32,956
edits
(New Page: {{Infobox Smasher | name = Mr. F | mainssbm = Jigglypuff | otherssbm = Fox | skillssbm = Professional | realname = Frank Liu | location = New Jersey | co...) |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
:'''''Mr. F''' redirects here. For the El Salvador smasher, see {{Sm|Mr. F|p=El Salvador}}.'' | |||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Mr. F | | name = Mr. F | ||
| mainssbm = Jigglypuff | | mainssbm = Jigglypuff | ||
| otherssbm = Fox | | otherssbm = Fox | ||
| realname = Frank Liu | | realname = Frank Liu | ||
| location = New Jersey | | location = New Jersey | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Mr. F''' is a professional [[smasher]] from New Jersey who mains {{SSBM|Jigglypuff}} | '''Mr. F''' is a professional [[smasher]] from New Jersey who mains {{SSBM|Jigglypuff}}; he is also {{sm|Swedish Delight}}'s older brother. He was formerly ranked 8th on the [[New Jersey Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Apex 2010]]||August 6th-8th, 2010||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Revival of Melee 5]]||November 17th-18th, 2012||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zenith 2013]]||June 1st-2nd, 2013||25th||13th||{{Sm|Swedish Delight}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[EVO 2013]]||July 12th-14th, 2013||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[COA IV]]||December 20th, 2013||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/jj-south-14-singles.5067/ JJ South 14]||January 24th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Nebulous 3]]||April 25th-26th, 2015||13th||9th||{{Sm|Qerb}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/king-of-garden-state-2-ssbm-singles.10628/?id=2 King of Garden State 2]||December 27th, 2015||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Midwest Mayhem]]||March 19th, 2016||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rubicon 10]]||May 21st, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/rubicon-12/event/melee-singles/brackets/48795/161427 Rubicon 12]||July 23rd, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Show Me Your Moves 17]]||September 3rd, 2016||13th||13th||{{Sm|7ent}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||193rd||33rd||{{Sm|Jawanga}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/praxis-2-electric-boogaloo-ft-kels-sago-mr-f-wakenvape/event/melee-singles/brackets/55109 PRAXIS 2: Electric Boogaloo]||October 22nd, 2016||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Kels}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nebulous-prime-melee-64/event/melee-singles/brackets/85534 Nebulous Prime Melee #64]||November 5th, 2016||17th||9th||Qerb | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eden]]||December 10th-11th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apollo 2]]||February 11th, 2017||13th||5th||Qerb | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-valley-v-featuring-lucky-abate-swedish-delight-wadi-more/event/melee-singles/brackets/100373 Smash Valley V]||February 18th, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[SWEET XXVII]]||March 11th, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Full Bloom 3]]||March 25th, 2017||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/king-of-the-jungle-vi/event/melee-singles/brackets/126591 King of the Jungle VI]||April 9th, 2017||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Atomsk}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[CEO Dreamland]]||April 14th-16th, 2017||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Comboed on Flight 5]]||April 30th, 2017||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/apollo-v-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/132918 Apollo V]||May 6th, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{b|Royal Flush|tournament}}||May 12th-14th, 2017||65th||13th||Atomsk | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smashadelphia 2017]]||June 23rd-25th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/event-match-21-ice-breaker/event/melee-singles/brackets/139260 Event Match 21: Ice Breaker]||July 1st, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/rise-melee-regional/event/melee-singles/brackets/179587 RISE Melee Regional]||November 25th, 2017||—||9th||Qerb | |||
|- | |||
|[[GENESIS 5]]||January 19th-21st, 2018||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Gang Steals The Script|g=SSBM}}||March 9th, 2019||25th||13th||Qerb | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/quarterly-rapport-5/event/ssbm-singles/overview Quarterly Rapport 5]||March 30th, 2019||5th||5th||Qerb | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound 2019|g=SSBM}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||33rd||13th||Qerb | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/king-of-the-ville-2/event/melee-singles/overview King of the Ville 2]||April 28th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/king/event/melee-singles/overview King]||May 5th, 2019||17th||4th||Qerb | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBM}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||65th||25th||Qerb | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBM}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBM}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Sin Limites|g=SSBU}}||April 28th, 2024||9th / 153||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 23: | Line 98: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/MrFPastPuff Twitter] | *[https://twitter.com/MrFPastPuff Twitter] | ||
[[Category:Jigglypuff | [[Category:Jigglypuff players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:New Jersey smashers]] | [[Category:New Jersey smashers]] |
edits