32,956
edits
No edit summary |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = S-Royal | |name = S-Royal | ||
| alias = Takuto | |alias = Takuto | ||
| mainssbm = Fox | |mainssbm = Fox | ||
| otherssbm = Dr. Mario | |otherssbm = Dr. Mario | ||
|rankingssbm = | |||
| rankingssbm = | |birthday = 4 | ||
| birthday = 4 | |birthmonth = 10 | ||
| birthmonth = 10 | |birthyear = 1983 | ||
| birthyear = 1983 | |location = Osaka, Kansai | ||
| location = Osaka, Kansai | |country = Japan | ||
| country = Japan | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''S-Royal''' (formerly known as '''Takuto''') is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' player from Osaka, Japan, who mains {{SSBM|Fox}}. He was initially a {{SSBM|Dr. Mario}} main. He has been active in ''Melee'' for over a decade, known to have gone international as early as 2004. He hosted the Creo Smash tournaments and was one of the hosts of | '''S-Royal''' (formerly known as '''Takuto''') is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' player from Osaka, Japan, who mains {{SSBM|Fox}}. He was initially a {{SSBM|Dr. Mario}} main. He has been active in ''Melee'' for over a decade, known to have gone international as early as 2004. He hosted the Creo Smash tournaments and was one of the hosts of {{Trn|Jack Garden Tournament}} along with {{Sm|Captain Jack}}. He was formerly ranked 11th on the [[Kansai Ranking Battle]] and 15th on the [[Japan SSBM Rank 2018]]. S-Royal has wins over old-school players such as {{Sm|Sastopher}}, {{Sm|VarietyBarrage}}, and {{Sm|Hitsugaya}} during their primes.<ref>http://nintendodojo.com/event.aspx?id=65</ref> He continues to be a threat in Japan, where he is considered to be among the best Fox mains, taking sets of {{Sm|Kalvar}}, {{Sm|Anvil|p=Japan}}, {{Sm|NJzFinest}} and many top players in Japan such as {{Sm|Kounotori}}, {{Sm|Plata}}, {{Sm|Pao}}, {{Sm|kkp}} and {{Sm|Tapioka}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 19: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Japan United Smash Festa Round-Robin 3|g=SSBM}}||March 28th-31st, 2003||35th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Tournament Go 6|g=SSBM}}||August 21st-22nd, 2004||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Captain Jack}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Jack Garden Tournament|g=SSBM}}||August 20th, 2005||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Creo Smash|g=SSBM}}||May 4th-5th, 2006||17th / 93||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|NorCal Tournament 2|g=SSBM}}||October 28th, 2006||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/bc-tournament-december-16.92162/ BC Tournament 12/16]||December 16th, 2006||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Hitsugaya}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/bc-tournament-december-16.92162/ BC Tournament 12/16]||December 16th, 2006||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Hitsugaya}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KetubatoDX 6|g=SSBM}}||December 24th-25th, 2006||13th / 59||2nd||{{Sm|Hoshino Kirby}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KetubatoDX 10|g=SSBM}}||April 29th, 2007||5th / 53||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SFU1|g=SSBM}}||||1st||1st||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Champ Combo|g=SSBM}}||September 29th-30th, 2007||49th||9th||{{Sm|Forward}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KetubatoDX 0|g=SSBM}}||March 22nd, 2009||7th / 48||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato DX 1|g=SSBM}}||September 22nd, 2009||5th / 46||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/west-japans-ranking-battles-results-july-18th-3rd-battle-roads-in-osaka-japan.281332/ Battle Roads 3]||July 17th, 2010||4th||—||— | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/west-japans-ranking-battles-results-july-18th-3rd-battle-roads-in-osaka-japan.281332/ Battle Roads 3]||July 17th, 2010||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato DX 9|g=SSBM}}||August 21st, 2010||5th / 52||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://battlegateway.wixsite.com/official/7thresult BattleGateWay 7]||March 14th, 2015||17th||—||— | |[http://battlegateway.wixsite.com/official/7thresult BattleGateWay 7]||March 14th, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KSB 2015|g=SSBM}}||May 3rd, 2015||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CrazyHand 2015|g=SSBM}}||August 15th, 2015||25th||13th||{{Sm|Makenshi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://masterhand.smashbr0s.com/tournaments/master_10/ | |[http://masterhand.smashbr0s.com/tournaments/master_10/ MasterHand 10]||January 17th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/master_12 | |[http://challonge.com/master_12 MasterHand 12]||March 5th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/aaaassdfgh BattleGateWay 10]||March 26, 2016||13th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/aaaassdfgh BattleGateWay 10]||March 26, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/master_13 | |[http://challonge.com/master_13 MasterHand 13]||April 2nd, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KSB 2016|g=SSBM}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/crazy_2016 | |[http://challonge.com/crazy_2016 CrazyHand 2016]||May 3rd-4th, 2016||17th||9th||{{Sm|Pikkususi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/master_14 | |[http://challonge.com/master_14 MasterHand 14]||June 4th, 2016||2nd||4th||{{Sm|Hino}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/master_15 | |[http://challonge.com/master_15 MasterHand 15]||July 3rd, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2016|g=SSBM}}||July 15th-17th, 2016||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/master_16 | |[http://challonge.com/master_16 MasterHand 16]||July 30th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/master_17 | |[http://challonge.com/master_17 MasterHand 17 x TBH6]||August 28th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/12aclass BattleGateWay 12]||September 4th, 2016||5th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/12aclass BattleGateWay 12]||September 4th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/master_18 | |[http://challonge.com/master_18 MasterHand 18]||September 17th, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/master_19 | |[http://challonge.com/master_19 MasterHand 19]||October 22nd, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[http://challonge.com/battlegateway13 BattleGateWay 13]||November 6th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||[http://challonge.com/battlegateway13 BattleGateWay 13]||November 6th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/master_20 | |[http://challonge.com/master_20 MasterHand 20]||November 19th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://chubudx.chu.jp/tournament/tournament5/tournament5_result.html Chubu 5]||December 6th, 2016||4th||—||— | |[http://chubudx.chu.jp/tournament/tournament5/tournament5_result.html Chubu 5]||December 6th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
Line 75: | Line 88: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/battlegateway14 BattleGateWay 14]||January 8th, 2017||9th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/battlegateway14 BattleGateWay 14]||January 8th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/master_25 | |[http://challonge.com/master_25 MasterHand 25]||March 31st, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KSB 2017|g=SSBM}}||May 4th-6th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/crazy_2017 | |[http://challonge.com/crazy_2017 CrazyHand 2017]||May 5th-6th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/battlegateway16 BattleGateWay 16]||May 28th, 2017||9th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/battlegateway16 BattleGateWay 16]||May 28th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 2|g=SSBM}}||June 3rd-4th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/master_27 | |[http://challonge.com/master_27 MasterHand 27]||July 8th, 2017||4th||4th||{{Sm|D2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2017|g=SSBM}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/master_28 | |[http://challonge.com/master_28 MasterHand 28]||August 5th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/master_29 | |[http://challonge.com/master_29 MasterHand 29]||September 1st, 2017||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Sanne}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/jilulx7q Chubu 7]||October 28th, 2017||9th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/jilulx7q Chubu 7]||October 28th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
Line 97: | Line 110: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/bgw18 BattleGateWay 18]||November 3rd, 2017||9th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/bgw18 BattleGateWay 18]||November 3rd, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/master_32 | |[http://challonge.com/master_32 MasterHand 32]||February 4th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Battle GateWay 19|g=SSBM}}||February 11th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/master_33 | |[http://challonge.com/master_33 MasterHand 33]||March 3rd, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/master_34 | |[http://challonge.com/master_34 MasterHand 34]||April 8th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/amaterasu/event/melee-singles-vs/brackets/221643 Amaterasu]||April 22nd, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CrazyHand 2018}}||May 3rd-4th, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|CrazyHand 2018|g=SSBM}}||May 3rd-4th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2018}}||May 4th-6th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2018|g=SSBM}}||May 4th-6th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/NEFMS Northeast Fusion]||May 12th, 2018||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/NEFMS Northeast Fusion]||May 12th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
Line 117: | Line 130: | ||
|[https://mmom.challonge.com/pl/mmom153 MMOM153]||May 16th, 2018||5th||—||— | |[https://mmom.challonge.com/pl/mmom153 MMOM153]||May 16th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018|g=SSBM}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/master_35 MasterHand 35]||June 2nd, 2018||3rd||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/master_35 MasterHand 35]||June 2nd, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/amaterasu-2/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/amaterasu-2/event/melee-singles-vs/brackets/265376 Amaterasu 2]||June 17th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle GateWay 21}}||July 22nd, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Battle GateWay 21|g=SSBM}}||July 22nd, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/master_36 | |[http://challonge.com/master_36 MasterHand 36]||August 18th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/master_37 | |[http://challonge.com/master_37 MasterHand 37]||September 8th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/master_38 | |[http://challonge.com/master_38 MasterHand 38]||October 5th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Amaterasu 4}}||October 14th, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Amaterasu 4|g=SSBM}}||October 14th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/master_39 | |[http://challonge.com/master_39 MasterHand 39]||November 3rd, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 145: | Line 158: | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
[[Category:Fox | [[Category:Fox players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Dr. Mario | [[Category:Dr. Mario players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Kansai smashers]] | [[Category:Kansai smashers]] |
edits