32,956
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(26 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name | | name = Paseriman | ||
| alias | | alias = ぱせりまん | ||
| image | | alias2 = パセリマン | ||
| mainssb4 | | image = Paseriman.jpg | ||
| retiredssb4 = Pit | | mainssb4 = Diddy Kong | ||
| mainssbu | | retiredssb4 = Pit | ||
| 2ndmainssbu | | mainssbu = Fox | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = <!--Please do not add Sephiroth until Paseriman uses him in more tournaments.--> | | 2ndmainssbu = Diddy Kong | ||
| sponsor = SCARZ | | 2ndotherssbu = <!--Please do not add Sephiroth until Paseriman uses him in more tournaments.--> | ||
| sponsor = SCARZ | |||
| former sponsors = {{Team|RayRoad Gaming}} | | former sponsors = {{Team|RayRoad Gaming}} | ||
| | | rankingssb4 = [[OrionRank 2018]]: 79th | ||
| | | rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 72nd | ||
| | | bestrankingssb4 = [[OrionRank 2018]]: 79th | ||
| realname | | bestrankingssbu = [[OrionRank Pre-Quarantine]]: 11th | ||
| birthday | | bestresultssb4 = 13th / 866 at {{Trn|Frostbite 2018|g=SSB4}} | ||
| birthmonth | | bestresultssbu = 1st / 312 at {{Trn|Sumabato SP 11|g=SSBU}} | ||
| birthyear | | realname = Yutaro Nagumo | ||
| location | | birthday = 14 | ||
| country | | birthmonth = 3 | ||
| birthyear = 1998 | |||
| location = Kanto, Japan | |||
| country = Japan | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Paseriman''' is | '''Paseriman''' is an ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Fox}} and {{SSBU|Diddy Kong}} player from Japan, considered one of the best Fox and Diddy Kong players in Japan. He has taken sets off of {{Sm|Bloom4Eva}}, {{Sm|Abadango}}, {{Sm|Marss}}, {{Sm|Zackray}}, {{Sm|Shuton}}, {{Sm|Tea}}, {{Sm|kameme}}, and {{Sm|KEN}}. Paseriman is currently ranked 72nd on the [[LumiRank 2023]] and was ranked 14th on the old [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]] and 72nd on the discontinued [[Japan Player Rankings]]. | ||
In ''[[SSB4]]'', Paseriman mained {{SSB4|Diddy Kong}}. He is ranked 27th on the [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]. He was formerly ranked 16th on the [[eSports Runner Japanese Power Rankings|eSports Runner Japanese Smash 4 Power Rankings]] and 20th on the [[Umebura Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. | In ''[[SSB4]]'', Paseriman mained {{SSB4|Diddy Kong}}. He is ranked 27th on the [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]. He was formerly ranked 16th on the [[eSports Runner Japanese Power Rankings|eSports Runner Japanese Smash 4 Power Rankings]] and 20th on the [[Umebura Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Rankings== | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
====[[OrionRank]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2018]]||January 1st-December 2nd, 2018||79th||{{head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[JAPAN Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|v1||November 2015-October 2016||60th||{{head|Pit|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|v2||February 2016-February 2017||116th||{{head|Pit|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|v3||May 2016-May 2017||107th||{{head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{head|Pit|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|v5||January-December 2018||27th||{{head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||Tied with {{Sm|Huto}} | |||
|} | |||
====[[Umebura Smash 4 Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|January 13th, 2016||17th||{{head|Pit|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{head|Dark Pit|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{head|Fox|g=SSB4|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|April 3rd, 2016||20th||{{head|Pit|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{head|Dark Pit|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{head|Fox|g=SSB4|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[eSports Runner Japanese Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|March 1st, 2016||17th||{{head|Pit|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{head|Dark Pit|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{head|Fox|g=SSB4|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|March 15th, 2016||14th||{{head|Pit|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{head|Dark Pit|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{head|Fox|g=SSB4|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|April 1st, 2016||13th||{{head|Pit|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{head|Dark Pit|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{head|Fox|g=SSB4|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|April 13th, 2016||15th||{{head|Pit|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{head|Dark Pit|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{head|Fox|g=SSB4|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|April 28th, 2016||16th||{{head|Pit|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{head|Dark Pit|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{head|Fox|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|May 5th, 2016||16th||{{head|Pit|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{head|Dark Pit|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{head|Fox|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
====[[Panda Global Rankings Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[PGRU v3#Japan Top 50 Players to Watch|PGRU v3: Japan Top 50 Players to Watch]]||March 1st-June 13th, 2022||Top 50||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[LumiRank]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[UltRank 2022]]||June 18th-December 18th, 2022||99th||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank Mid-Year 2023]]||December 19th, 2022-July 23rd, 2023||61st-70th||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank 2023]]||December 19th, 2022-December 17th, 2023||72nd||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[OrionRank|OrionRank Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Pre-Quarantine]]||December 27th, 2019-March 15th, 2020||11th||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Mid-Year 2022]]||December 22nd, 2021-June 26th, 2022||62nd||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022]]||December 22nd, 2021-December 18th, 2022||47th||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====OrionRank Japan==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Japan Top 150]]||January 2019-June 2021||19th||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse/Japan|OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse Japan]]||June 2020-December 19th, 2021||45th||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022/Japan|OrionRank 2022 Japan]]||December 22nd, 2021-December 18th, 2022||17th||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[Japan Player Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|January-July 2019||38th||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|July-December 2019||72nd||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|October 31st, 2020-March 31st, 2022||14th||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====LumiRank Japan==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank 2023/Japan Top 200|LumiRank 2023 Japan]]||December 19th, 2022-December 17th, 2023||39th||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-4|g=SSBB}}||May 27th, 2012||49th / 80||—||— | |||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura 11|g=SSB4}}||December 23rd, 2014||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura 13|g=SSB4}}||March 15th, 2015||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura 14|g=SSB4}}||April 15th, 2015||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura 15|g=SSB4}}||May 16th, 2015||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura 16|g=SSB4}}||June 6th, 2015||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura 18|g=SSB4}}||August 8th, 2015||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Hyper Sumabato|g=SSB4}}||August 16th, 2015||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura 19|g=SSB4}}||August 29th, 2015||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura F.A.T.|g=SSB4}}||September 21st-22nd, 2015||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rikabura 3}}||November 22nd, 2015||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rikabura 3|g=SSB4}}||November 22nd, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura Niconico | |[[Umebura Niconico Qualifier]]||November 29th, 2015||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pre-KVO 2016}}||December 19th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Pre-KVO 2016|g=SSB4}}||December 19th, 2015||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato Niconico Qualifiers]]||December 26th, 2015||9th||—||— | |[[Sumabato Niconico Qualifiers]]||December 26th, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura 20|g=SSB4}}||December 27th, 2015||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Genesis Cup}}||January 11th, 2016||17th||9th||{{Sm|YOC}} | |{{Trn|Umebura Genesis Cup|g=SSB4}}||January 11th, 2016||17th||9th||{{Sm|YOC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura 21|g=SSB4}}||February 11th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato 8|g=SSB4}}||March 12th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rikabura 4}}||March 19th, 2016||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rikabura 4|g=SSB4}}||March 19th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura 21.5|g=SSB4}}||April 2nd, 2016||—||2nd||{{Sm|Eim}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura 22|g=SSB4}}||April 24th, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rikabura 5}}||June 26th, 2016||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rikabura 5|g=SSB4}}||June 26th, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura 24|g=SSB4}}||July 24th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura S.A.T.|g=SSB4}}||August 20th-21st, 2016||49th||3rd||{{Sm|Z~Tan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rikabura 6}}||October 30th, 2016||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rikabura 6|g=SSB4}}||October 30th, 2016||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Waseda Festival 2016|g=SSB4}}||November 5th, 2016||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura 25.5|g=SSB4}}||November 6th, 2016||—||1st||Z~Tan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura 26|g=SSB4}}||March 20th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rikabura 7}}||March 26th, 2017||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rikabura 7|g=SSB4}}||March 26th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/ToryumonWTxSS1T Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #1]||April 26th, 2017||5th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/ToryumonWTxSS1T Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #1]||April 26th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2017|g=SSB4}}||May 6th-7th, 2017||49th||4th||{{Sm|Edge}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/touryumon_studiosky2T Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #2]||May 10th, 2017||4th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/touryumon_studiosky2T Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #2]||May 10th, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
Line 96: | Line 219: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/touryumon_studiosky5T Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #5]||June 14th, 2017||9th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/touryumon_studiosky5T Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #5]||June 14th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Karisuma 14|g=SSB4}}||June 24th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura 27|g=SSB4}}||July 1st, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/touryumon_studiosky8 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #8]||July 26th, 2017||5th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/touryumon_studiosky8 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #8]||July 26th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura 28|g=SSB4}}||August 12th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/touryumon_studiosky11 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #11]||September 13th, 2017||9th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/touryumon_studiosky11 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #11]||September 13th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
Line 110: | Line 233: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/touryumon_studiosky14 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #14]||October 25th, 2017||5th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/touryumon_studiosky14 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #14]||October 25th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura 29|g=SSB4}}||October 28th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/Sophia2017T Sophia University Festival 2017]||November 3rd, 2017||9th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/Sophia2017T Sophia University Festival 2017]||November 3rd, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
Line 116: | Line 239: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/WasedaFestival2017T Waseda Festival 2017]||November 4th, 2017||17th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/WasedaFestival2017T Waseda Festival 2017]||November 4th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura 30|g=SSB4}}||November 18th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/Rikabura8T Rikabura 8]||November 25th, 2017||17th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/Rikabura8T Rikabura 8]||November 25th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura T.A.T.|g=SSB4}}||December 23rd-24th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato Tokaigi | |[[Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 1]]||January 6th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato Tokaigi | |[[Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 2]]||January 7th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2018|g=SSB4}}||January 26th-28th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 1|g=SSB4}}||February 3rd, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky19T Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #19]||February 7th, 2018||7th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky19T Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #19]||February 7th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ursa Minor 2}}||February 8th, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ursa Minor 2|g=SSB4}}||February 8th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2018}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||13th||17th||{{Sm|karupis}} | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2018|g=SSB4}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||13th||17th||{{Sm|karupis}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky20 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #20]||February 21st, 2018||7th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky20 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #20]||February 21st, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 31}}||March 21st, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 31|g=SSB4}}||March 21st, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 32}}||May 12th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 32|g=SSB4}}||May 12th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/WeeklySmashPartyWiiU_004 WeeklySmashParty 004]||July 4th, 2018||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/WeeklySmashPartyWiiU_004 WeeklySmashParty 004]||July 4th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 33}}||July 28th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 33|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/WeeklySmashPartyWiiU_006 WeeklySmashParty 006]||August 5th, 2018||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/WeeklySmashPartyWiiU_006 WeeklySmashParty 006]||August 5th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 27}}||August 12th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 27|g=SSB4}}||August 12th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 34}}||August 25th, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 34|g=SSB4}}||August 25th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final|g=SSB4}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 165: | Line 288: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_4 Toryumon Kiwami #4]||January 9th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_4 Toryumon Kiwami #4]||January 9th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 2}}||January 12th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 2|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_5 Toryumon Kiwami #5]||January 23rd, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_5 Toryumon Kiwami #5]||January 23rd, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 2}}||February 2nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 2|g=SSBU}}||February 2nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/3-sp-ueno-smash-ultimate-weekly-3-1/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/3-sp-ueno-smash-ultimate-weekly-3-1/event/special-1on1-ultimate-singles/brackets/530776/901926 Ueno Smash Ultimate Weekly 3]||February 5th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_6 Toryumon Kiwami #6]||February 6th, 2019||25th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_6 Toryumon Kiwami #6]||February 6th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
Line 177: | Line 300: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_7 Toryumon Kiwami #7]||February 13th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_7 Toryumon Kiwami #7]||February 13th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/weekly-smash-party-24/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/weekly-smash-party-24/event/special-1on1-ultimate-singles/brackets/535920/911555 WeeklySmashParty 24]||February 18th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_8 Toryumon Kiwami #8]||February 20th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_8 Toryumon Kiwami #8]||February 20th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
Line 183: | Line 306: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_9 Toryumon Kiwami #9]||February 27th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_9 Toryumon Kiwami #9]||February 27th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 3}}||April 13th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 6}}||July 13th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 6|g=SSBU}}||July 13th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup 2}}||August 25th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|EGS Cup 2|g=SSBU}}||August 25th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 5}}||September 28th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 5|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 6}}||October 22nd, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 7}}||November 16th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 11}}||December 28th, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 11|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|R2G}}||December 29th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|R2G|g=SSBU}}||December 29th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup 3}}||January 13th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|EGS Cup 3|g=SSBU}}||January 13th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2020}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||9th||33rd||{{Sm|Gackt}} | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||9th||33rd||{{Sm|Gackt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4|g=SSBU}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi}}||December 13th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi|g=SSBU}}||December 13th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 3}}||March 27th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 3|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Japan Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 16th-17th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Japan Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 16th-17th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Japan Ultimate Online Qualifier}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||April 16th-17th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Japan Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||April 16th-17th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/winner-1/event/singles-1/brackets/952577/1513423 Winner!]||June 21st, 2021||7th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/winner-1/event/singles-1/brackets/952577/1513423 Winner!]||June 21st, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 4}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 8|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DAWN 1|g=SSBU}}||October 17th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ryusou Tiger Fight 2|g=SSBU}}||October 24th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 5|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mjolner 0|g=SSBU}}||November 4th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 9|g=SSBU}}||November 7th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mjolner 1|g=SSBU}}||November 21st, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: East Asia Ultimate Regional Finals|g=SSBU}}||November 27th-28th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6|g=SSBU}}||January 8th-9th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash OPEN in Akihabara esports Japan|g=SSBU}}||March 12th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Chūbu Smash Chronicle 1|g=SSBU}}||March 21st, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ignite 1|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||—||7th||{{Sm|kept}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WINNER! -Next Gen-|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 10|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shin-Ken League|g=SSBU}}||May 16th-June 4th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 1|g=SSBU}}||June 25th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 8|g=SSBU}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|JINGI 1|g=SSBU}}||August 15th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Wave 2|g=SSBU}}||September 4th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|L'Odyssée - Chant I|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ignite 2|g=SSBU}}||November 19th, 2022||—||5th||{{Sm|Etsuji}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 1-|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 12|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Gen 1.0|g=SSBU}}||January 15th, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DELTA 2|g=SSBU}}||January 29th, 2023||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 3|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ROCKON!! 1|g=SSBU}}||February 18th-19th, 2023||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WAVE CHAMPIONS 1|g=SSBU}}||February 26th, 2023||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 3-|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DELTA 3|g=SSBU}}||March 21st, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 36|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ruyubura! Part 1|g=SSBU}}||April 1st, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 5|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Gen 1.1|g=SSBU}}||April 16th, 2023||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Wave 4|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DELTA 4|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 6|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||5th / 309||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||9th / 541||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 14|g=SSBU}}||July 1st, 2023||17th / 272||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 4|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||4th / 128||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Suma O ADVANCE 1|g=SSBU}}||August 6th, 2023||2nd / 95||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Wanted 5|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||4th / 325||1st / 54||{{Sm|Kameme}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DELTA 5|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-24th, 2023||65th / 292||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||25th / 1,472||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tiesute 2|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||3rd / 106||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kyokkan 4|g=SSBU}}||November 4th, 2023||17th / 199||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|R smash|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2023||5th / 128||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|LEADD+2|g=SSBU}}||March 10th, 2024||3rd / 192||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DELTA 7.5|g=SSBU}}||April 21st, 2024||25th / 159||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 309: | Line 464: | ||
*Paseriman is a popular [[Twitch]] streamer due to his comedic behavior on stream. | *Paseriman is a popular [[Twitch]] streamer due to his comedic behavior on stream. | ||
**As such, there is a [[Twitter]] account that highlights his best moments on stream. | **As such, there is a [[Twitter]] account that highlights his best moments on stream. | ||
**He also co-hosts a podcast with {{Sm|kept}} since 2020. | |||
*Paseriman's [https://youtu.be/Nob5HOJe2vI reaction] to {{sm|Riddles}} vs. {{sm|BacoN}} set at {{Trn|Pound 2022}} has become a meme in Japanese smash community; a clip in which he says "{{SSBU|Kazuya}}'s 0-to-death is... So awesome if you're just watching it!" while holding a peace sign. This led the Japanese audiences to spam peace sign emojis in the livestream chat whenever Kazuya takes a stock or a game. | *Paseriman's [https://youtu.be/Nob5HOJe2vI reaction] to {{sm|Riddles}} vs. {{sm|BacoN}} set at {{Trn|Pound 2022}} has become a meme in Japanese smash community; a clip in which he says "{{SSBU|Kazuya}}'s 0-to-death is... So awesome if you're just watching it!" while holding a peace sign. This led the Japanese audiences to spam peace sign emojis in the livestream chat whenever Kazuya takes a stock or a game. | ||
edits