6,169
edits
(Added Table for Ultimate) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|series=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|series=y}} | ||
{{incomplete|Needs Data for Smash Bros. Ultimate table}} | |||
[[File:Donkey Getting Up Attack.png|thumb|Donkey Kong using his floor recovery in ''Smash 64''.]] | [[File:Donkey Getting Up Attack.png|thumb|Donkey Kong using his floor recovery in ''Smash 64''.]] | ||
[[File:Falco Floor Attack Melee.png|thumb|Falco using his floor recovery in ''Melee''.]] | [[File:Falco Floor Attack Melee.png|thumb|Falco using his floor recovery in ''Melee''.]] | ||
Line 657: | Line 658: | ||
||A modified butterfly kick performed from the windmill. Hits near her feet before whipping around towards her head. 7% damage. | ||A modified butterfly kick performed from the windmill. Hits near her feet before whipping around towards her head. 7% damage. | ||
||Spins around to perform a low-angle roundhouse kick. 5% damage. | ||Spins around to perform a low-angle roundhouse kick. 5% damage. | ||
|} | |||
==List of floor attacks in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Character | |||
!Front | |||
!Back | |||
!Trip | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Bayonetta}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Bowser}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Bowser Jr.}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Captain Falcon}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Charizard}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Chrom}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Cloud}}|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Corrin}}|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Daisy}}|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Dark Pit}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Dark Samus}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Diddy Kong}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Donkey Kong}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Dr. Mario}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Duck Hunt}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Falco}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Fox}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Ganondorf}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Greninja}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Ike}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Incineroar}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Inkling}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Isabelle}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Jigglypuff}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|King Dedede}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|King K. Rool}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Kirby}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Link}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Little Mac}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Lucario}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Lucas}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Lucina}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Luigi}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Mario}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Marth}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Mega Man}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Meta Knight}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Mewtwo}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Mii Brawler}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Mii Gunner}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Ness}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Olimar}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Pac-Man}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Palutena}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Peach}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Pikachu}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Pit}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Piranha Plant}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Richter}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Ridley}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|R.O.B.}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Robin}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Rosalina & Luma}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Roy}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Ryu}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Samus}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Sheik}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Shulk}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Simon}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Sonic}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Toon Link}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Villager}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Wario}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Yoshi}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Zelda}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} || || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits