32,956
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(44 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| mainssbu = Joker | | mainssbu = Joker | ||
| otherssbu = Sephiroth | | otherssbu = Sephiroth | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = | | 2ndotherssbu = Pyra | ||
| moreotherssbu = {{SSBU| | | moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Mythra}}, {{SSBU|Mewtwo}} | ||
| retiredssbu = Lucina | | retiredssbu = Lucina | ||
| rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 140th | |||
| rankingssbu = [[ | |||
| sponsor = Giant Step Gaming | | sponsor = Giant Step Gaming | ||
| birthday = 30 | | birthday = 30 | ||
Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Gorioka''' (ゴリオカ) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Joker}} player from Japan with several secondaries who frequently enters single-elimination live tournaments on [[Smashmate]], and was ranked 30th on the 14th SP season. Offline, Gorioka is ranked 68th on the [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]] and has taken sets off of {{Sm|KEN}}, {{Sm| | '''Gorioka''' (ゴリオカ) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Joker}} player from Japan with several secondaries who frequently enters single-elimination live tournaments on [[Smashmate]], and was ranked 30th on the 14th SP season. Offline, Gorioka is ranked 68th on the [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]] and 140th on the [[LumiRank 2023]]. Gorioka has has taken sets off of {{Sm|KEN}}, {{Sm|ApolloKage}}, {{Sm|Kome}}, {{Sm|Abadango}}, {{Sm|Umeki}}, {{Sm|Akakikusu}}, {{Sm|Raito}}, and {{Sm|takera}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 53: | Line 52: | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/4287/ Tamisuma SP #235]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 5th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/4287/ Tamisuma SP #235]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 5th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/6201/ Tamisuma SP #288]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 19th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/6201/ Tamisuma SP #288]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 19th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 5}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 29th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 5|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 29th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/6567/ Tamisuma SP #296]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 12th, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/6567/ Tamisuma SP #296]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 12th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MaeTami Summer Festival Qualifier A}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 14th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|MaeTami Summer Festival Qualifier A|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 14th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MaeTami Summer Festival}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|MaeTami Summer Festival|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/6676/ Maesuma 248]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 27th, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/6676/ Maesuma 248]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 27th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
Line 69: | Line 68: | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/6677/ Maesuma 249]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 29th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/6677/ Maesuma 249]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 29th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 8}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 18th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 8|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 18th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 9}}||November 7th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 9|g=SSBU}}||November 7th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 10}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 13th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 10|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 13th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAWN 3}}||December 26th, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|DAWN 3|g=SSBU}}||December 26th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/9021/ Tamisuma SP #351]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 3rd, 2022||2nd||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/9021/ Tamisuma SP #351]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 3rd, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash OPEN in Akihabara esports Japan}}||March 12th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash OPEN in Akihabara esports Japan|g=SSBU}}||March 12th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ignite 1}}||March 27th, 2022||—||25th||{{Sm|Ryuoh}} | |{{Trn|Ignite 1|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||—||25th||{{Sm|Ryuoh}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 15}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 6th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 15|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 6th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 10}}||May 3rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 10|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 16}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 25th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 16|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 25th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 17}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 29th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 17|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 29th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 8|g=SSBU}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|JINGI 1}}||August 15th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|JINGI 1|g=SSBU}}||August 15th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wave 2}}||September 4th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Wave 2|g=SSBU}}||September 4th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 2}}||September 19th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 2|g=SSBU}}||September 19th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Koshisuma x Super Smash Brothers Shintoshin 1}}||October 23rd, 2022||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Koshisuma x Super Smash Brothers Shintoshin 1|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAWN 9}}||November 6th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|DAWN 9|g=SSBU}}||November 6th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 1-}}||November 27th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 1-|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 12|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wave 3}}||December 11th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Wave 3|g=SSBU}}||December 11th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gen 1.0}}||January 15th, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Gen 1.0|g=SSBU}}||January 15th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 13|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 3}}||February 11th, 2023||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 3|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 2-}}||February 18th, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 2-|g=SSBU}}||February 18th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WAVE CHAMPIONS 1}}||February 26th, 2023||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|WAVE CHAMPIONS 1|g=SSBU}}||February 26th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11}}||March 5th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 13|g=SSBU}}||March 12th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 3-}}||March 19th, 2023||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 3-|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DELTA 3}}||March 21st, 2023||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|DELTA 3|g=SSBU}}||March 21st, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gen 1.1}}||April 16th, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Gen 1.1|g=SSBU}}||April 16th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Wave 4|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DELTA 4|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 38}}||May 21st, 2023||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 38|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WAVE Champions 2}}||June 4th, 2023||9th / 96||—||— | |{{Trn|WAVE Champions 2|g=SSBU}}||June 4th, 2023||9th / 96||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gekokujo 4}}||June 17th, 2023||5th / 56||—||— | |{{Trn|Gekokujo 4|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||5th / 56||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||33rd / 541||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 14|g=SSBU}}||July 1st, 2023||25th / 272||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WAVE Champions 3}}||July 8th, 2023||25th / 88||—||— | |{{Trn|WAVE Champions 3|g=SSBU}}||July 8th, 2023||25th / 88||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|UltCore|g=SSBU}}||July 21st, 2023||13th / 300||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wave 5}}||July 29th, 2023||9th / 122||—||— | |{{Trn|Wave 5|g=SSBU}}||July 29th, 2023||9th / 122||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gen 2.0}}||August 12th, 2023||13th / 124||—||— | |{{Trn|Gen 2.0|g=SSBU}}||August 12th, 2023||13th / 124||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 15|g=SSBU}}||August 13th, 2023||33rd / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ruyubura! Part 2|g=SSBU}}||August 19th, 2023||13th / 97||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 7|g=SSBU}}||August 26th, 2023||9th / 298||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2023||17th / 392||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Jingi 2|g=SSBU}}||September 10th, 2023||9th / 191||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-17th, 2023||25th / 291||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WAVE Champions 4|g=SSBU}}||September 18th, 2023||7th / 78||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 5|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-24th, 2023||33rd / 292||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 17|g=SSBU}}||September 30th, 2023||3rd / 109||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||97th / 1,472||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ikesuma 1|g=SSBU}}||October 14th, 2023||3rd / 64||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 2|g=SSBU}}||October 21st-22nd, 2023||25th / 201||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 15|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||49th / 300||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kyokkan 4|g=SSBU}}||November 4th, 2023||2nd / 199||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Suma O ADVANCE 2|g=SSBU}}||November 12th, 2023||4th / 98||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WAVE Champions 6|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd, 2023||25th / 67||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL"|g=SSBU}}||November 25th-26th, 2023||13th / 379||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Grand Slum 16|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2023||3rd / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 43|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2023||33rd / 221||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Tournament:DELTA 7 FAT|DELTA 7 [FAT] ]]'''||December 23rd, 2023||17th / 235||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||33rd / 1,275||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||33rd / 895||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltCore Second|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2024||9th / 320||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 44|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2024||25th / 287||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 40|g=SSBU}}||March 2nd, 2024||13th / 158||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 45|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd, 2024||17th / 309||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|LEADD+2|g=SSBU}}||March 10th, 2024||4th / 192||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 3|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2024||9th / 202||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma'U22|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2024||9th / 262||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SFU SMASH: BOBC 6 Pre-Local|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2024||4th / 58||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UBC's Battle of BC 6 Pre-Local|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2024||2nd / 102||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Pregame - BOBC6 Pre-Event|g=SSBU}}||March 28th, 2024||9th / 173||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 6|g=SSBU}}||March 29th-31st, 2024||25th / 494||7th / 98||{{Sm|Hurt}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 41|g=SSBU}}||April 6th, 2024||17th / 192||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 46|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2024||25th / 307||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kyokkan 5|g=SSBU}}||April 20th, 2024||5th / 231||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 7.5|g=SSBU}}||April 21st, 2024||9th / 159||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits