194
edits
Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
|{{SSBU|Young Link}}||*{{Mvsub|Young Link|SSBU|Down tilt}} to aerial {{Mvsub|Young Link|SSBU|Up special}}<br>*A successful [[Bomb (Link)|Bomb]] hit can lead into a KO move at high percents. | |{{SSBU|Young Link}}||*{{Mvsub|Young Link|SSBU|Down tilt}} to aerial {{Mvsub|Young Link|SSBU|Up special}}<br>*A successful [[Bomb (Link)|Bomb]] hit can lead into a KO move at high percents. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBU|Ganondorf}}||*Late hit {{Mvsub|Ganondorf|SSBU|Dash attack}} to {{Mvsub|Ganondorf|SSBU| | |{{SSBU|Ganondorf}}||*Late hit {{Mvsub|Ganondorf|SSBU|Dash attack}} to {{Mvsub|Ganondorf|SSBU|up aerial}}<br>*Late hit {{Mvsub|Ganondorf|SSBU|dash attack}} to {{Mvsub|Ganondorf|SSBU|neutral aerial}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBU|Mewtwo}}||*Rising [[Confusion]] to {{Mvsub|Mewtwo|SSBU|Forward aerial}} becomes true on middleweights at around 140%. | |{{SSBU|Mewtwo}}||*Rising [[Confusion]] to {{Mvsub|Mewtwo|SSBU|Forward aerial}} becomes true on middleweights at around 140%. | ||
Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
|{{SSBU|Chrom}}||*[[Chrom (SSBU)/Neutral attack|Jab]] to {{Mvsub|Chrom|SSBU|Back aerial}} | |{{SSBU|Chrom}}||*[[Chrom (SSBU)/Neutral attack|Jab]] to {{Mvsub|Chrom|SSBU|Back aerial}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}}||*Burying an opponent with a sweetspotted {{Mvsub|Mr. Game & Watch|SSBU|Down smash}} can lead to a free KO move at high percents.<br>*{{Mvsub|Mr. Game & Watch|SSBU|Down throw}} to [[Oil Panic]] can KO as early as 20%, depending on the projectiles absorbed.<br>*[[Mr. Game & Watch (SSBU)/Neutral attack/Hit 1|Jab 1]] can link into [[Oil Panic]] at around 100% for a KO. | |{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}}||*Burying an opponent with a sweetspotted {{Mvsub|Mr. Game & Watch|SSBU|Down smash}} can lead to a free KO move (e.g. {{Mvsub|Mr. Game & Watch|SSBU|forward smash}}) at high percents.<br>*{{Mvsub|Mr. Game & Watch|SSBU|Down throw}} to [[Oil Panic]] can KO as early as 20%, depending on the projectiles absorbed.<br>*[[Mr. Game & Watch (SSBU)/Neutral attack/Hit 1|Jab 1]] can link into [[Oil Panic]] at around 100% for a KO. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBU|Pit}}||*{{Mvsub|Pit|SSBU|Down aerial}} to {{Mvsub|Pit|SSBU|Up smash}} | |{{SSBU|Pit}}||*{{Mvsub|Pit|SSBU|Down aerial}} to {{Mvsub|Pit|SSBU|Up smash}} | ||
Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBU|Lucas}}||*{{Mvsub|Lucas|SSBU|Down tilt}} to sweetspotted {{Mvsub|Lucas|SSBU|Forward tilt}} | |{{SSBU|Lucas}}||*{{Mvsub|Lucas|SSBU|Down tilt}} to sweetspotted {{Mvsub|Lucas|SSBU|Forward tilt}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Sonic}}||*[[Spin Dash]] to {{Mvsub|Sonic|SSBU|back aerial}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBU|Lucario}}||*[[Aura Sphere]] to {{Mvsub|Lucario|SSBU|Up smash}} no longer requires buffering the latter out of a jump or shield drop to perform. | |{{SSBU|Lucario}}||*[[Aura Sphere]] to {{Mvsub|Lucario|SSBU|Up smash}} no longer requires buffering the latter out of a jump or shield drop to perform. |
edits