6,169
edits
(→Trivia) |
(Added section and table for Ultimate, needs data!) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|series=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|series=y}} | ||
{{incomplete|Needs Data for Smash Bros. Ultimate table}} | |||
[[File:Mario Donkey Grab.png|thumb|{{SSB|Mario}} grabbing {{SSB|Donkey Kong}} in SSB.]] | [[File:Mario Donkey Grab.png|thumb|{{SSB|Mario}} grabbing {{SSB|Donkey Kong}} in SSB.]] | ||
[[File:Grab.jpg|thumb|{{SSBB|Mario}} grabbing {{SSBB|Diddy Kong}} in Brawl.]] | [[File:Grab.jpg|thumb|{{SSBB|Mario}} grabbing {{SSBB|Diddy Kong}} in Brawl.]] | ||
Line 488: | Line 489: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Initial grab range in ''Ultimate''== | |||
===Tether grabs=== | |||
===Non-tether grabs=== | |||
===Grab frame data in ''Ultimate''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" border="1" | |||
|-valign="top" | |||
!Character!!Standing grab!!Dash grab!!Pivot grab | |||
|- | |||
|Bayonetta || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Bowser || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Bowser Jr. || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Captain Falcon || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Charizard || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Chrom || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Cloud || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Corrin || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Daisy || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Dark Pit || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Dark Samus || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Diddy Kong || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Donkey Kong || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Dr. Mario || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Duck Hunt || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Falco || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Fox || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Ganondorf || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Greninja || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Ice Climbers || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Ike || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Incineroar || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Inkling || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Isabelle || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Ivysaur || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Jigglypuff || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Joker || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Ken || || || | |||
|- | |||
|King Dedede || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Kirby || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Link || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Little Mac || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Lucario || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Lucas || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Lucina || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Luigi || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Mario || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Marth || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Man || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Meta Knight || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Mewtwo || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Mii Brawler || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Mii Gunner || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Mii Swordfighter || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Mr. Game & Watch || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Ness || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Olimar || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Pac-Man || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Palutena || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Peach || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Pichu || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Pikachu || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Pit || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Piranha Plant || || || | |||
|- | |||
|R.O.B. || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Richter || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Ridley || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Robin || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Rosalina || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Roy || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Ryu || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Samus || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Sheik || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Shulk || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Simon || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Snake || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Sonic || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Squirtle || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Toon Link || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Villager || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Wario || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Wii Fit Trainer || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Wolf || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Yoshi || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Young Link || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Zelda || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Zero Suit Samus || || || | |||
|} | |||
<!--===Grab escape formula=== | <!--===Grab escape formula=== | ||
Melee: 76 + 1.6 * damage - 6 * inputs | Melee: 76 + 1.6 * damage - 6 * inputs |
edits