32,956
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Pikachu | |mainssbu = Pikachu | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
|location = Kyoto | |location = Kyoto | ||
Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Pastel''' (ぱすてる) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pikachu}} player from Kyoto, [[Kansai (region)|Kansai]], Japan. Pastel has taken sets off players such as {{Sm|Jogibu}}, {{Sm|Brood}}, {{Sm|Parme}}, {{Sm|Injelly}}, {{Sm|Levi}}, {{Sm|Raito}}, {{Sm|Senra}}, and {{Sm| | '''Pastel''' (ぱすてる) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pikachu}} player from Kyoto, [[Kansai (region)|Kansai]], Japan. Pastel has taken sets off players such as {{Sm|Jogibu}}, {{Sm|Brood}}, {{Sm|Parme}}, {{Sm|Injelly}}, {{Sm|Levi}}, {{Sm|Raito}}, {{Sm|Senra}}, and {{Sm|alice}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5}}||June 22nd, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 11}}||December 28th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 11|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2}}||March 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2|g=SSBU}}||March 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 18}}||July 23rd, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 18|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 19}}||July 24th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 19|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 21}}||November 27th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 21|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 23}}||March 19th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 23|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 24}}||March 20th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 24|g=SSBU}}||March 20th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25}}||April 2nd, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7}}||May 1st, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 27}}||June 19th, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 27|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 28}}||July 24th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 28|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9}}||August 27th, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30}}||September 23rd, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 35|g=SSBU}}||February 4th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 18|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumarakuto/Kyoto Smash Bros Competition|g=SSBU}}||March 12th, 2023||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 39|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2023||65th / 204||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||193rd / 541||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 40|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||129th / 260||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DSW Champions Cup 1|g=SSBU}}||July 29th, 2023||3rd / 8||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/nw52b07n#google_vignette End of Me Tournament]||August 26th, 2022||5th / 20||—||&mdash | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 41|g=SSBU}}||October 8th, 2023||25th / 156||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 42|g=SSBU}}||November 18th, 2023||65th / 222||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||129th / 895||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 44|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2024||65th / 287||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DSW Champions Cup 2|g=SSBU}}||March 17th, 2024||5th / 8||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 52: | Line 83: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/Pastel_SSBU Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/Pastel_SSBU Twitter account] | ||
[[Category:Pikachu | [[Category:Pikachu players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Kansai smashers]] | [[Category:Kansai smashers]] |
edits