List of spirits (Kirby series): Difference between revisions
→Primary Spirits: Added Meta Knights, Heavy Lobster, and Scarfy/Angry Scarfy. Stats and info for various spirits and changed instances of "N/A" in Ability column to "No Effect"
(→Unclassified Spirits: Removed Scarfy/Angry Scarfy, Meta Knights, and Heavy Lobster) |
(→Primary Spirits: Added Meta Knights, Heavy Lobster, and Scarfy/Angry Scarfy. Stats and info for various spirits and changed instances of "N/A" in Ability column to "No Effect") |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
! Rules | ! Rules | ||
! Conditions | ! Conditions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Bonkers}}[[File:Bonkers.png|center|108x108px]] | |{{anchor|Bonkers}}[[File:Bonkers.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
Line 57: | Line 47: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor| | |{{anchor|Daroach}}[[File:Daroach.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
| | |{{s|wikirby|Daroach}} | ||
|Neutral | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Can Be Enhanced at Lv. 99 | |||
|''{{s|wikirby|Kirby: Squeak Squad}}'' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{anchor|Dark Daroach}} | |||
|Dark {{s|wikirby|Daroach}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|''{{s|wikirby|Kirby: Squeak Squad}}'' | |||
|colspan=4|Enhanced form of the Daroach spirit | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Gooey}}[[File:Gooey.png|center|108x108px]] | |{{anchor|Gooey}}[[File:Gooey.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
Line 118: | Line 108: | ||
|Item: [[Warp Star]] | |Item: [[Warp Star]] | ||
|•The enemy is easily distracted by items | |•The enemy is easily distracted by items | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{s|wikirby|Heavy Lobster}} | |||
|Shield | |||
|Advanced | |||
|1 | |||
|[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 730<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 930 | |||
|No Effect | |||
|''{{s|wikirby|Kirby Super Star}}''<br>(Artwork: ''Kirby Super Star Ultra'') | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Knucklejoe.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|[[Knuckle Joe]] | |||
|Attack | |||
|Ace | |||
|1 | |||
|[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 1581<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 1121 | |||
|Fist Attack ↑ | |||
|''{{s|wikirby|Kirby Super Star}}''<br>(Artwork: ''Kirby Super Star Ultra'') | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Kracko}}[[File:Kracko.png|center|108x108px]] | |{{anchor|Kracko}}[[File:Kracko.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
Line 151: | Line 167: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 931<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 1730 | |[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 931<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 1730 | ||
| | |No Effect | ||
|''{{s|wikirby|Kirby's Return to Dream Land}}'' | |''{{s|wikirby|Kirby's Return to Dream Land}}'' | ||
| | | | ||
Line 170: | Line 186: | ||
|[[File:MarxTrueFormSpirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:MarxTrueFormSpirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|[[Marx]] (True Form) | |[[Marx]] (True Form) | ||
| | |Grab | ||
|Legend | |Legend | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Magic Attack ↑ | ||
|''{{s|wikirby|Kirby Super Star}}'' | |''{{s|wikirby|Kirby Super Star}}'' | ||
|colspan=4|Enhanced form of the Marx spirit | |colspan=4|Enhanced form of the Marx spirit | ||
Line 182: | Line 198: | ||
|Grab | |Grab | ||
|Novice | |Novice | ||
|2 | |||
|[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 499<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 451 | |||
|No Effect | |||
|''{{s|wikirby|Kirby's Dream Land 3}}'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|''{{s|wikirby|Kirby's | |{{s|wikirby|Meta-Knights}} | ||
|Neutral | |||
|Ace | |||
|3 | |||
|[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 1181<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 1068 | |||
|Sword Attack ↑ | |||
|''{{s|wikirby|Kirby's Adventure}}''<br>(Artwork: ''Kirby Super Star Ultra'') | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 229: | Line 258: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{s|wikirby|Scarfy}} | |||
|Shield | |||
|Novice | |||
|1 | |||
|[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 556<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 348 | |||
|Can Be Enhanced at Lv. 99 | |||
|''{{s|wikirby|Kirby's Dream Land}}''<br>(Artwork: ''Kirby Super Star'') | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Angry {{s|wikirby|Scarfy}} | |||
|Shield | |||
|Advanced | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|Unflinching Charged Smashes | |||
|''{{s|wikirby|Kirby's Dream Land}}''<br>(Artwork: ''Kirby Air Ride'') | |||
|colspan=4|Enhanced form of the Scarfy spirit | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Waddle Dee}}[[File:Waddledee.png|center|108x108px]] | |{{anchor|Waddle Dee}}[[File:Waddledee.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
Line 255: | Line 307: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{anchor|Bandana Waddle Dee}}[[File:Bandana Waddle Dee Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|{{s|wikirby|Bandana Waddle Dee}} | |||
|Neutral | |||
|Ace | |||
|3 | |||
|[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 1808<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 1230 | |||
|Battering Items ↑ | |||
|''{{s|wikirby|Kirby Super Star}}''<br>(Artwork: ''Kirby's Return to Dream Land'') | |||
|colspan=4|Enhanced form of the Waddle Dee spirit | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Whispy Woods}}[[File:Whispywoods.png|center|108x108px]] | |{{anchor|Whispy Woods}}[[File:Whispywoods.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
Line 261: | Line 323: | ||
|Ace | |Ace | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 1183<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 1813 | ||
| | |Fire Weakness | ||
|''{{s|wikirby|Kirby's Dream Land}}''<br>(Artwork: ''Kirby Super Star Ultra'') | |''{{s|wikirby|Kirby's Dream Land}}''<br>(Artwork: ''Kirby Super Star Ultra'') | ||
| | | |