33,050
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|mainssbu = Link | |mainssbu = Link | ||
|rankingssbu = | |rankingssbu = | ||
|sponsor = Play at Will | |sponsor = Play at Will | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
Line 12: | Line 11: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Kyon''' (キョン) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Link}} player from Japan who is currently the best active Link player in Japan. Kyon has defeated players such as {{Sm|Skyjay}}, {{Sm|Abadango}}, {{Sm|Shogun}}, {{Sm|Kome}}, {{Sm|Noi}}, {{Sm|yuzu}}, {{Sm| | '''Kyon''' (キョン) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Link}} player from Japan who is currently the best active Link player in Japan. Kyon has defeated players such as {{Sm|Skyjay}}, {{Sm|Abadango}}, {{Sm|Shogun}}, {{Sm|Kome}}, {{Sm|Noi}}, {{Sm|yuzu}}, {{Sm|Justice|p=Washington}}, and {{Sm|Injelly}}. He has also achieved a highest rating of 2,125 on [[Smashmate]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 19: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 4|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 4}}||August 25th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 4|g=SSBU}}||August 25th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 5}}||September 29th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 5|g=SSBU}}||September 29th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 6}}||December 8th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 6|g=SSBU}}||December 8th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 10}}||December 15th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 10|g=SSBU}}||December 15th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 11}}||December 28th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 11|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1}}||January 4th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 8}}||February 15th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 8|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4|g=SSBU}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 15}}||November 15th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 15|g=SSBU}}||November 15th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 16}}||December 26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 16|g=SSBU}}||December 26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 5}}||July 3rd-4th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 5|g=SSBU}}||July 3rd-4th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 20}}||October 30th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 20|g=SSBU}}||October 30th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 21}}||November 27th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 21|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mēsuma 2}}||December 12th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mēsuma 2|g=SSBU}}||December 12th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 22}}||December 25th-26th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 22|g=SSBU}}||December 25th-26th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Chūbu Smash Chronicle 1}}||March 21st, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Chūbu Smash Chronicle 1|g=SSBU}}||March 21st, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25}}||April 2nd, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26}}||May 29th, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 13}}||June 5th, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 13|g=SSBU}}||June 5th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Offline (Shikoku)}}||July 9th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Offline (Shikoku)|g=SSBU}}||July 9th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 13}}||July 23rd, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 13|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 15}}||October 9th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 15|g=SSBU}}||October 9th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVISUMA 18}}||October 22nd, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVISUMA 18|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31}}||October 23rd, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 3}}||November 5th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 3|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 12}}||November 19th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 12|g=SSBU}}||November 19th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 16}}||November 20th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 16|g=SSBU}}||November 20th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|tamasuma kyokkan 1}}||December 10th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|tamasuma kyokkan 1|g=SSBU}}||December 10th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/uuow386v Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 17]||December 25th, 2022||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/uuow386v Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 17]||December 25th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 13}}||January 28th, 2023||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 13|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Johsuma 12}}||February 10th, 2023||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Johsuma 12|g=SSBU}}||February 10th, 2023||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Okasuma SP 11}}||February 18th, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Okasuma SP 11|g=SSBU}}||February 18th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumarakuto/Kyoto Smash Bros Competition}}||March 12th, 2023||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumarakuto/Kyoto Smash Bros Competition|g=SSBU}}||March 12th, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 3-}}||March 19th, 2023||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 3-|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2023||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 36}}||March 25th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 36|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|tamasuma kyokkan 2}}||April 15th, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|tamasuma kyokkan 2|g=SSBU}}||April 15th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37}}||April 22nd, 2023||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Yakumo 1}}||May 4th, 2023||4th / 96||—||— | |{{Trn|Yakumo 1|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2023||4th / 96||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 38}}||May 21st, 2023||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 38|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||65th / 541||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 14|g=SSBU}}||July 1st, 2023||97th / 272||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|tamasuma kyokkan 3}}||July 15th, 2023||9th / 157||—||— | |{{Trn|tamasuma kyokkan 3|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||9th / 157||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13.5 "U-22"}}||August 5th, 2023||129th / 314||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13.5 "U-22"|g=SSBU}}||August 5th, 2023||129th / 314||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Suma O ADVANCE 1}}||August 6th, 2023||17th / 95||—||— | |{{Trn|Suma O ADVANCE 1|g=SSBU}}||August 6th, 2023||17th / 95||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gen 2.0}}||August 12th, 2023||17th / 124||—||— | |{{Trn|Gen 2.0|g=SSBU}}||August 12th, 2023||17th / 124||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 15}}||August 13th, 2023||25th / 256||—||— | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 15|g=SSBU}}||August 13th, 2023||25th / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-17th, 2023||49th / 291||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 20}}||October 1st, 2023||2nd / 64||—||— | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 20|g=SSBU}}||October 1st, 2023||2nd / 64||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||49th / 1,472||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 2}}||October 21st-22nd, 2023||13th / 201||—||— | |{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 2|g=SSBU}}||October 21st-22nd, 2023||13th / 201||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14.5 "in Hyogo"|g=SSBU}}||October 29th, 2023||33rd / 284||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KU Festival 2}}||November 4th, 2023||2nd / 64||—||— | |{{Trn|KU Festival 2|g=SSBU}}||November 4th, 2023||2nd / 64||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 8}}||November 11th, 2023||5th / 256||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 8|g=SSBU}}||November 11th, 2023||5th / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 42}}||November 18th, 2023||33rd / 222||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 42|g=SSBU}}||November 18th, 2023||33rd / 222||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL"|g=SSBU}}||November 25th-26th, 2023||25th / 379||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Okasuma SP 13}}||December 3rd, 2023||9th / 97||—||— | |{{Trn|Okasuma SP 13|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2023||9th / 97||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|JOHSUMA 18}}||December 16th, 2023||5th / 60||—||— | |{{Trn|JOHSUMA 18|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2023||5th / 60||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 43}}||December 17th, 2023||13th / 221||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 43|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2023||13th / 221||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Tournament:DELTA 7 FAT|DELTA 7 [FAT] ]]'''||December 23rd, 2023||25th / 235||—||— | |'''[[Tournament:DELTA 7 FAT|DELTA 7 [FAT] ]]'''||December 23rd, 2023||25th / 235||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||97th / 895||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltCore Second|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2024||65th / 320||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shizutona 7|g=SSBU}}||February 3rd, 2024||9th / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 28|g=SSBU}}||February 10th, 2024||3rd / 57||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 44|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2024||97th / 287||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesis X at Guildhouse (Wednesday)|g=SSBU}}||February 14th, 2023||9th / 127||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesis X at Guildhouse (Thursday)|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2024||25th / 160||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||97th / 1,506||49th / 302||{{Sm|MTK}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Okasuma SP 14|g=SSBU}}||February 23rd, 2024||13th / 118||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 45|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd, 2024||49th / 309||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 10|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2024||7th / 312||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Jingu-hai 1|g=SSBU}}||April 7th, 2024||9th / 128||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits