16,364
edits
Serpent King (talk | contribs) m (Anchors) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
The following is a list of the nine trophies from the {{uv|F-Zero}} series which appear in ''Melee''. | The following is a list of the nine trophies from the {{uv|F-Zero}} series which appear in ''Melee''. | ||
==Normal Order== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" align=center width=100% cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="text-align:center; border-collapse:collapse; font-family:Arial;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" align=center width=100% cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="text-align:center; border-collapse:collapse; font-family:Arial;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 15: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
| | |[[Captain Falcon (SSBM)|Capt. Falcon]] | ||
|{{anchor|Captain Falcon}}[[File:Captain Falcon Trophy Melee.png|100px]] | |{{anchor|Captain Falcon}}[[File:Captain Falcon Trophy Melee.png|100px]] | ||
|F-Zero<br>08/91 | |F-Zero<br>08/91 | ||
Line 50: | Line 51: | ||
|align=left|F-Zero courses are set hundreds of feet above ground and kept afloat by opposing-gravity guard beams on both sides of the tracks. Mute City, which grew from an intergalactic trading post to a city with a population of over two billion, is the most famous stop on the F-Zero Grand Prix. This course layout is from the F-Zero X era. | |align=left|F-Zero courses are set hundreds of feet above ground and kept afloat by opposing-gravity guard beams on both sides of the tracks. Mute City, which grew from an intergalactic trading post to a city with a population of over two billion, is the most famous stop on the F-Zero Grand Prix. This course layout is from the F-Zero X era. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |224 | ||
|[[Samurai Goroh]] | |[[Samurai Goroh]] | ||
|{{anchor|Samurai Goroh}} {{Anchor|Fire Stingray}} [[File:Samurai Goroh Trophy Melee.png|100px]] | |{{anchor|Samurai Goroh}} {{Anchor|Fire Stingray}} [[File:Samurai Goroh Trophy Melee.png|100px]] | ||
Line 56: | Line 57: | ||
|align=left|A rival bounty hunter, Samurai Goroh has crossed paths with Captain Falcon in many a dark corner of the universe. He also goes head-to-head with Falcon in F-Zero races, so the threads of their fates seem to be deeply intertwined. Samurai Goroh is famous for his katana, and his signature T-shirt is instantly recognizable. | |align=left|A rival bounty hunter, Samurai Goroh has crossed paths with Captain Falcon in many a dark corner of the universe. He also goes head-to-head with Falcon in F-Zero races, so the threads of their fates seem to be deeply intertwined. Samurai Goroh is famous for his katana, and his signature T-shirt is instantly recognizable. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |225 | ||
|{{ | |{{s|fzerowiki|Dr. Stewart}} | ||
|{{anchor|Dr. Stewart}} {{Anchor|Golden Fox}} [[File:Dr. Stewart Trophy Melee.png|100px]] | |{{anchor|Dr. Stewart}} {{Anchor|Golden Fox}} [[File:Dr. Stewart Trophy Melee.png|100px]] | ||
|F-Zero<br>8/91 | |F-Zero<br>8/91 | ||
|align=left|Dr. Stewart inherited the {{s|fzerowiki|Golden Fox}} upon the death of his father and soon became an F-Zero pacesetter. The Fox, which bears the lucky number 3, doesn't have the highest of traction ratings, but a skilled pilot will thrill at the sensation of drifting through corners. This machine requires a high degree of technical ability. | |align=left|Dr. Stewart inherited the {{s|fzerowiki|Golden Fox}} upon the death of his father and soon became an F-Zero pacesetter. The Fox, which bears the lucky number 3, doesn't have the highest of traction ratings, but a skilled pilot will thrill at the sensation of drifting through corners. This machine requires a high degree of technical ability. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |226 | ||
|{{ | |{{s|fzerowiki|Jody Summer}} | ||
|{{anchor|Jody Summer}} {{Anchor|White Cat}}[[File:Jody Summer Trophy Melee.png|100px]] | |{{anchor|Jody Summer}} {{Anchor|White Cat}}[[File:Jody Summer Trophy Melee.png|100px]] | ||
|F-Zero X<br>10/98 | |F-Zero X<br>10/98 | ||
|align=left|An ex-fighter pilot, Jody brings her skills to the F-Zero Grand Prix as an ambassador of the interstellar regime. Her machine, the {{s|fzerowiki|White Cat}}, is not built for strength or endurance. However, it's incredibly light and has excellent traction. A good match for beginners, the White Cat's a solid all-around racer. | |align=left|An ex-fighter pilot, Jody brings her skills to the F-Zero Grand Prix as an ambassador of the interstellar regime. Her machine, the {{s|fzerowiki|White Cat}}, is not built for strength or endurance. However, it's incredibly light and has excellent traction. A good match for beginners, the White Cat's a solid all-around racer. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
==Game Order== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! # !! Name | |||
|- | |||
| 76 || Capt. Falcon | |||
|- | |||
| 77 || Falcon Flyer | |||
|- | |||
| 78 || F-Zero Racers | |||
|- | |||
| 79 || Samurai Goroh | |||
|- | |||
| 80 || Dr. Stewart | |||
|- | |||
| 81 || Jody Summer | |||
|- | |||
| 82 || Mute City | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits