30,358
edits
m (Spirit Name Standardization) |
m (Cat. added by template and is a child of the other) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y}} | ||
[[File:Smash by the Sword.jpg|thumb|300px|Banner]] | [[File:Smash by the Sword.jpg|thumb|300px|Banner]] | ||
'''Smash by the Sword''' | '''Smash by the Sword''' was a [[Spirit Board]] [[List of Spirit Board events|event]] focused on spirits that wield swords. It ran from 6 a.m on November 1, 2019 to 6 a.m. on November 4, 2019 ({{s|wikipedia|UTC}}). During the event, defeating spirits on the Spirit Board which were part of the event awarded more {{b|Gold|collectible}} than usual. | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
==Randomly appearing spirits== | ==Randomly appearing spirits== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
! colspan=4|Spirit | ! colspan=4|Spirit | ||
! colspan=7|Battle parameters | ! colspan=7|Battle parameters | ||
Line 93: | Line 92: | ||
|13,500 | |13,500 | ||
|[[Dracula's Castle]] | |[[Dracula's Castle]] | ||
|•Assist Trophy Enemies ( | |•Assist Trophy Enemies (Alucard) | ||
|•Hostile assist trophies will appear | |•Hostile assist trophies will appear | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Castlevania|Dracula's Castle}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Castlevania|Dracula's Castle}} | ||
Line 105: | Line 104: | ||
|[[Gaur Plain]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Gaur Plain]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•The enemy will charge up a powerful | |•The enemy will charge up a powerful Final Smash<br>•The enemy starts the battle with an enhanced [[Beam Sword]] | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Xenoblade|Still, Move Forward!}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Xenoblade Chronicles|Still, Move Forward!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|967 | |967 | ||
Line 117: | Line 116: | ||
|•Item: [[Fire Bar]]<br>•Hazard: Lava Floor | |•Item: [[Fire Bar]]<br>•Hazard: Lava Floor | ||
|•The floor is lava<br>•The enemy's melee weapons have increased power<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a Fire Bar | |•The floor is lava<br>•The enemy's melee weapons have increased power<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a Fire Bar | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Xenoblade|Still, Move Forward!}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Xenoblade Chronicles|Still, Move Forward!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|953 | |953 | ||
Line 126: | Line 125: | ||
|13,200 | |13,200 | ||
|[[Reset Bomb Forest]] | |[[Reset Bomb Forest]] | ||
| | |•Assist Trophy Enemies ([[Riki]]) | ||
|•Hostile assist trophies will appear | |•Hostile assist trophies will appear | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Xenoblade|You Will Know Our Names}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Xenoblade Chronicles|You Will Know Our Names}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|343 | |343 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Dark Matter|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Dark Matter|size=64}} | ||
|''Kirby'' Series | |''Kirby'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Meta Knight}} {{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Navy}}<br>•{{SSBU|King Dedede}} {{Head|King Dedede|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Grey}} | |•{{SSBU|Meta Knight}} {{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Navy}} (120 HP)<br>•{{SSBU|King Dedede}} {{Head|King Dedede|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Grey}} (80 HP) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|13,500 | |13,500 | ||
Line 155: | Line 154: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Mega Man Zero|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Mega Man Zero|size=64}} | ||
|''Mega Man Zero'' Series | |''Mega Man Zero'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} {{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | |•{{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} {{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} (160 HP) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|9,400 | |9,400 | ||
|[[Midgar]] (hazards off) | |[[Midgar]] (hazards off) | ||
| | |•Assist Trophy Enemies ({{b|Zero|Mega Man}}) | ||
|•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•Hostile assist trophies will appear<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Beam Sword]] | |•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•Hostile assist trophies will appear<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Beam Sword]] | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Mega Man|Zero (Theme of ZERO (from Mega Man X))}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Mega Man|Zero (Theme of ZERO (from Mega Man X))}} | ||
Line 166: | Line 165: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Takamaru|link=y|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Takamaru|link=y|size=64}} | ||
|''The Mysterious Murasame Castle'' | |''The Mysterious Murasame Castle'' | ||
|•{{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}} {{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=20px}} (Takamaru Wig, Takamaru Outfit) | |•{{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}} {{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=20px}} (Moveset [[Blurring Blade|3]][[Gale Stab|2]][[Skyward Slash Dash|2]][[Power Thrust|3]], Takamaru Wig, Takamaru Outfit, Low Voice Type 1) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|9,200 | |9,200 | ||
|[[Suzaku Castle]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Suzaku Castle]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
| | |•Assist Trophy Enemies (Takamaru)<br>•Item: Swords | ||
|•The enemy's melee weapons have increased power<br>•Hostile assist trophies will appear when the enemy's at high damage<br>•The enemy has increased move speed | |•The enemy's melee weapons have increased power<br>•Hostile assist trophies will appear when the enemy's at high damage<br>•The enemy has increased move speed | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Other|The Mysterious Murasame Castle Medley}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,103 | |1,103 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Master Edges|link=y|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Master Edges|link=y|size=64}} | ||
|''Super Smash Bros.'' Series | |''Super Smash Bros.'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Cloud}} Team {{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl= | |•{{SSBU|Cloud}} Team {{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=AdventBlack}}×4 (100 HP) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|9,500 | |9,500 | ||
Line 186: | Line 185: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|653 | |653 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Eirika | |{{SpiritTableName|Eirika|iw=fireemblem|size=64}} | ||
|''Fire Emblem'' Series | |''Fire Emblem'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Lucina}} {{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}}<br>•{{SSBU|Ike}} {{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•{{SSBU|Lucina}} {{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}}<br>•{{SSBU|Ike}} {{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | ||
Line 197: | Line 196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|647 | |647 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Eliwood | |{{SpiritTableName|Eliwood|iw=fireemblem|size=64}} | ||
|''Fire Emblem'' Series | |''Fire Emblem'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Roy}} {{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}} | |•{{SSBU|Roy}} {{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}} | ||
Line 232: | Line 231: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Aegislash|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Aegislash|size=64}} | ||
|''Pokémon'' Series | |''Pokémon'' Series | ||
|•Gold {{SSBU|Meta Knight}} {{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | |•Gold {{SSBU|Meta Knight}} {{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}}×2 | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|4,000 | |4,000 | ||
|[[Kalos Pokémon League]] (hazards off) | |[[Kalos Pokémon League]] (hazards off) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•The enemy's melee weapons have increased power<br>•Timed battle<br>•Reinforcements will appear after an enemy is KO'd | |•The enemy's melee weapons have increased power<br>•Timed battle (1:30)<br>•Reinforcements will appear after an enemy is KO'd | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Battle! (Trainer Battle) - Pokémon X / Pokémon Y}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Battle! (Trainer Battle) - Pokémon X / Pokémon Y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,259 | |1,259 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Sakura Samurai|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Sakura Samurai|size=64}} {{Flag|North America}}<br>Hana Samurai {{Flag|PAL}} | ||
|''Sakura Samurai: Art of the Sword'' | |''Sakura Samurai: Art of the Sword'' {{Flag|North America}}<br>''Hana Samurai: Art of the Sword'' {{Flag|PAL}} | ||
|•{{SSBU|Villager}} {{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}} | |•{{SSBU|Villager}} {{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
Line 249: | Line 248: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Killing Edge]]<br>•The enemy has increased jump power | |•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Killing Edge]]<br>•The enemy has increased jump power | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Other|Boss 1 - Sakura Samurai: Art of the Sword}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,252 | |1,252 | ||
Line 260: | Line 259: | ||
|•Item Tidal Wave | |•Item Tidal Wave | ||
|•The enemy becomes more powerful after eating<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Killing Edge]]<br>•Certain items will appear in large numbers after a little while | |•The enemy becomes more powerful after eating<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Killing Edge]]<br>•Certain items will appear in large numbers after a little while | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Other|The Valedictory Elegy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,251 | |1,251 | ||
Line 271: | Line 270: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•Take your strongest team into this no-frills battle | |•Take your strongest team into this no-frills battle | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Other|Battle Scene / Final Boss - Golden Sun}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,247 | |1,247 | ||
Line 282: | Line 281: | ||
|•Giant | |•Giant | ||
|•The enemy's melee weapons have increased power<br>•The enemy's magic attacks have increased power<br>•You are giant | |•The enemy's melee weapons have increased power<br>•The enemy's magic attacks have increased power<br>•You are giant | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Other|Save the World, Heroes!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,233 | |1,233 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Glory of Heracles Hero|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Glory of Heracles Hero|size=64}} | ||
|''Glory of Heracles'' Series | |''Glory of Heracles'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Link}} {{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Indigo}} | |•{{SSBU|Link}} {{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Indigo}} (140 HP) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
|3,700 | |3,700 | ||
Line 293: | Line 292: | ||
|•Defense ↑ | |•Defense ↑ | ||
|•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•The enemy has increased defense after a little while | |•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•The enemy has increased defense after a little while | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Other|Revolt -Striving for Hope-}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,230 | |1,230 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Welt|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Welt|size=64}} | ||
|''Soma Bringer'' | |''Soma Bringer'' | ||
|•{{SSBU|Roy}} {{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | |•{{SSBU|Roy}} {{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} (160 HP) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Neutral}} | |{{SpiritType|Neutral}} | ||
|3,600 | |3,600 | ||
|[[Gaur Plain]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Gaur Plain]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
|•Defense ↓ | |•Defense ↓ | ||
|•You have reduced defense<br> | |•You have reduced defense<br>•[[Stamina battle]] | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Other|Attack - Soma Bringer}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,175 | |1,175 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Matthew | |{{SpiritTableName|Matthew|iw=goldensununiverse|size=64}} | ||
|''Golden Sun'' Series | |''Golden Sun'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Chrom}} {{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | |•{{SSBU|Chrom}} {{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | ||
Line 315: | Line 314: | ||
|•Item: [[Hothead]] | |•Item: [[Hothead]] | ||
|•Take your strongest team into this no-frills battle | |•Take your strongest team into this no-frills battle | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Other|Weyard}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|726 | |726 | ||
Line 327: | Line 326: | ||
|•The enemy has super armor but moves slower<br>•The enemy's smash attacks have increased power<br>•The enemy has increased attack power | |•The enemy has super armor but moves slower<br>•The enemy's smash attacks have increased power<br>•The enemy has increased attack power | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Kid Icarus|Magnus's Theme}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Kid Icarus|Magnus's Theme}} | ||
|- | |||
|672 | |||
|{{SpiritTableName|Gangrel|iw=fireemblem|size=64}} | |||
|''Fire Emblem'' Series | |||
|•{{SSBU|Wolf}} {{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}}<br>•{{SSBU|Bayonetta}} {{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | |||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |||
|3,700 | |||
|[[Find Mii]] ([[Ω form]]) | |||
|N/A | |||
|•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•The enemy has increased attack power | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Fire Emblem|Id (Purpose) (Remix)}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|668 | |668 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Lon'qu | |{{SpiritTableName|Lon'qu|iw=fireemblem|size=64}} | ||
|''Fire Emblem'' Series | |''Fire Emblem'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Chrom}} {{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | |•{{SSBU|Chrom}} {{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | ||
Line 340: | Line 350: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|651 | |651 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Karel | |{{SpiritTableName|Karel|iw=fireemblem|size=64}} | ||
|''Fire Emblem'' Series | |''Fire Emblem'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Chrom}} {{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | |•{{SSBU|Chrom}} {{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | ||
Line 351: | Line 361: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|641 | |641 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Seliph | |{{SpiritTableName|Seliph|iw=fireemblem|size=64}} | ||
|''Fire Emblem'' Series | |''Fire Emblem'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Marth}} {{Head|Marth|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}<br>•{{SSBU|Ike}} {{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•{{SSBU|Marth}} {{Head|Marth|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}<br>•{{SSBU|Ike}} {{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | ||
Line 362: | Line 372: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|639 | |639 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Sigurd | |{{SpiritTableName|Sigurd|iw=fireemblem|size=64}} | ||
|''Fire Emblem'' Series | |''Fire Emblem'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Ike}} {{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•{{SSBU|Ike}} {{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | ||
Line 373: | Line 383: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|625 | |625 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Navarre | |{{SpiritTableName|Navarre|iw=fireemblem|size=64}} | ||
|''Fire Emblem'' Series | |''Fire Emblem'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Marth}} {{Head|Marth|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | |•{{SSBU|Marth}} {{Head|Marth|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} (140 HP) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|3,700 | |3,700 | ||
Line 386: | Line 396: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Daruk|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Daruk|size=64}} | ||
|''The Legend of Zelda'' Series | |''The Legend of Zelda'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Donkey Kong}} {{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | |•{{SSBU|Donkey Kong}} {{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} (180 HP) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
|4,300 | |4,300 | ||
Line 397: | Line 407: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Urbosa|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Urbosa|size=64}} | ||
|''The Legend of Zelda'' Series | |''The Legend of Zelda'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} {{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=ShortsBlue}} | |•{{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} {{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=ShortsBlue}} (100 HP) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|4,400 | |4,400 | ||
Line 419: | Line 429: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Sword Man|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Sword Man|size=64}} | ||
|''Mega Man'' Series | |''Mega Man'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Mega Man}} {{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Brown}} ( | |•{{SSBU|Mega Man}} {{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Brown}}×3 (100 HP) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|1,800 | |1,800 | ||
|[[Find Mii]] ([[Ω form]]) | |[[Find Mii]] ([[Ω form]]) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•The enemy's explosion and fire attacks have increased power<br> | |•The enemy's explosion and fire attacks have increased power<br>•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•The enemy favors forward air attacks | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Mega Man|We're Robots (Dr. Wily Stage 2)}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Mega Man|We're Robots (Dr. Wily Stage 2)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,284 | |1,284 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Wonder-Blue|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Wonder-Blue|customname=[https://the-wonderful-101.fandom.com/wiki/Wonder-Blue Wonder-Blue]|size=64}} | ||
|''The Wonderful 101'' | |''The Wonderful 101'' | ||
|•{{SSBU|Chrom}} {{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}}<br>•{{SSBU|Villager}} | |•{{SSBU|Chrom}} {{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}}<br>•{{SSBU|Villager}} {{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Pink}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|1,800 | |1,800 | ||
Line 436: | Line 446: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•The enemy's melee weapons have increased power<br>•Defeat an army of fighters | |•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•The enemy's melee weapons have increased power<br>•Defeat an army of fighters | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Other|ST01: Roll Out, Wonderful 100!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,227 | |1,227 | ||
Line 444: | Line 454: | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
|2,500 | |2,500 | ||
|[[Bridge of Eldin]] | |[[Bridge of Eldin]] (hazards off) | ||
| | |•Assist Trophy Enemies ([[Shovel Knight]])<br>•[[Bob-omb]] Festival | ||
|•Bob-ombs will rain from the sky after a little while<br>•Hostile assist trophies will appear | |•Bob-ombs will rain from the sky after a little while<br>•Hostile assist trophies will appear | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Other|Attack - Soma Bringer}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,222 | |1,222 | ||
Line 458: | Line 468: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Killing Edge]]<br>•The enemy has increased move speed | |•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Killing Edge]]<br>•The enemy has increased move speed | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Other|Marionation Gear}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,204 | |1,204 | ||
Line 469: | Line 479: | ||
|•Item: [[Timer]] | |•Item: [[Timer]] | ||
|•Reinforcements will appear during the battle<br>•The enemy is easily distracted by items | |•Reinforcements will appear during the battle<br>•The enemy is easily distracted by items | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Other|The Valedictory Elegy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|675 | |675 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Severa | |{{SpiritTableName|Severa|iw=fireemblem|size=64}} | ||
|''Fire Emblem'' Series | |''Fire Emblem'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Lucina}} {{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | |•{{SSBU|Lucina}} {{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | ||
Line 483: | Line 493: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|674 | |674 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Owain | |{{SpiritTableName|Owain|iw=fireemblem|size=64}} | ||
|''Fire Emblem'' Series | |''Fire Emblem'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Chrom}} {{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | |•{{SSBU|Chrom}} {{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | ||
Line 515: | Line 525: | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|This is Minion Turf!}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|This is Minion Turf!}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==In other languages== | |||
{{Langtable | |||
|ja={{ja|こだわりの一本! 剣士たちの集い|Kodawari no Ippon! Kenshi-tachi no Tsudoi}} | |||
|jaM=One of our specialties! A Gathering of Swordsmen | |||
|fr_fr=De Smash et d'épée | |||
|fr_frM=Of Smash and Sword | |||
|fr_ca=Smash des épées | |||
|fr_caM=Smash of swords | |||
|de=Klirrende Klingen | |||
|deM=Clashing Blades | |||
|it=Di cappa e Smash | |||
|itM=Of Cloak and Smash | |||
|es=Smash de espadas | |||
|esM=Smash swords | |||
|zh_cn={{rollover|剑不离身的剑士们齐聚一堂!|Jiàn Bùlí Shēn De Jiànshì Men Qí Jù Yī Táng!|?}} | |||
|zh_cnM=The greatest swordsman come together! | |||
|zh_tw={{rollover|劍不離身的劍士齊聚一堂!|Jiàn Bùlí Shēn De Jiànshì Qí Jù Yī Táng!|?}} | |||
|zh_twM=The greatest swordsman come together! | |||
|ko={{rollover|아끼는 한 자루! 검사들의 집합|Akkineun Han Jaru! Geomsadeurui Jiphap|?}} | |||
|koM=One of our specialties! A Gathering of Swordsmen | |||
|nl=Kruis de degens | |||
|nlM=Draw your swords | |||
|ru={{rollover|Смеш на мечах!|Smesh na mechakh!|?}} | |||
|ruM=Smash of swords! | |||
}} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*The copyright info in the event banner lists [[SNK]], despite the fact that [[Terry]] had yet to be released at the time the banner was first made public. | *The copyright info in the event banner lists [[SNK]], despite the fact that [[Terry]] had yet to be released at the time the banner was first made public. | ||
*The Japanese and Korean names for this event are self-deprecating references to the abundance of [[fighter]]s that use swords. | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
Line 523: | Line 560: | ||
{{SpiritBoardEvents}} | {{SpiritBoardEvents}} | ||
edits