Down special move: Difference between revisions
Added Pyra/Mythra.
0%Kamikazee (talk | contribs) |
(Added Pyra/Mythra.) |
||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mr. Game & Watch]]||[[Oil Panic]]||Mr. Game & Watch holds out a bucket. Any incoming projectile is [[absorption|absorbed]] and converted into a "bar" which fills the bucket, up to three bars. When the bucket is full, using the down special move will pour out a splash of oil, which has power proportional to the strength of the three projectiles which were absorbed. In ''Ultimate'', the bucket can [[reflector|reflect]] non-absorbable projectiles. | |[[Mr. Game & Watch]]||[[Oil Panic]]||Mr. Game & Watch holds out a bucket. Any incoming projectile is [[absorption|absorbed]] and converted into a "bar" which fills the bucket, up to three bars. When the bucket is full, using the down special move will pour out a splash of oil, which has power proportional to the strength of the three projectiles which were absorbed. In ''Ultimate'', the bucket can [[reflector|reflect]] non-absorbable projectiles. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Mythra]]||[[Swap]]||Mythra swaps to Pyra. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ness]]||[[PSI Magnet#Ness|PSI Magnet]]||Ness surrounds himself in a vortex of energy which [[absorption|absorbs]] incoming projectiles and heals Ness in proportion to the amount of damage the projectile deals. | |[[Ness]]||[[PSI Magnet#Ness|PSI Magnet]]||Ness surrounds himself in a vortex of energy which [[absorption|absorbs]] incoming projectiles and heals Ness in proportion to the amount of damage the projectile deals. | ||
Line 139: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Guardian Orbitars]] {{GameIcon|SSB4|15px}}{{GameIcon|SSBU|15px}}||Pit summons the Guardian Orbitars, two ethereal shields that surround him and [[reflector|reflect]] incoming projectiles. The shields will stay raised if the user holds the button, but will be put away automatically after a certain duration. | |[[Guardian Orbitars]] {{GameIcon|SSB4|15px}}{{GameIcon|SSBU|15px}}||Pit summons the Guardian Orbitars, two ethereal shields that surround him and [[reflector|reflect]] incoming projectiles. The shields will stay raised if the user holds the button, but will be put away automatically after a certain duration. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Pyra]]||[[Swap]]||Pyra swaps to Mythra. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Richter]]||[[Holy Water]]||Functions similarly to Simon's [[Holy Water]], but the flame pillar is blue, possessing the [[aura]] effect instead of [[flame]]. | |[[Richter]]||[[Holy Water]]||Functions similarly to Simon's [[Holy Water]], but the flame pillar is blue, possessing the [[aura]] effect instead of [[flame]]. |