32,956
edits
(Created page with "{{Infobox Smasher | name = Osushi | alias = おしゅし | mainssbu = Bowser Jr. | skillssbu = Professional | location = Sapporo, Hokkaido | country = Japan...") Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = | | name = Oshushi | ||
| alias = おしゅし | | alias = おしゅし | ||
| mainssbu = Bowser Jr. | | mainssbu = Bowser Jr. | ||
| location = Sapporo, Hokkaido | | location = Sapporo, Hokkaido | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Oshushi''' (おしゅし) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Bowser Jr.}} player from [[Hokkaido]], Japan that that has taken sets off players like {{Sm|Masamune|p=Japan}}, {{Sm|Fin}}, {{Sm|Shou}}, {{Sm|TASK}}, {{Sm|Circle}}, and {{Sm|Saketora}}. | '''Oshushi''' (おしゅし) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Bowser Jr.}} player from [[Hokkaido]], Japan that that has taken sets off players like {{Sm|Kome}}, {{Sm|Masamune|p=Japan}}, {{Sm|Fin}}, {{Sm|Shou}}, {{Sm|TASK}}, {{Sm|Circle}}, and {{Sm|Saketora}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 15: | Line 14: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST SP Extend 2021}}||December 26th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|HST SP Extend 2021|g=SSBU}}||December 26th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST SP ChampionShip Summer Stage}}||August 6th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|HST SP ChampionShip Summer Stage|g=SSBU}}||August 6th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KAMUI 1}}||September 23rd, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|KAMUI 1|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kyokubro SP 8}}||October 10th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kyokubro SP 8|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST SP ChampionShip Autumn Stage}}||November 5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|HST SP ChampionShip Autumn Stage|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|tamasuma kyokkan 1}}||December 10th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|tamasuma kyokkan 1|g=SSBU}}||December 10th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|tamasuma 14}}||January 28th, 2023||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|tamasuma 14|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|kamui 2|g=SSBU}}||March 4th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|tamasuma 15|g=SSBU}}||March 11th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HST SP ChampionShip Winter Stage|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 5|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|tamasuma kyokkan 2|g=SSBU}}||April 15th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HSTSP ChampionShip Final Stage|g=SSBU}}||May 27th-28th, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|kamui 3|g=SSBU}}||June 10th, 2023||9th / 96||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|tamasuma kyokkan 3|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||33rd / 157||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 15|g=SSBU}}||August 13th, 2023||25th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|tamasuma 17|g=SSBU}}||September 9th, 2023||17th / 64||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||257th / 1,472||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|kamui 5|g=SSBU}}||November 25th, 2023||9th / 96||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||193rd / 1,275||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltCore Second|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2024||65th / 320||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|kamui 6|g=SSBU}}||February 24th, 2023||13th / 117||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 3|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2024||33rd / 202||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kyokkan 5|g=SSBU}}||April 20th, 2024||97th / 231||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ | *[https://twitter.com/oshushi_ssbu Twitter account] | ||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/48475/ Smashmate profile] | *[https://smashmate.net/user/48475/ Smashmate profile] | ||
*[https://youtube.com/@user-bs9hc4bj7v YouTube channel] | *[https://youtube.com/@user-bs9hc4bj7v YouTube channel] | ||
[[Category:Hokkaidō smashers]] | [[Category:Hokkaidō smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Bowser Jr. | [[Category:Bowser Jr. players (SSBU)]] |
edits