4,465
edits
(→Super Smash Bros. Melee: Added Holiday's tournament data from Kent Combo 75 and No Loafing 2.) |
(Added Big 1,2,3, Mountain of Dreams 3, Here Be Mid Tiers 5, House of Paign 20, Sapocalypse, We Need Some Space 2, Fight Pitt 9, and Nimbus 44) |
||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 8}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||97th||25th||{{Sm|Free Palestine}} | |{{Trn|The Big House 8}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||97th||25th||{{Sm|Free Palestine}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/here-be-mid-tiers-5-ft-150-pot-bonus/events/melee-singles/overview Here Be Mid Tiers 5]||February 9th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Script 2}}||February 16th-17th, 2019||13th||5th||Boyd | |{{Trn|The Script 2}}||February 16th-17th, 2019||13th||5th||Boyd | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mountain of Dreams 3}}||February 23rd, 2019||13th||2nd||Spy | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/house-of-paign-20/events/melee-singles/overview House of Paign 20]||March 2nd, 2019||17th||7th||{{Sm|Danilo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ksu-smash-presents-sapocalypse/events/melee-singles/overview Sapocalypse]||March 16th, 2019||9th||2nd||Jakenshaken | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Full Bloom 5}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||33rd||17th||Free Palestine | |{{Trn|Full Bloom 5}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||33rd||17th||Free Palestine | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fight Pitt 9}}||April 6th, 2019||49th||13th||surf's up. hail satan | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound 2019}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound 2019}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/nimbus-44/events/melee-singles/brackets/584361/974605 Nimbus #44]||May 2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Second National Melee Arcadian}}||May 5th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Second National Melee Arcadian}}||May 5th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||33rd||17th||Jakenshaken | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||33rd||17th||Jakenshaken | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|We Need Some Space 2}}||July 6th, 2019||33rd||25th||{{Sm|papaya}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/stb-presents-big/events/melee-singles/overview Big]||July 13th, 2019||7th||5th||Joeycrzl | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/stb-presents-big-2-2-big-2-handle/events/melee-singles/overview Big 2: 2 Big 2 Handle]||September 14th, 2019||2nd||4th||{{Sm|LSN}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/stb-presents-big-3-the-big-lebowski/events/melee-singles-1/overview BIG 3: The BIG Lebowski]||January 4th, 2020||3rd||1st||Jakenshaken | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits