32,956
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = Falpan | |name = Falpan | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbm = | |mainssbm = Ice Climbers | ||
| | |2ndmainssbm = Fox | ||
|rankingssbm = [[Japan SSBM Rank 2019]]: 5th | |rankingssbm = [[Japan SSBM Rank 2019]]: 5th | ||
|realname = Shoki K. | |realname = Shoki K. | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|country = Japan | |country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Falpan''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Fox}} player from Japan. He is currently ranked 5th on the [[Japan SSBM Rank 2019]]. | '''Falpan''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Ice Climbers}} and {{SSBM|Fox}} player from Japan. He is currently ranked 5th on the [[Japan SSBM Rank 2019]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra IX}}||February 26th, 2017||17th||4th||{{Sm|Zoma}} | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra IX|g=SSBM}}||February 26th, 2017||17th||4th||{{Sm|Zoma}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Just Another Tournament 4}}||March 1st, 2018||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Just Another Tournament 4|g=SSBM}}||March 1st, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Just Another Tournament 5}}||March 8th, 2018||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Just Another Tournament 5|g=SSBM}}||March 8th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 14}}||March 21st, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 14|g=SSBM}}||March 21st, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 15}}||April 21st, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 15|g=SSBM}}||April 21st, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 17}}||July 13th-15th||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 17|g=SSBM}}||July 13th-15th||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle GateWay 22}}||September 30th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Battle GateWay 22|g=SSBM}}||September 30th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Amaterasu 4}}||October 14th, 2018||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Amaterasu 4|g=SSBM}}||October 14th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/battle-gateway-24/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/battle-gateway-24/event/melee-singles-vs/brackets/501277/866188 Battle GateWay 24]||February 9th, 2019||9th||7th||{{Sm|Plata}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/battlegateway-28/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/battlegateway-28/event/melee-singles-vs/overview Battlegateway #28]||September 23rd, 2019||4th||7th||Plata | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 19}}||January 11th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 19|g=SSBM}}||January 11th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/1-reimeisai-1-spot-dodge/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/1-reimeisai-1-spot-dodge/event/ssbm-1vs1/overview Reimeisai #1]||February 23rd, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/battlegateway-30/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/battlegateway-30/event/dx-melee-singles-1-vs-1/overview Battlegateway #30]||February 29th, 2020||9th||5th||Plata | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/64-dx-2020-1/event/dx-ssbm-singles-2/brackets/868935/1389020 Battle GateWay 31]||November 22nd, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/64-dx-2020-1/event/dx-ssbm-singles-2/brackets/868935/1389020 Battle GateWay 31]||November 22nd, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Kumite DX 1}}||July 17th-18th, 2021||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Kumite DX 1|g=SSBM}}||July 17th-18th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: East Asia Melee Regional Finals}}||November 13th-14th, 2021||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: East Asia Melee Regional Finals|g=SSBM}}||November 13th-14th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 28}}||April 29th-30th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 28|g=SSBM}}||April 29th-30th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle GateWay 35}}||August 28th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Battle GateWay 35|g=SSBM}}||August 28th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 4}}||January 21st, 2023||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 4|g=SSBM}}||January 21st, 2023||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle GateWay 38}}||February 12th, 2023||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Battle GateWay 38|g=SSBM}}||February 12th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 5}}||April 8th, 2023||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 5|g=SSBM}}||April 8th, 2023||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 35|g=SSBM}}||April 29th, 2023||3rd / 17||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 40|g=SSBM}}||March 2nd, 2024||1st / 11||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 10|g=SSBM}}||March 30th, 2024||2nd / 27||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 41|g=SSBM}}||April 6th, 2024||5th / 18||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 63: | Line 71: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra IX}}||February 26th, 2017||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra IX|g=SSB4}}||February 26th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits