Home-Run Contest: Difference between revisions
→Super Smash Bros. Ultimate: Swapped Wario and Ike because they are in the wrong order by number
(→Super Smash Bros. Ultimate: added WFT fs) |
(→Super Smash Bros. Ultimate: Swapped Wario and Ike because they are in the wrong order by number) |
||
Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Mr. Game & Watch|SSBU}}|| [[Oil Panic]] (sufficient damage) [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sYUQRaQpzT4] || 250% upper bound || varies || The actual value is much less than 250%, likely around 150%. Can only be done in Co-op mode with absorbable friendly-fire attacks such as {{SSBU|Snake}}'s [[Hand Grenade]]s | |{{CharHead|Mr. Game & Watch|SSBU}}|| [[Oil Panic]] (sufficient damage) [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sYUQRaQpzT4] || 250% upper bound || varies || The actual value is much less than 250%, likely around 150%. Can only be done in Co-op mode with absorbable friendly-fire attacks such as {{SSBU|Snake}}'s [[Hand Grenade]]s | ||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Wario|SSBU}}|| Forward Smash (fully charged) [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0Ea2-fzw6KQ&t=6m24s] || 265% upper bound || 30.7% || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Ike|SSBU}}|| Down Smash (fully charged, 2nd hit) [https://youtu.be/SlQbDvlYL78?t=97] || 245% upper bound || 33.5% || | |{{CharHead|Ike|SSBU}}|| Down Smash (fully charged, 2nd hit) [https://youtu.be/SlQbDvlYL78?t=97] || 245% upper bound || 33.5% || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|King Dedede|SSBU}}|| [[Jet Hammer]] (critical charge) [https://youtu.be/nMUNBkmqW-w?t=696] || 212% upper bound || 37.6% || | |{{CharHead|King Dedede|SSBU}}|| [[Jet Hammer]] (critical charge) [https://youtu.be/nMUNBkmqW-w?t=696] || 212% upper bound || 37.6% || |