32,956
edits
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| mainssb4 = Diddy Kong | | mainssb4 = Diddy Kong | ||
| crew = | | crew = | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]]: 56th | |||
| rankingssbu = | |||
| rankingssb4 = [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]: 198th | | rankingssb4 = [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]: 198th | ||
| realname = | | realname = | ||
Line 22: | Line 21: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Rikuya''' (リクヤ) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Diddy Kong}} player. Rikuya regularly participates in HST tournaments in the Hokkaido region of Japan. Rikuya has beaten players like {{Sm|varun}} and {{Sm|Arkistor}}. | '''Rikuya''' (リクヤ) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Diddy Kong}} player. Rikuya regularly participates in HST tournaments in the Hokkaido region of Japan. Rikuya is currently ranked 56th on the [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]] and has beaten players like {{Sm|varun}} and {{Sm|Arkistor}}. | ||
Rikuya is famous for getting a 70 second [[Infinite#Diddy Kong Banana Infinite|Pyramid Scheme]] string on {{Sm|takoman}} at {{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}. | Rikuya is famous for getting a 70 second [[Infinite#Diddy Kong Banana Infinite|Pyramid Scheme]] string on {{Sm|takoman}} at {{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HST Final|g=SSB4}}||November 11th, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST SP 1}}||January 13th, 2019||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|HST SP 1|g=SSBU}}||January 13th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HST SP 2|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HST SP 3|g=SSBU}}||June 2nd, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||Auguat 2nd-4th, 2019||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KVO Resort 2019|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HST SP 5|g=SSBU}}|| December 22nd, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th, 2020||385th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HST SP 6|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd, 2020||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HST SP 7|g=SSBU}}||September 20th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 17th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 22nd, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 10th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HST Invitational|g=SSBU}}||July 11th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HST SP Extend 2021|g=SSBU}}||December 26th, 2021||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HST SP ChampionShip Summer Stage|g=SSBU}}||August 6th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HST SP ChampionShip Autumn Stage|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|tamasuma kyokkan 1|g=SSBU}}||December 10th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|tamasuma 14|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST SP | |{{Trn|HST SP ChampionShip Winter Stage|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|tamasuma kyokkan 2|g=SSBU}}||April 15th, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||257th / 1,024||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|tamasuma kyokkan 3|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||13th / 157||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|tamasuma 17|g=SSBU}}||September 9th, 2023||5th / 64||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kyokkan 4|g=SSBU}}||November 4th, 2023||17th / 199||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|kamui 6|g=SSBU}}||February 24th, 2023||13th / 117||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kyokkan 5|g=SSBU}}||April 20th, 2024||17th / 231||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 56: | Line 94: | ||
[[Category:Hokkaidō smashers]] | [[Category:Hokkaidō smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Diddy Kong | [[Category:Diddy Kong players (SSBU)]] |
edits