16,361
edits
(Sonic X Shadow Generations is releasing in Autumn: https://youtu.be/CDmVayEU76w?t=63) |
(Makes more sense to group releases like this, imo (i.e. we have an estimated timeframe of when Luigi's Mansion 2 HD and Sonic X Shadow Generations will come out in 2024, whereas we don't know when exactly in 2024 the rest will release. Could be sooner, could be by then end of the year).) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{iw|mariowiki|Luigi's Mansion 2 HD}}'' || Summer 2024 || <!--NOTE: Any character in a hidden note appears in the original game, but has yet to be directly confirmed to appear in the remake--> [[Luigi]]<!--, [[Mario]], [[Toad]]--> | |{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{iw|mariowiki|Luigi's Mansion 2 HD}}'' || Summer 2024 || <!--NOTE: Any character in a hidden note appears in the original game, but has yet to be directly confirmed to appear in the remake--> [[Luigi]]<!--, [[Mario]], [[Toad]]--> | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''Sonic X Shadow Generations'' || Autumn 2024 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]], [[Shadow the Hedgehog]], [[Knuckles the Echidna]], [[Miles "Tails" Prower]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|kh|16px}} ''{{iw|khwiki|Kingdom Hearts Missing-Link}} || 2024 || update {{uv|Kingdom Hearts}} | |{{symbol|kh|16px}} ''{{iw|khwiki|Kingdom Hearts Missing-Link}} || 2024 || update {{uv|Kingdom Hearts}} | ||
Line 30: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''Visions of Mana'' || 2024 || update {{uvm3|Mana}} | |{{symbol||16px}} ''Visions of Mana'' || 2024 || update {{uvm3|Mana}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''Monster Hunter Wilds'' || 2025 || [[Rathalos]] | |{{symbol||16px}} ''Monster Hunter Wilds'' || 2025 || [[Rathalos]] |
edits