4,568
edits
m (Swapped Bowser with Roy. As of late, I've been using Roy a ton more.) |
(→Tournament placings: Added Rango's tournament data from Gwinnett Brawl April 2017.) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/rankings/level-up-xmas-4singles.3554/event?id=8 Level Up: Xmas | |[http://smashboards.com/rankings/level-up-xmas-4singles.3554/event?id=8 Level Up: Xmas]||December 20th, 2014||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/rankings/level-up-smash-saturday.4311/event?id=8 Level Up Smash Saturday]||February 8th, 2015||1st||—||— | |[http://smashboards.com/rankings/level-up-smash-saturday.4311/event?id=8 Level Up Smash Saturday]||February 8th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|[[CEO 2015]]||June 26th-27th, 2015||65th||—||— | |[[CEO 2015]]||June 26th-27th, 2015||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/rankings/ccg-smash-4-wednesdays-07-29-15.7761/event?id=8 CCG Smash 4 | |[http://smashboards.com/rankings/ccg-smash-4-wednesdays-07-29-15.7761/event?id=8 CCG Smash 4 - 7/29/15]||July 29th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/rankings/summer-smash-top-16.8188/event?id=8 SummerSmash]||August 23rd, 2015||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Roflfox}} | |[http://smashboards.com/rankings/summer-smash-top-16.8188/event?id=8 SummerSmash]||August 23rd, 2015||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Roflfox}} | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/HotsS4Singles/standings Heart of the South]||October 17th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/HotsS4Singles/standings Heart of the South]||October 17th, 2015||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/rankings/ccg-smash-4-sundays-singles-10-18-15.9480/event?id=8 CCG Smash 4 | |[http://smashboards.com/rankings/ccg-smash-4-sundays-singles-10-18-15.9480/event?id=8 CCG Smash 4 - 10/18/15]||October 18th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tipped Off 11]]||November 7th-8th, 2015||9th||—||— | |[[Tipped Off 11]]||November 7th-8th, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/rankings/columbia-smash-2-smash-4-singles.10068/event Columbia Smash #2]||November 21st, 2015||3rd||2nd||jda7 | |[http://smashboards.com/rankings/columbia-smash-2-smash-4-singles.10068/event Columbia Smash #2]||November 21st, 2015||3rd||2nd||jda7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/rankings/ccg-smash-4-sundays-singles.10052/event CCG Smash 4 | |[http://smashboards.com/rankings/ccg-smash-4-sundays-singles.10052/event CCG Smash 4 - 11/22/15]||November 22nd, 2015||1st||1st||Roflfox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/gwinnett-brawl-ssb4-singles-december-2015.10464/event Gwinnett Brawl December 2015]||December 12th, 2015||1st||3rd||jda7 | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/gwinnett-brawl-ssb4-singles-december-2015.10464/event Gwinnett Brawl December 2015]||December 12th, 2015||1st||3rd||jda7 | ||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/rankings/gwinnett-brawl-march-2016-smash-4.12215/event Gwinnett Brawl March 2016]||March 5th, 2016||4th||3rd||Dingo | |[http://smashboards.com/rankings/gwinnett-brawl-march-2016-smash-4.12215/event Gwinnett Brawl March 2016]||March 5th, 2016||4th||3rd||Dingo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/rankings/salt-in-the-city-3-smash-4-singles.12394/event Salt in the City 3]||March | |[http://smashboards.com/rankings/salt-in-the-city-3-smash-4-singles.12394/event Salt in the City 3]||March 12th, 2016||2nd||2nd||jda7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Final Round 19]]||March 18th-20th, 2016||7th||9th||{{Sm|Aurora}} | |[[Final Round 19]]||March 18th-20th, 2016||7th||9th||{{Sm|Aurora}} | ||
Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/divine-intervention-ii/events/wii-u-singles/overview Divine Intervention II]||January 28th, 2017||5th||3rd||{{Sm|LordMix}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/divine-intervention-ii/events/wii-u-singles/overview Divine Intervention II]||January 28th, 2017||5th||3rd||{{Sm|LordMix}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Gwinnett Brawl February 2017]]||February 11th, 2017||5th||2nd||LordMix | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/gb39smash4 Gwinnett Brawl | |[http://challonge.com/gb39smash4 Gwinnett Brawl March 2017]||March 4th, 2017||4th||1st||LordMix | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gwinnett-brawl-april-2017/event/wii-u-singles/standings Gwinnett Brawl April 2017]||April 8th, 2017||9th||5th||LordMix | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO Dreamland]]||April 14th-16th, 2017||65th||65th||{{Sm|Akashic}} | |[[CEO Dreamland]]||April 14th-16th, 2017||65th||65th||{{Sm|Akashic}} | ||
Line 141: | Line 143: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/fusion-iv/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/130889 Fusion IV]||April 22nd, 2017||5th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/fusion-iv/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/130889 Fusion IV]||April 22nd, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gwinnett-brawl-may-2017/events/wii-u-singles/ | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/gwinnett-brawl-may-2017/events/wii-u-singles/standings Gwinnett Brawl May 2017]||May 20th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MomoCon 2017]]||May 26th-28th, 2017||25th||9th||{{Sm|Day}} | |[[MomoCon 2017]]||May 26th-28th, 2017||25th||9th||{{Sm|Day}} | ||
Line 149: | Line 151: | ||
|[[CEO 2017]]||June 16th-18th, 2017||65th||—||— | |[[CEO 2017]]||June 16th-18th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gwinnett-brawl-june-2017/events/wii-u-singles/standings Gwinnett Brawl]||June 24th, 2017||5th||2nd||Fatality | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/gwinnett-brawl-june-2017/events/wii-u-singles/standings Gwinnett Brawl June 2017]||June 24th, 2017||5th||2nd||Fatality | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DreamHack Atlanta 2017]]||July 21st-23rd, 2017||65th||13th||{{Sm|Sonido}} | |[[DreamHack Atlanta 2017]]||July 21st-23rd, 2017||65th||13th||{{Sm|Sonido}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gwinnett-brawl-october-2017/events/smash-4-singles/standings Gwinnett Brawl]||October 14th, 2017||5th||3rd||Sonido | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/gwinnett-brawl-october-2017/events/smash-4-singles/standings Gwinnett Brawl October 2017]||October 14th, 2017||5th||3rd||Sonido | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-the-mountain-2017/events/wii-u-singles/standings Smash @ the Mountain]||December 30th, 2017||7th||2nd||ScAtt | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-the-mountain-2017/events/wii-u-singles/standings Smash @ the Mountain]||December 30th, 2017||7th||2nd||{{Sm|ScAtt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gwinnett-brawl-january-2018-1/events/smash-4-singles/standings Gwinnett Brawl]||January 27th, 2018||2nd||3rd||LordMix | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/gwinnett-brawl-january-2018-1/events/smash-4-singles/standings Gwinnett Brawl January 2018]||January 27th, 2018||2nd||3rd||LordMix | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gwinnett-brawl-february-2018/events/smash-4-singles/standings Gwinnett Brawl]||February 17th, 2018||7th||2nd||Sonido | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/gwinnett-brawl-february-2018/events/smash-4-singles/standings Gwinnett Brawl February 2018]||February 17th, 2018||7th||2nd||Sonido | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gwinnett-brawl-april-2018/events/smash-4-singles/ | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/gwinnett-brawl-april-2018/events/smash-4-singles/standings Gwinnett Brawl April 2018]||April 14th, 2018||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Player-1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/paradigm-shift-2018/events/wii-u-singles/standings Paradigm Shift]||April 21st, 2018||9th||9th||{{Sm|Eleejay}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/paradigm-shift-2018/events/wii-u-singles/standings Paradigm Shift 2018]||April 21st, 2018||9th||9th||{{Sm|Eleejay}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2018}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||65th||49th||Eleejay | |{{Trn|CEO 2018}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||65th||49th||Eleejay | ||
Line 172: | Line 174: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/fctojdtk | |[https://challonge.com/fctojdtk Smash for the Holidays]||December 22nd, 2018||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Benny&TheJets}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-the-mountain-2018/events/ultimate-singles/standings Smash at the Mountain]||December 29th, 2018||5th||4th||{{Sm|Limbs}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-the-mountain-2018/events/ultimate-singles/standings Smash at the Mountain]||December 29th, 2018||5th||4th||{{Sm|Limbs}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/ojc37fdl Smash at XP]||January 5th, 2019||2nd||1st||Benny&TheJets | |[https://challonge.com/ojc37fdl Smash at XP January 2019]||January 5th, 2019||2nd||1st||Benny&TheJets | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/USCFsmashS2/standings USC Final Smash #2]||February 3rd, 2019||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Trey}} | |[https://challonge.com/USCFsmashS2/standings USC Final Smash #2]||February 3rd, 2019||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Trey}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gwinnett-brawl-february-2019-smash-side/events/smash-ultimate-singles/standings Gwinnett Brawl | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/gwinnett-brawl-february-2019-smash-side/events/smash-ultimate-singles/standings Gwinnett Brawl February 2019]||February 2nd, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/SmashXPSinglesFeb16 Smash at XP]||February 16th, 2019||3rd||1st||Benny&TheJets | |[https://challonge.com/SmashXPSinglesFeb16 Smash at XP February 2019]||February 16th, 2019||3rd||1st||Benny&TheJets | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gwinnett-brawl-march-2019-smash-side/events/smash-ultimate-singles/standings Gwinnett Brawl | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/gwinnett-brawl-march-2019-smash-side/events/smash-ultimate-singles/standings Gwinnett Brawl March 2019]||March 2nd, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/dfqjim82 | |[https://challonge.com/dfqjim82 USCA Smash]||March 23rd, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/ccg4319 | |[https://challonge.com/ccg4319 CCG Smash Ultimate - 4/3/19]||April 3rd, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/msk-saturday-sponsored-by-momocon-2019/events/1v1-singles/standings MSK Saturday]||April 13th, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/msk-saturday-sponsored-by-momocon-2019/events/1v1-singles/standings MSK Saturday]||April 13th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/ccg41719 | |[https://challonge.com/ccg41719 CCG Smash Ultimate - 4/17/19]||April 17th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/xp42019 | |[https://challonge.com/xp42019 Smash at XP April 2019]||April 20th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gwinnett-brawl-may-2019-smash-pokken/events/smash-ultimate-singles/standings Gwinnett Brawl | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/gwinnett-brawl-may-2019-smash-pokken/events/smash-ultimate-singles/standings Gwinnett Brawl May 2019]||May 11th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/ccg51519 CCG Smash Ultimate]||May 15th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/ccg51519 CCG Smash Ultimate - 5/15/19]||May 15th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2019}}||May 23rd-26th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2019}}||May 23rd-26th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/ccgsmult519 | |[https://challonge.com/ccgsmult519 CCG Smash Ultimate - 5/29/19]||May 29th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gwinnett-brawl-june-2019-smash-pokken/events/smash-ultimate-singles/standings Gwinnett Brawl | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/gwinnett-brawl-june-2019-smash-pokken/events/smash-ultimate-singles/standings Gwinnett Brawl June 2019]||June 1st, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/ccgsmashult61219 | |[https://challonge.com/ccgsmashult61219 CCG Smash Ultimate - 6/12/19]||June 12th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Grand Tour - South Carolina}}||June 15th-16th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Grand Tour - South Carolina}}||June 15th-16th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/xpsmashsinglesjune2019 Smash at XP]||June 22nd, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|Dei}} | |[https://challonge.com/xpsmashsinglesjune2019 Smash at XP June 2019]||June 22nd, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|Dei}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/2ccg62619 CCG Smash Ultimate]||June 26th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/2ccg62619 CCG Smash Ultimate - 6/26/19]||June 26th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2019}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|CEO 2019}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
Line 218: | Line 220: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gwinnett-brawl-july-2019-smash-side/events/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets Gwinnett Brawl: July 2019]||July 13th, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/gwinnett-brawl-july-2019-smash-side/events/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets Gwinnett Brawl: July 2019]||July 13th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/brz5bylp | |[https://challonge.com/brz5bylp CCG Smash Ultimate - 7/17/19]||July 17th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/z35778o7 | |[https://challonge.com/z35778o7 Smash at XP July 2019]||July 27th, 2019||2nd||1st||Benny&TheJets | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 10th-12th, 2019||129th||33rd||{{Sm|Aikota}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 10th-12th, 2019||129th||33rd||{{Sm|Aikota}} | ||
Line 226: | Line 228: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/WoB818 World of Beer]||August 18th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/WoB818 World of Beer]||August 18th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/xpsinglesaug2019 Smash at XP]||August 24th, 2019||2nd||1st||Benny&TheJets | |[https://challonge.com/xpsinglesaug2019 Smash at XP August 2019]||August 24th, 2019||2nd||1st||Benny&TheJets | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/SFTH2019SINGLES Smash for the Holidays]||December 7th, 2019||2nd||2nd||Benny&TheJets | |[https://challonge.com/SFTH2019SINGLES Smash for the Holidays 2019]||December 7th, 2019||2nd||2nd||Benny&TheJets | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/ccg121819 The Final CCG Smash Ultimate]||December 18th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/ccg121819 The Final CCG Smash Ultimate]||December 18th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
Line 236: | Line 238: | ||
|{{Trn|Dare 2 Dair}}||February 1st, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Dare 2 Dair}}||February 1st, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gwinnett-brawl-february-2020-smash-side/events/smash-ultimate-singles/standings Gwinnett Brawl]||February 8th, 2020||7th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/gwinnett-brawl-february-2020-smash-side/events/smash-ultimate-singles/standings Gwinnett Brawl February 2020]||February 8th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO Dreamland 2020}}||March 13th-15th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|CEO Dreamland 2020}}||March 13th-15th, 2020||97th||—||— |
edits