Projectile: Difference between revisions
m
They seem like projectiles enough to me, they just can't be reflected.
(→Number of Projectiles per Character: The Olimar (SSBB) article states that all of Olimar's smashes are not projectiles.) |
m (They seem like projectiles enough to me, they just can't be reflected.) |
||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|[[PK Thunder]]||Energy||Controllable. | |[[PK Thunder]]||Energy||Controllable. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Olimar]]||[[Pikmin Throw]]||Physical||Pikmin latch onto target. | |rowspan="4"|[[Olimar]]||[[Pikmin Throw]]||Physical||Pikmin latch onto target. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Side smash]]||Physical||Cannot be reflected. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Up smash]]||Physical||Cannot be reflected. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Down smash]]||Physical||Cannot be reflected. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Peach]]||[[Vegetable]]||Physical||Produces a vegetable item, [[Bob-omb]], [[Mr. Saturn]], or [[Beam Sword]]. | |[[Peach]]||[[Vegetable]]||Physical||Produces a vegetable item, [[Bob-omb]], [[Mr. Saturn]], or [[Beam Sword]]. |