm|Mao}} | |{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final|g=SSB4}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||13th||17th||{{Sm|Mao}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 222: | Line 230: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP}}||December 16th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/weekly-smash-party-18/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/weekly-smash-party-18/event/special-1on1-ultimate-singles/brackets/483539/844949 WeeklySmashParty 018]||December 21st, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-awesome/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-awesome/event/special-1on1-ultimate-singles/brackets/486656/848525 Smash Awesome!!]||December 29th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP}}||January 6th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP|g=SSBU}}||January 6th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 2}}||January 12th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 2|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||49th||25th||{{Sm|RAIN}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||49th||25th||{{Sm|RAIN}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 3}}||April 13th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 3}}||April 14th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup}}||May 6th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|EGS Cup|g=SSBU}}||May 6th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_18 Toryumon Kiwami #18]||May 8th, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_18 Toryumon Kiwami #18]||May 8th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5}}||June 22nd, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 6}}||July 13th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 6|g=SSBU}}||July 13th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2019}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 4}}||August 16th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 4|g=SSBU}}||August 16th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 8}}||September 15th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 8|g=SSBU}}||September 15th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 4}}||September 16th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 4|g=SSBU}}||September 16th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 5}}||September 28th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 5|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 6}}||October 22nd, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 5}}||November 4th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 5|g=SSBU}}||November 4th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9}}||November 10th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9|g=SSBU}}||November 10th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 7}}||November 16th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1}}||January 4th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup 3}}||January 13th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|EGS Cup 3|g=SSBU}}||January 13th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2}}||March 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2|g=SSBU}}||March 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Eastern Powerhouse Invitational FINAL}}||October 24th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Eastern Powerhouse Invitational FINAL|g=SSBU}}||October 24th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7}}||May 1st, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 11}}||July 2nd, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 11|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Double Down 2022}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 8}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 8|g=SSBU}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|JINGI 1}}||August 15th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|JINGI 1|g=SSBU}}||August 15th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9}}||August 27th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wave 2}}||September 4th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Wave 2|g=SSBU}}||September 4th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 3}}||November 5th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 3|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ignite 2}}||November 19th, 2022||—||33rd||{{Sm|Ako}} | |{{Trn|Ignite 2|g=SSBU}}||November 19th, 2022||—||33rd||{{Sm|Ako}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2022}}||December 2nd-4th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2022|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-4th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wave 3}}||December 11th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Wave 3|g=SSBU}}||December 11th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DELTA 1}}||December 17th, 2022||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|DELTA 1|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 34}}||January 4th, 2023||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 34|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gen 1.0}}||January 15th, 2023||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Gen 1.0|g=SSBU}}||January 15th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 9}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBU}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DELTA 2}}||January 29th, 2023||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|DELTA 2|g=SSBU}}||January 29th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 3}}||February 11th, 2023||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 3|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 2-}}||February 18th, 2023||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 2-|g=SSBU}}||February 18th, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WAVE CHAMPIONS 1}}||February 26th, 2023||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|WAVE CHAMPIONS 1|g=SSBU}}||February 26th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11}}||March 5th, 2023||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 13}}||March 12th, 2023||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 13|g=SSBU}}||March 12th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 15}}||March 18th, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 15|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 3-}}||March 19th, 2023||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 3-|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DELTA 3}}||March 21st, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|DELTA 3|g=SSBU}}||March 21st, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 36}}||March 25th, 2023||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 36|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ruyubura! Part 1}}||April 1st, 2023||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Ruyubura! Part 1|g=SSBU}}||April 1st, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ripubura SP 6}}||April 2nd, 2023||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Ripubura SP 6|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2023||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 5}}||April 8th, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 5|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|tamasuma kyokkan 2}}||April 15th, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|tamasuma kyokkan 2|g=SSBU}}||April 15th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gen 1.1}}||April 16th, 2023||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Gen 1.1|g=SSBU}}||April 16th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wave 4}}||April 22nd, 2023||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Wave 4|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12}}||April 30th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DELTA 4}}||May 4th, 2023||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|DELTA 4|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits