93
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(11 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Pac-Man | |mainssbu = Pac-Man | ||
|rankingssbu = [[OrionRank 2022]]: 150th | |rankingssbu = [[OrionRank 2022]]: 150th | ||
|sponsor = {{Team|LetMeFly Esports}} | |||
|realname = Ben Crump | |realname = Ben Crump | ||
|location = Kansas | |location = Kansas | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Rocke''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pac-Man}} player from Kansas. | '''Rocke''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pac-Man}} player from Kansas. He is currently ranked 5th on the [[Kansas Power Rankings#Kansas City/Lawrence_2|Kansas City/Lawrence Power Rankings]] and 119th on the [[LumiRank 2023/North America Top 200|LumiRank 2023 North America Top 200]]. Rocke has offline wins over players such as {{Sm|SHADIC}}, {{Sm|Lui$}}, {{Sm|Scend}}, {{Sm|Skyjay}}, {{Sm|ESAM}}, {{Sm|Lima}}, {{Sm|SKITTLES!!}}, {{Sm|quiK}}, {{Sm|AndresFn}}, and {{Sm|Chag}} as well as online wins over {{Sm|Sharp|p=Rhode Island}}, {{Sm|Kiyarash}}, {{Sm|enhancedpv}}, {{Sm|ChunkyKong}}, {{Sm|Midnight|p=SoCal}}, {{Sm|WebbJP}}, and {{Sm|SassyFlygon}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Bit Wars 7}}||March 30th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Bit Wars 7|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Flamewave Anniversary 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 11th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Flamewave Anniversary 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 11th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBU}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||289th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 7|g=SSBU}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||193rd||65th||{{Sm|chumble}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|River Rumble}}||October 5th, 2019||25th||33rd||{{Sm|RichardIcecube}} | |{{Trn|River Rumble|g=SSBU}}||October 5th, 2019||25th||33rd||{{Sm|RichardIcecube}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wave The Wheat 2019}}||October 19th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|BigM}} | |{{Trn|Wave The Wheat 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 19th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|BigM}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Out 2019}}||November 16th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Out 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SSBU Center: New Year's 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 11th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|SSBU Center: New Year's 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 11th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sweet Spot 6}}||February 15th, 2020||25th||17th||BigM | |{{Trn|Sweet Spot 6|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2020||25th||17th||BigM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||193rd||49th||{{Sm|Hubba Bubba}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heartland Showdown 2020}}||March 7th-8th, 2020||9th||17th||BigM | |{{Trn|Heartland Showdown 2020|g=SSBU}}||March 7th-8th, 2020||9th||17th||BigM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Smash}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 22nd, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Smash|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 22nd, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Steal the Show 2: The Pulse}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 25th-26th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Steal the Show 2: The Pulse|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 25th-26th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 7th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 7th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 5th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 5th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rev It Up: 2020 Series}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 24th, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rev It Up: 2020 Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 24th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Steal the Show 5: Heist in Smashville}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 6th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Steal the Show 5: Heist in Smashville|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 6th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Cosmic Kerfuffle}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 8th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Cosmic Kerfuffle|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 8th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 5.5}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 11th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 5.5|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 11th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series: ONLINE}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 22nd, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 22nd, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Galaxy Gambit}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 3rd, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Galaxy Gambit|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 3rd, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GOML North American Open: Midwest USA}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 3rd-4th, 2020||41st||—||— | |{{Trn|GOML North American Open: Midwest USA|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 3rd-4th, 2020||41st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Galaxy Gambit 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 8th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Galaxy Gambit 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 8th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Reset: Smash for RAINN}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 2nd, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Reset: Smash for RAINN|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 2nd, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 7}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 28th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 7|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 28th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Galaxy Gambit x Collision}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Galaxy Gambit x Collision|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Xenoblade Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 5th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Xenoblade Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 5th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena Premier Tournament}}||April 23rd, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena Premier Tournament|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Dungeon}}||June 5th-6th, 2021||4th||25th||{{Sm|ORPH}} | |{{Trn|The Dungeon|g=SSBU}}||June 5th-6th, 2021||4th||25th||{{Sm|ORPH}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena 2}}||July 10th, 2021||17th||7th||{{Sm|Neo|p=Kansas}} | |{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena 2|g=SSBU}}||July 10th, 2021||17th||7th||{{Sm|Neo|p=Kansas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena 3}}||September 18th-19th, 2021||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Very Freezer}} | |{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena 3|g=SSBU}}||September 18th-19th, 2021||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Very Freezer}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Port Priority 6|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|Enarmonía}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Set Count: 2-0}}||December 18th, 2021||25th||3rd||{{Sm|Tenni}} | |{{Trn|Set Count: 2-0|g=SSBU}}||December 18th, 2021||25th||3rd||{{Sm|Tenni}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena 4}}||March 19th-20th, 2022||17th||13th||Very Freezer | |{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena 4|g=SSBU}}||March 19th-20th, 2022||17th||13th||Very Freezer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heartland Showdown 2022}}||April 2nd-3rd, 2022||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Regulating_Mofo}} | |{{Trn|Heartland Showdown 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd-3rd, 2022||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Regulating_Mofo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||97th||49th||{{Sm|Justin21}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||17th||49th||{{Sm|C.Kaleb}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||193rd||25th||{{Sm|Ludo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind|g=SSBU}}||August 19th-21st, 2022||25th||25th||{{Sm|AZ}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Arcadian Online Qualifier 3}} West Coast{{OnlineIcon}}||October 23rd, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Arcadian Online Qualifier 3|g=SSBU}} West Coast{{OnlineIcon}}||October 23rd, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Moves Miami|g=SSBU}}||October 28th-30th, 2022||65th||17th||Justin22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesis 9 at Guildhouse}}||January 19th, 2023||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesis 9 at Guildhouse|g=SSBU}}||January 19th, 2023||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBU}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||49th||25th||{{Sm|Zen|p=Nebraska}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sweet Spot 7}}||March 4th-5th, 2023||7th||9th||Regulating_Mofo | |{{Trn|Sweet Spot 7|g=SSBU}}||March 4th-5th, 2023||7th||9th||Regulating_Mofo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Daddy's Den X Supreme}}||March 18th-19th, 2023||9th||5th||{{Sm|Deathspade}} | |{{Trn|Daddy's Den X Supreme|g=SSBU}}||March 18th-19th, 2023||9th||5th||{{Sm|Deathspade}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MAJOR UPSET|g=SSBU}}||April 1st-2nd, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Homerun Smash 2}}||April 22nd, 2023||13th||3rd||Regulating_Mofo | |{{Trn|Homerun Smash 2|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||13th||3rd||Regulating_Mofo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gateway Legends 2023}}||May 26th-28th, 2023||13th||9th||Very Freezer | |{{Trn|Gateway Legends 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-28th, 2023||13th||9th||Very Freezer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midwest Ultimate Invitational}}||June 16th-18th, 2023||5th / 24||—||— | |{{Trn|Midwest Ultimate Invitational|g=SSBU}}||June 16th-18th, 2023||5th / 24||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Patchwork}}||July 15th-16th, 2023||7th / 240||17th / 55||{{Sm|Dany|p=Tennessee}} | |{{Trn|Patchwork|g=SSBU}}||July 15th-16th, 2023||7th / 240||17th / 55||{{Sm|Dany|p=Tennessee}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Warp Zone 2|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-30th, 2023||9th / 252||4th / 53||Justin23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||97th / 2,607||13th / 567||Justin23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ReWired Fest 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 6th-7th, 2023||7th / 352||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Little League: Port Priority Pre-Local|g=SSBU}}||November 10th, 2023||5th / 196||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Port Priority 8|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-12th, 2023||33rd / 710||33rd / 165||Deathspade | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Honeypot 6: Winter is Coming|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-3rd, 2023||3rd / 244||7th / 54||Very Freezer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024 Arcadian|g=SSBU}}||January 5th, 2024||9th / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||33rd / 891||25th / 130||Justin23 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||65th / 1,506||33rd / 302||{{Sm|JDV}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sweet Spot 8|g=SSBU}}||March 2nd-3rd, 2024||33rd / 204||4th / 50||{{Sm|Keis}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Afterburner 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2024||9th / 249||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits