32,956
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(110 intermediate revisions by 17 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = DIO | | name = DIO | ||
| image = DIO.png | |||
| mainssbb = Snake | | mainssbb = Snake | ||
| mainssb4 = Ryu | | mainssb4 = Ryu | ||
| otherssb4 = Yoshi | | otherssb4 = Yoshi | ||
| mainssbu = Snake | | mainssbu = Snake | ||
| | | rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 42nd | ||
| | | birthday = 24 | ||
| | | birthmonth = 4 | ||
| | | birthyear = 1994 | ||
| location = Chūbu | |||
| location = | |||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''DIO''' ({{ja|ディオ|Dio}}) is a ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Snake}} player from Japan. He is considered one of the two best Snake players in Japan alongside {{Sm|Hurt}}, having defeated players such as {{Sm|Miya|p=Honshu}}, {{Sm|Riddles}}, {{Sm|Shuton}}, {{Sm|Asimo}}, {{Sm|Jogibu}}, {{Sm|Masha}}, {{Sm|takera}}, and {{Sm|Rizeasu}}. He is currently ranked 34th on the [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]] and 42nd on the [[LumiRank 2023]]; he was also ranked 25th on the discontinued [[Japan Player Rankings]]. His highest rating on [[Smashmate]] was 2,137. | |||
'''DIO | In ''[[Smash 4]]'', DIO was considered to be one of the best {{SSB4|Ryu}} players in Japan and formerly considered one of the best {{SSB4|Yoshi}} players prior to switching to Ryu. He is ranked 34th on the [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]. | ||
Outside of competing, DIO is also the main [[tournament organizer]] for {{Trn|Karisuma|series}} as well as a secondary TO for {{Trn|UltCore}}. | |||
==Rankings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
====[[Panda Global Rankings Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[PGRU v3#Japan Top 50 Players to Watch|PGRU v3: Japan Top 50 Players to Watch]]||March 1st - June 13th, 2022||Top 50||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[LumiRank]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank Mid-Year 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - July 23rd, 2023||27th||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - December 17th, 2023||42nd||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[OrionRank|OrionRank Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2019]]||January 5th - December 15th, 2019||89th||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Pre-Quarantine]]||December 27th, 2019 - March 15th, 2020||70th||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Mid-Year 2022]]||December 22nd, 2021 - June 26th, 2022||48th||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||63rd||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====OrionRank Japan==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Japan Top 150]]||January 2019 - June 2021||41st||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022/Japan|OrionRank 2022 Japan]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||24th||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 26: | Line 66: | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/results-of-resent-tournaments-in-japan.285536/ Numabura S2 2]||August 28th, 2010||33rd||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/results-of-resent-tournaments-in-japan.285536/ Numabura S2 2]||August 28th, 2010||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 6|g=SSBB}}||March 12th, 2011||49th / 150||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX FES|g=SSBB}}||May 4th-5th, 2011||—||7th||{{Sm|Yukhoe}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[KarisumaX May 2012]]||May 12th, 2012||??||4th||{{Sm|Nagahari}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SumabatoX 15]]||August 5th, 2012||9th||—||— | |[[SumabatoX 15]]||August 5th, 2012||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sun Rise Tournament]]||August 10th-12th, 2012||17th||—||— | |'''''[[Sun Rise Tournament]]'''''||August 10th-12th, 2012||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Piosuma 2.1]]||January 27th, 2013||7th||—||— | |[[Piosuma 2.1]]||January 27th, 2013||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Piosuma 4|g=SSBB}}||April 27th, 2013||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Piosuma 5]]||June 2013||7th||7th||{{Sm|Chiruno}} | |[[Piosuma 5]]||June 15th, 2013||7th||7th||{{Sm|Chiruno}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura 4]]||June 1st, 2014||—||5th||{{Sm|Chige}} | |[[Umebura 4]]||June 1st, 2014||—||5th||{{Sm|Chige}} | ||
Line 42: | Line 86: | ||
|[[Umebura 6]]||August 10th, 2014||—||7th||{{Sm|Otori}} | |[[Umebura 6]]||August 10th, 2014||—||7th||{{Sm|Otori}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato X Final]]||August 23rd-24th, 2014||9th||7th||Chige | |'''[[Sumabato X Final]]'''||August 23rd-24th, 2014||9th||7th||Chige | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 49: | Line 93: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Karisuma 2|g=SSB4}}||February 14th, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 4|g=SSB4}}||July 25th, 2015||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hyper Sumabato]]||August 16th, 2015||9th||—||— | |[[Hyper Sumabato]]||August 16th, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 5}}||October 10th, 2015||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma 5|g=SSB4}}||October 10th, 2015||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato 6]]||October 24th, 2015||13th||—||— | |[[Sumabato 6]]||October 24th, 2015||13th||—||— | ||
Line 61: | Line 107: | ||
|[[Sumabato 8]]||March 12th, 2016||25th||—||— | |[[Sumabato 8]]||March 12th, 2016||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Karisuma 6]]||April 3rd, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/nameoldbra Nagobura]||June 4th, 2016 ||9th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/nameoldbra Nagobura]||June 4th, 2016 ||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Karisuma 8]]||June 25th, 2016||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE]]||July 30th-31st, 2016||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Lagnel}} | |[[Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE]]||July 30th-31st, 2016||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Lagnel}} | ||
Line 72: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura 25]]||September 10th, 2016||65th||—||— | |[[Umebura 25]]||September 10th, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Karisuma 9]]||September 17th, 2016||—||3rd||{{Sm|KEN}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato 13]]||September 25th, 2016||7th||—||— | |[[Sumabato 13]]||September 25th, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Karisuma 10]]||October 8th, 2016||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Ako}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato 14]]||October 22nd, 2016||5th||33rd||{{Sm|Yuto}} | |[[Sumabato 14]]||October 22nd, 2016||5th||33rd||{{Sm|Yuto}} | ||
Line 89: | Line 137: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/Chubu_Round_Robin_Invitational_01 Chubu Round Robin Invitational]||February 19th, 2017||6th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/Chubu_Round_Robin_Invitational_01 Chubu Round Robin Invitational]||February 19th, 2017||6th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Karisuma 12]]||March 11th, 2017||13th||1st||{{Sm|HIKARU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/Meikobura2017T Meikobura 2017]||June 11th, 2017||4th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/Meikobura2017T Meikobura 2017]||June 11th, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
Line 101: | Line 149: | ||
|[[Sumabato 20]]||September 24th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |[[Sumabato 20]]||September 24th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Hirosuma 8|g=SSB4}}||November 4th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato 22]]||November 12th, 2017||17th||—||— | |[[Sumabato 22]]||November 12th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|TSC 6|g=SSB4}}||November 25th, 2017||7th||1st||{{Sm|Tige}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Karisuma 16]]||December 10th, 2017||4th||—||— | |[[Karisuma 16]]||December 10th, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
Line 119: | Line 167: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/GifuSmash2 Gifusuma 2]||March 4th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/GifuSmash2 Gifusuma 2]||March 4th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 24}}||March 24th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 24|g=SSB4}}||March 24th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 18}}||March 31st, 2018||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma 18|g=SSB4}}||March 31st, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 19}}||April 28th, 2018||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma 19|g=SSB4}}||April 28th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://twitter.com/AmphisbaenaCup/status/994421068147310594 Amphisbaena Cup #3]||May 9th, 2018||1st||—||— | |[https://twitter.com/AmphisbaenaCup/status/994421068147310594 Amphisbaena Cup #3]||May 9th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 32}}||May 12th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 32|g=SSB4}}||May 12th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 25}}||May 27th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 25|g=SSB4}}||May 27th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/Amphisbaenacup_4 Amphisbaena Cup #4]||June 12th, 2018||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/Amphisbaenacup_4 Amphisbaena Cup #4]||June 12th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 26}}||June 30th, 2018||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 26|g=SSB4}}||June 30th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/Amphisbaenacup5 Amphisbaena Cup #5]||July 11th, 2018||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/Amphisbaenacup5 Amphisbaena Cup #5]||July 11th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
Line 139: | Line 187: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/Amphisbaenacup6s Amphisbaena Cup #6]||July 14th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/Amphisbaenacup6s Amphisbaena Cup #6]||July 14th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 33}}||July 28th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 33|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 20}}||August 4th, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma 20|g=SSB4}}||August 4th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 28}}||September 16th, 2018||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 28|g=SSB4}}||September 16th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/lelmpy36 Amphisbaena Cup #8]||October 10th, 2018||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/lelmpy36 Amphisbaena Cup #8]||October 10th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato Smash 4 Final}}||October 21st, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato Smash 4 Final|g=SSB4}}||October 21st, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Karisuma FINAL|g=SSB4}}||November 3rd, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/ixqnuf3c Amphisbaena Cup #9]||November 14th, 2018||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/ixqnuf3c Amphisbaena Cup #9]||November 14th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||65th||9th||Tige | |{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final|g=SSB4}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||65th||9th||Tige | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 162: | Line 210: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/rul3m0cz Amphisbaena Cup #01]||December 12th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/rul3m0cz Amphisbaena Cup #01]||December 12th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP}}||December 16th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP}}||January 6th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP|g=SSBU}}||January 6th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/1u5r4u5e Amphisbaena Cup #02]||January 9th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/1u5r4u5e Amphisbaena Cup #02]||January 9th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 1}}||January 12th, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 1|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/g0ry5fp9 Amphisbaena Cup #03]||February 13th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/g0ry5fp9 Amphisbaena Cup #03]||February 13th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 3}}||April 14th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 2|g=SSBU}}||May 18th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 4|g=SSBU}}||May 26th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 3|g=SSBU}}||July 6th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 6|g=SSBU}}||July 13th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 4|g=SSBU}}||August 16th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 8|g=SSBU}}||September 15th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 4|g=SSBU}}||September 16th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 5|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 5|g=SSBU}}||November 4th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9|g=SSBU}}||November 10th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 6|g=SSBU}}||December 7th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 10|g=SSBU}}||December 15th, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 11|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 7|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Taisenkai 8|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 8|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2|g=SSBU}}||March 1st, 2020||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Miesuma SP 3|g=SSBU}}||July 11th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 9|g=SSBU}}||October 17th, 2020||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4|g=SSBU}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||17th||9th||{{Sm|ononox}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Chubu Invitational|g=SSBU}}||November 7th, 2020||10th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 10|g=SSBU}}||November 14th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mēsuma|g=SSBU}}||November 29th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 17th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 3|g=SSBU}}||March 14th, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 3|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 4|g=SSBU}}||April 17th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Miesuma SP 5|g=SSBU}}||April 24th, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 5|g=SSBU}}||July 3rd-4th, 2021||7th||5th||ononox | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Miesuma SP 6|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|FCTZS Cup|g=SSBU}}||August 8th, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umabura SP 1|g=SSBU}}||November 6th, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Miesuma SP 7|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mēsuma 2|g=SSBU}}||December 12th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Miesuma SP 8|g=SSBU}}||December 19th, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6|g=SSBU}}||January 8th-9th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gifu Smash x C-Sea|g=SSBU}}||January 16th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 11|g=SSBU}}||January 22nd, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 23|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Chūbu Smash Chronicle 1|g=SSBU}}||March 21st, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ignite 1|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||—||13th||ononox | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 6|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 12|g=SSBU}}||May 14th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shizutona 3|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 13|g=SSBU}}||August 6th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVISUMA 18|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ignite 2|g=SSBU}}||November 19th, 2022||—||13th||ononox | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 32|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wave 3|g=SSBU}}||December 10th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 33|g=SSBU}}||December 24th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 13|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 35|g=SSBU}}||February 4th, 2023||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 15|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Chūbu Smash Chronicle 2|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 16|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2023||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|NUMASUMA 9|g=SSBU}}||May 27th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 14|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||4th / 210||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tiesute|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2023||2nd / 117||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|UltCore|g=SSBU}}||July 21st, 2023||7th / 300||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 15|g=SSBU}}||August 13th, 2023||25th / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 17|g=SSBU}}||September 30th, 2023||2nd / 109||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||9th / 1,472||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Namikimiti 3rd|g=SSBU}}||October 14th, 2023||1st / 95||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14.5 "in Hyogo"|g=SSBU}}||October 29th, 2023||25th / 284||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 18|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2023||13th / 80||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Grand Slum 16|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2023||7th / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||33rd / 1,275||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||33rd / 895||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|UltCore Second|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2024||9th / 320||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/1day-7-1/event/1day/brackets/1598420/2391723 Sumadei 1day Tournament #7]||March 24th, 2024||1st / 38||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Gifu smash 16|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2024||1st / 61||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Jingu-hai 1|g=SSBU}}||April 7th, 2024||1st / 128||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 19|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2024||9th / 151||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/4168/dio-japan SSBWorld profile] | *[https://ssbworld.com/players/4168/dio-japan SSBWorld profile] | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ | *[https://youtube.com/user/dioganon YouTube channel] | ||
*[https://twitter.com/dioamnos3961 Twitter account] | |||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/2431/ Smashmate profile] | |||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/64953/ 2nd Smashmate profile] | |||
[[Category: | [[Category:Kansai smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Snake | [[Category:Chūbu smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Ryu | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Yoshi | [[Category:Snake players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category:Snake | [[Category:Ryu players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Yoshi players (SSB4)]] | |||
[[Category:Snake players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Tournament organizers]] |
edits