32,956
edits
No edit summary |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbu = Pokémon Trainer | | mainssbu = Pokémon Trainer | ||
| rankingssbu =[[Filipino Power Rankings#Online|Filipino Online Power Rankings]]: 3rd | |||
| rankingssbu =[[Filipino Power Rankings]]: 3rd | |||
|country = Philippines | |country = Philippines | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Alab''' is a Filipino {{SSBU|Pokémon Trainer}} who is ranked 3rd on the online [[Filipino Power Rankings]] who has wins on players like {{Sm|ChetKie}},{{Sm|Rudo}},{{Sm|Shweepy}},{{Sm|Mystikmol}},{{Sm|Battery}} and {{Sm|67}} and is major TO for online tourneys in the Philippines | '''Alab''' is a Filipino {{SSBU|Pokémon Trainer}} player who is currently ranked 3rd on the online [[Filipino Power Rankings]] who has online wins on players like {{Sm|ChetKie}}, {{Sm|Rudo}}, {{Sm|Shweepy}}, {{Sm|Mystikmol}}, {{Sm|Battery}}, and {{Sm|67}} and is a major [[TO]] for online tourneys in the Philippines. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
Line 14: | Line 13: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|REV Major 2019}}||September 28th-29th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|REV Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||September 28th-29th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Don't Smash the Wall}}||December 14th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Don't Smash the Wall|g=SSBU}}||December 14th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Krunglympics 2020}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 13th-14th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Krunglympics 2020|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 13th-14th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashibobo-charity-online-tournament/events Smashibobo Charity Online Tournament]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 11th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
||{{Trn|Smashibobo Charity Online Tournament 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 8th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||{{Trn|Smashibobo Charity Online Tournament 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 8th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[https:// | ||[https://start.gg/tournament/smashibobo-charity-online-tournament-3-1/events Smashibobo Charity Online Tournament 3]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 12th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashibobo-charity-online-tournament-4/events Smashibobo Charity Online Tournament 4]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 30th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashibobo-charity-online-tournament-5-1/events Smashibobo Charity Online Tournament 5]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 21st, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: East Asia South Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-25th, 2021||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: East Asia South Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-25th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/world-warrior-online/events World Warrior Online]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 19th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[|[https:// | |[|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashibobo-6/events Smashibobo 6]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 24th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[|[https:// | |[|[https://start.gg/tournament/ae-weekly-3/event/ae-weekly-1 AE Weekly]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 7th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[https:// | ||[https://start.gg/tournament/ae-weekly-3/event/ae-weekly-2 AE Weekly 2]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ae-weekly-3/event/ae-weekly-3-1 AE Weekly 3]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 21st, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ae-weekly-3/event/ae-weekly-4 AE Weekly 4]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 29th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashibobo-7-the-road-to-rev-1/events Smashibobo 7 : The Road to Rev!]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 16th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|REV MAJOR 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 17th-18th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Flare Blitz Navidad|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||513th / 1024||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Deep Blue|g=SSBU}}||June 2nd-4th, 2023||7th / 74||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash That Trash: ReDive|g=SSBU}}||October 21st, 2023||13th / 105||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | |||
*[https://www.twitter.com/SaltyAlab Twitter account] | |||
[[Category:Filipino smashers]] | [[Category:Filipino smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Tournament organizers]] |
edits