Air acceleration: Difference between revisions
→Super Smash Bros.
Lightchao42 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
(24 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|series= | {{ArticleIcons|series=y}} | ||
{{Disambig2|how quickly a character can change speed in midair|the maximum speed a character can move in midair|Air speed}} | {{Disambig2|how quickly a character can change speed in midair|the maximum speed a character can move in midair|Air speed}} | ||
'''Air acceleration''' is the rate at which a character can change their horizontal velocity in midair. High air acceleration is advantageous for [[recovery]] and aerial combat, as it allows a character to reach their maximum [[air speed]] sooner and change direction more easily. Characters with high air acceleration do not necessarily have high air speed. | '''Air acceleration''' is the rate at which a character can change their horizontal velocity in midair. High air acceleration is advantageous for [[recovery]] and aerial combat, as it allows a character to reach their maximum [[air speed]] sooner and change direction more easily. Characters with high air acceleration do not necessarily have high air speed. Air acceleration is measured in units/frame². | ||
Air acceleration operates the same whether the character is attempting to speed up, slow down, or reverse direction. When the player is providing no horizontal input, [[air friction]] controls the character's rate of deceleration instead of air acceleration. | Air acceleration operates the same whether the character is attempting to speed up, slow down, or reverse direction. When the player is providing no horizontal input, [[air friction]] controls the character's rate of deceleration instead of air acceleration. | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
'''Note:''' By default, these lists are sorted first by total maximum acceleration, then by additional value in case of a tie. | '''Note:''' By default, these lists are sorted first by total maximum acceleration, then by additional value in case of a tie. | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros.]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros.]]''=== | ||
In ''Super Smash Bros.'', characters have a single maximum acceleration value instead of the later games' two-value system. | |||
<center> | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style=" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center; display:inline-table;" | ||
! | |+JPN/NA/AUS | ||
!Rank!!Character!!Stick Multiply!!Max | |||
|- | |||
|'''1'''||{{CharHead|Jigglypuff|SSB|hsize=15px}}||0.07||5.6 | |||
|- | |||
|'''2'''||{{CharHead|Pikachu|SSB|hsize=15px}}||0.055||4.4 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=5|'''3-7'''||{{CharHead|Captain Falcon|SSB|hsize=15px}}||rowspan=5|0.04||rowspan=5|3.2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Kirby|SSB|hsize=15px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Link|SSB|hsize=15px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Ness|SSB|hsize=15px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Yoshi|SSB|hsize=15px}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''N/A'''||{{CharHead|Metal Mario|SSB|hsize=15px}}||0.035||2.8 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|'''8-9'''||{{CharHead|Fox|SSB|hsize=15px}}||rowspan=2|0.03||rowspan=2|2.4 | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Samus|SSB|hsize=15px}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|'''10-12'''||{{CharHead|Donkey Kong|SSB|hsize=15px}}||rowspan=4|0.025||rowspan=4|2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Luigi|SSB|hsize=15px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Mario|SSB|hsize=15px}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''N/A'''||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSB|s=15px|l=Giant Donkey Kong}} [[Giant Donkey Kong]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center; display:inline-table;" | |||
|+EUR | |||
!Rank!!Character!!Stick Multiply!!Max | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1'''||{{CharHead|Jigglypuff|SSB|hsize= | |'''1'''||{{CharHead|Jigglypuff|SSB|hsize=15px}}||0.07||5.6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''2'''||{{CharHead|Pikachu|SSB|hsize= | |'''2'''||{{CharHead|Pikachu|SSB|hsize=15px}}||0.055||4.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''3 | |'''3'''||{{CharHead|Link|SSB|hsize=15px}}||0.05||4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |rowspan=4|'''4-7'''||{{CharHead|Captain Falcon|SSB|hsize=15px}}||rowspan=4|0.04||rowspan=4|3.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Kirby|SSB|hsize=15px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Ness|SSB|hsize=15px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Yoshi|SSB|hsize=15px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''N/A'''||{{CharHead|Metal Mario|SSB|hsize=15px}}||0.035||2.8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''8-9'''||{{CharHead|Fox|SSB|hsize= | |rowspan=2|'''8-9'''||{{CharHead|Fox|SSB|hsize=15px}}||rowspan=2|0.03||rowspan=2|2.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Samus|SSB|hsize=15px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''10-12'''||{{CharHead|Donkey Kong|SSB|hsize= | |rowspan=3|'''10-12'''||{{CharHead|Donkey Kong|SSB|hsize=15px}}||rowspan=4|0.025||rowspan=4|2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{CharHead|Luigi|SSB|hsize=15px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Mario|SSB|hsize=15px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''N/A'''||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSB|s=15px|l=Giant Donkey Kong}} [[Giant Donkey Kong]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | |||
====Version differences==== | |||
=====PAL (EUR)===== | |||
*{{buff|Link's air acceleration|0.04|0.05}} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ||
Line 58: | Line 97: | ||
|'''4'''||{{CharHead|Peach|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||0.01||0.06||0.07 | |'''4'''||{{CharHead|Peach|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||0.01||0.06||0.07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''5-11'''||{{CharHead|Captain Falcon|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||0.02||0.04||0.06 | |rowspan=7|'''5-11'''||{{CharHead|Captain Falcon|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=7|0.02||rowspan=7|0.04||rowspan=7|0.06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Ganondorf|SSBM|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Kirby|SSBM|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Link|SSBM|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Ness|SSBM|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Sheik|SSBM|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Young Link|SSBM|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''N/A'''||{{Head|Fighting Wire Frames|g=SSBM|s=20px}} [[Male Wire Frame]]||0.02||0.04||0.06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''12-18'''||{{CharHead|Bowser|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||0.02||0.03||0.05 | |rowspan=7|'''12-18'''||{{CharHead|Bowser|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=7|0.02||rowspan=7|0.03||rowspan=7|0.05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Marth|SSBM|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Mewtwo|SSBM|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Mr. Game & Watch|SSBM|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Pichu|SSBM|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Pikachu|SSBM|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Roy|SSBM|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''N/A'''||{{CharHead|Giga Bowser|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||0.02||0.03||0.05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''19'''||{{CharHead|Zelda|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||0.01||0.038||0.048 | |'''19'''||{{CharHead|Zelda|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||0.01||0.038||0.048 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''N/A'''||{{Head|Fighting Wire Frames|g=SSBM|s=20px}} [[Female Wire Frame]]||0.01||0.038||0.048 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''20'''||{{CharHead|Yoshi|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||0.02||0.028||0.048 | |'''20'''||{{CharHead|Yoshi|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||0.02||0.028||0.048 | ||
Line 115: | Line 154: | ||
|'''1'''||{{CharHead|Wario|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||0.04||0.3||0.34 | |'''1'''||{{CharHead|Wario|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||0.04||0.3||0.34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''N/A'''||[[Wario-Man]]||0.04||0.3||0.34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''2'''||{{CharHead|Jigglypuff|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||0.05||0.08||0.13 | |'''2'''||{{CharHead|Jigglypuff|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||0.05||0.08||0.13 | ||
Line 125: | Line 164: | ||
|'''5'''||{{CharHead|Kirby|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||0.03||0.08||0.11 | |'''5'''||{{CharHead|Kirby|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||0.03||0.08||0.11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''6-9'''||{{CharHead|Ness|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||0.01||0.09||0.1 | |rowspan=4|'''6-9'''||{{CharHead|Ness|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=4|0.01||rowspan=4|0.09||rowspan=4|0.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Pikachu|SSBB|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Zelda|SSBB|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Zero Suit Samus|SSBB|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''10'''||{{CharHead|Mr. Game & Watch|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||0.07||0.03||0.1 | |'''10'''||{{CharHead|Mr. Game & Watch|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||0.07||0.03||0.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''11-12'''||{{CharHead|Ivysaur|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||0.01||0.085||0.095 | |rowspan=2|'''11-12'''||{{CharHead|Ivysaur|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=2|0.01||rowspan=2|0.085||rowspan=2|0.095 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Lucas|SSBB|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''13-18'''||{{CharHead|Fox|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||0.01||0.08||0.09 | |rowspan=6|'''13-18'''||{{CharHead|Fox|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=6|0.01||rowspan=6|0.08||rowspan=6|0.09 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Ice Climbers|SSBB|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Mario|SSBB|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Sheik|SSBB|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Toon Link|SSBB|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Wolf|SSBB|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''N/A'''||[[Fighting Alloy Team]]||0.01||0.08||0.09 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''19'''||{{CharHead|Samus|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||0.04||0.05||0.09 | |'''19'''||{{CharHead|Samus|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||0.04||0.05||0.09 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''20-24'''||{{CharHead|Falco|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||0.01||0.07||0.08 | |rowspan=5|'''20-24'''||{{CharHead|Falco|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=5|0.01||rowspan=5|0.07||rowspan=5|0.08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Marth|SSBB|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Meta Knight|SSBB|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Olimar|SSBB|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Yoshi|SSBB|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''25'''||{{CharHead|Luigi|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||0.0||0.075||0.075 | |'''25'''||{{CharHead|Luigi|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||0.0||0.075||0.075 | ||
Line 171: | Line 210: | ||
|'''27'''||{{CharHead|Lucario|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||0.0||0.07||0.07 | |'''27'''||{{CharHead|Lucario|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||0.0||0.07||0.07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''28-30'''||{{CharHead|Captain Falcon|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||0.01||0.05||0.06 | |rowspan=3|'''28-30'''||{{CharHead|Captain Falcon|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=3|0.01||rowspan=3|0.05||rowspan=3|0.06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Charizard|SSBB|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Donkey Kong|SSBB|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''31'''||{{CharHead|Diddy Kong|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||0.0||0.05||0.05 | |'''31'''||{{CharHead|Diddy Kong|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||0.0||0.05||0.05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''32-36'''||{{CharHead|Bowser|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||0.01||0.04||0.05 | |rowspan=5|'''32-36'''||{{CharHead|Bowser|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=5|0.01||rowspan=5|0.04||rowspan=5|0.05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Ike|SSBB|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|King Dedede|SSBB|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Link|SSBB|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Sonic|SSBB|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''37'''||{{CharHead|R.O.B.|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||0.04||0.006||0.046 | |'''37'''||{{CharHead|R.O.B.|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||0.04||0.006||0.046 | ||
Line 193: | Line 232: | ||
|'''38'''||{{CharHead|Ganondorf|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||0.01||0.03||0.04 | |'''38'''||{{CharHead|Ganondorf|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||0.01||0.03||0.04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''N/A'''||{{SSBB|Giga Bowser}}||0.015||0.025||0.04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''39'''||{{CharHead|Snake|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||0.01||0.02||0.03 | |'''39'''||{{CharHead|Snake|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||0.01||0.02||0.03 | ||
Line 202: | Line 241: | ||
!data-sort-type="number"|Rank!!Character!!Base!!Additional!!Max | !data-sort-type="number"|Rank!!Character!!Base!!Additional!!Max | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''N/A'''||[[Wario-Man]]||0.04||0.3||0.34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1'''||{{CharHead|Jigglypuff|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||0.05||0.08||0.13 | |'''1'''||{{CharHead|Jigglypuff|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||0.05||0.08||0.13 | ||
Line 208: | Line 247: | ||
|'''2'''||{{CharHead|Wario|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||0.04||0.08||0.12 | |'''2'''||{{CharHead|Wario|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||0.04||0.08||0.12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''3-6'''||{{CharHead|Mega Man|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||0.01||0.1||0.11 | |rowspan=4|'''3-6'''||{{CharHead|Mega Man|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=4|0.01||rowspan=4|0.1||rowspan=4|0.11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Palutena|SSB4|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Peach|SSB4|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Rosalina & Luma|SSB4|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''7-9'''||{{CharHead|Ness|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||0.01||0.09||0.1 | |rowspan=3|'''7-9'''||{{CharHead|Ness|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=3|0.01||rowspan=3|0.09||rowspan=3|0.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Pikachu|SSB4|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Falco|SSB4|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''10'''||{{CharHead|Mr. Game & Watch|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||0.07||0.03||0.1 | |'''10'''||{{CharHead|Mr. Game & Watch|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||0.07||0.03||0.1 | ||
Line 226: | Line 265: | ||
|'''11'''||{{CharHead|Yoshi|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||0.03||0.068||0.098 | |'''11'''||{{CharHead|Yoshi|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||0.03||0.068||0.098 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''12-14'''||{{CharHead|Bayonetta|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||0.01||0.085||0.095 | |rowspan=3|'''12-14'''||{{CharHead|Bayonetta|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=3|0.01||rowspan=3|0.085||rowspan=3|0.095 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Lucas|SSB4|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Zero Suit Samus|SSB4|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''15'''||{{CharHead|Kirby|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||0.03||0.065||0.095 | |'''15'''||{{CharHead|Kirby|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||0.03||0.065||0.095 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''16-19'''||{{CharHead|Fox|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||0.01||0.08||0.09 | |rowspan=4|'''16-19'''||{{CharHead|Fox|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=4|0.01||rowspan=4|0.08||rowspan=4|0.09 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Sheik|SSB4|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Toon Link|SSB4|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Wii Fit Trainer|SSB4|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''20'''||{{CharHead|Samus|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||0.04||0.05||0.09 | |'''20'''||{{CharHead|Samus|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||0.04||0.05||0.09 | ||
Line 246: | Line 285: | ||
|'''21'''||{{CharHead|R.O.B.|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||0.04||0.045||0.085 | |'''21'''||{{CharHead|R.O.B.|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||0.04||0.045||0.085 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''22-31'''||{{CharHead|Bowser Jr.|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||0.01||0.07||0.08 | |rowspan=10|'''22-31'''||{{CharHead|Bowser Jr.|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=10|0.01||rowspan=10|0.07||rowspan=10|0.08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Duck Hunt|SSB4|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Greninja|SSB4|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Lucina|SSB4|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Mario|SSB4|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Marth|SSB4|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Mii Gunner|SSB4|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Olimar|SSB4|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Pac-Man|SSB4|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Robin|SSB4|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''32'''||{{CharHead|Luigi|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||0.0||0.075||0.075 | |'''32'''||{{CharHead|Luigi|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||0.0||0.075||0.075 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''33-36'''||{{CharHead|Captain Falcon|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||0.01||0.065||0.075 | |rowspan=4|'''33-36'''||{{CharHead|Captain Falcon|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=4|0.01||rowspan=4|0.065||rowspan=4|0.075 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Dark Pit|SSB4|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Pit|SSB4|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Meta Knight|SSB4|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''37'''||{{CharHead|Lucario|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||0.0||0.07||0.07 | |'''37'''||{{CharHead|Lucario|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||0.0||0.07||0.07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''N/A'''||[[Mega Lucario]]||0.0||0.07||0.07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''38'''||{{CharHead|Cloud|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||0.01||0.06||0.07 | |'''38'''||{{CharHead|Cloud|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||0.01||0.06||0.07 | ||
Line 286: | Line 325: | ||
|'''40'''||{{CharHead|Mii Brawler|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||0.01||0.058||0.068 | |'''40'''||{{CharHead|Mii Brawler|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||0.01||0.058||0.068 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''41'''||{{CharHead| | |'''41'''||{{CharHead|Zelda|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||0.01||0.055||0.065 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''42'''||{{CharHead| | |'''42'''||{{CharHead|Dr. Mario|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||{{rollover|0.00808|Value is stored in-game as the same as Mario, then multiplied by 0.808.|y}}||{{rollover|0.05656|Value is stored in-game as the same as Mario, then multiplied by 0.808.|y}}||0.06464 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''43-45'''||{{CharHead|Charizard|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||0.01||0.05||0.06 | |rowspan=3|'''43-45'''||{{CharHead|Charizard|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=3|0.01||rowspan=3|0.05||rowspan=3|0.06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Donkey Kong|SSB4|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Villager|SSB4|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''46'''||{{CharHead|Diddy Kong|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||0.0||0.05||0.05 | |'''46'''||{{CharHead|Diddy Kong|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||0.0||0.05||0.05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''47-54'''||{{CharHead|Bowser|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||0.01||0.04||0.05 | |rowspan=8|'''47-54'''||{{CharHead|Bowser|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=8|0.01||rowspan=8|0.04||rowspan=8|0.05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Corrin|SSB4|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{CharHead|Ike|SSB4|hsize=20px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|King Dedede|SSB4|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Link|SSB4|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Mii Swordfighter|SSB4|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Shulk|SSB4|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Sonic|SSB4|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''N/A'''||[[Giga Mac]]||0.01||0.04||0.05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''55'''||{{CharHead|Roy|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||0.02||0.03||0.05 | |'''55'''||{{CharHead|Roy|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||0.02||0.03||0.05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''N/A'''||[[Giga Bowser]]||0.02||0.025||0.045 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''56'''||{{CharHead|Ganondorf|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||0.01||0.03||0.04 | |'''56'''||{{CharHead|Ganondorf|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||0.01||0.03||0.04 | ||
Line 338: | Line 377: | ||
|'''1'''||{{CharHead|Jigglypuff|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||0.05||0.08||0.13 | |'''1'''||{{CharHead|Jigglypuff|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||0.05||0.08||0.13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''2-4'''||{{CharHead| | |rowspan=3|'''2-4'''||{{CharHead|Peach|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=3|0.04||rowspan=3|0.08||rowspan=3|0.12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Daisy|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Wario|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''5'''||{{CharHead|Palutena|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||0.01||0.105||0.115 | |'''5'''||{{CharHead|Palutena|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||0.01||0.105||0.115 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''6-7'''||{{CharHead| | |rowspan=2|'''6-7'''||{{CharHead|Mega Man|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=2|0.01||rowspan=2|0.1||rowspan=2|0.11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Rosalina & Luma|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''8'''||{{CharHead|Squirtle|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||0.01||0.095||0.105 | |'''8'''||{{CharHead|Squirtle|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||0.01||0.095||0.105 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''9- | |rowspan=4|'''9-12'''||{{CharHead|Pikachu|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=4|0.01||rowspan=4|0.09||rowspan=4|0.1 | ||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Ness|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Pichu|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Falco|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''13'''||{{CharHead|Mr. Game & Watch|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||0.07||0.03||0.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''14'''||{{CharHead|Yoshi|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||0.03||0.068||0.098 | |'''14'''||{{CharHead|Yoshi|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||0.03||0.068||0.098 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''15 | |'''15'''||{{CharHead|Sora|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||0.01||0.086||0.096 | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4|'''16-19'''||{{CharHead|Zero Suit Samus|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=4|0.01||rowspan=4|0.085||rowspan=4|0.095 | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Ivysaur|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Lucas|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Bayonetta|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''20'''||{{CharHead|Kirby|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||{{rollover|0.03|0.039 with Speed, 0.0201 with Shield|y}}||{{rollover|0.065|0.0845 with Speed, 0.04355 with Shield|y}}||{{rollover|0.095|0.1235 with Speed, 0.06365 with Shield|y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''21'''||{{head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBU|s=20px}} [[Ice Climbers (SSBU)|Nana]]||0.0105||0.084||0.0945 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |rowspan=7|'''22-28'''||{{CharHead|Fox|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=7|0.01||rowspan=7|0.08||rowspan=7|0.09 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBU|s=20px}} [[Ice Climbers (SSBU)|Popo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Sheik|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Lucario|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Toon Link|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Wolf|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Wii Fit Trainer|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |rowspan=2|'''29-30'''||{{CharHead|Samus|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=2|0.04||rowspan=2|0.05||rowspan=2|0.09 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Dark Samus|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''31'''||{{CharHead|R.O.B.|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||0.04||0.045||0.085 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |rowspan=12|'''32-43'''||{{CharHead|Mario|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=11|0.01||rowspan=11|0.07||rowspan=11|0.08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Marth|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Lucina|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Olimar|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Greninja|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Pac-Man|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Robin|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Bowser Jr.|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Duck Hunt|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Inkling|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Joker|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Sephiroth|SSBU|hsize=20px}}|| {{rollover|0.01|0.012 during One Winged status|y}}||{{rollover|0.07|0.084 during One Winged status|y}}||{{rollover|0.08|0.096 during One Winged status|y}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''44'''||{{CharHead|Luigi|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||0||0.075||0.075 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |rowspan=4|'''45-48'''||{{CharHead|Captain Falcon|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=4|0.01||rowspan=4|0.065||rowspan=4|0.075 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Meta Knight|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Pit|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Dark Pit|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |rowspan=5|'''49-53'''||{{CharHead|Cloud|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||{{rollover|0.01|0.012 during Limit Break status|y}}||{{rollover|0.06|0.072 during Limit Break status|y}}||{{rollover|0.07|0.084 during Limit Break status|y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Ridley|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=4|0.01||rowspan=4|0.06||rowspan=4|0.07 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Incineroar|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Banjo & Kazooie|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Mythra|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''54'''||{{CharHead|Mewtwo|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||0.02||0.05||0.07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''55'''||{{CharHead|Mii Brawler|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||0.01||0.058||0.068 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |rowspan=2|'''56-57'''||{{CharHead|Zelda|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=2|0.01||rowspan=2|0.055||rowspan=2|0.065 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Pyra|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''58'''||{{CharHead|Dr. Mario|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||{{rollover|0.007648|Value is stored in-game as the same as Mario, then multiplied by 0.7648.|y}}||{{rollover|0.053536|Value is stored in-game as the same as Mario, then multiplied by 0.7648.|y}}||0.061184 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |rowspan=8|'''59-66'''||{{CharHead|Donkey Kong|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=8|0.01||rowspan=8|0.05||rowspan=8|0.06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Charizard|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Villager|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Mii Swordfighter|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Isabelle|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Piranha Plant|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Terry|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Min Min|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''67'''||{{CharHead|Young Link|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||0.02||0.04||0.06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''68'''||{{CharHead|Hero|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||{{rollover|0.01|0.025 with Acceleratle|y}}||{{rollover|0.045|0.1125 with Acceleratle|y}}||{{rollover|0.055|0.1375 with Acceleratle|y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |rowspan=2|'''69-70'''||{{CharHead|Mii Gunner|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=2|0.01||rowspan=2|0.043||rowspan=2|0.053 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Byleth|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''71'''||{{CharHead|Diddy Kong|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||0||0.05||0.05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |rowspan=9|'''72-80'''||{{CharHead|Shulk|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||{{rollover|0.01|0.013 with Speed, 0.0067 with Shield|y}}||{{rollover|0.04|0.052 with Speed, 0.0268 with Shield|y}}||{{rollover|0.05|0.065 with Speed, 0.0335 with Shield|y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Link|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=8|0.01||rowspan=8|0.04||rowspan=8|0.05 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Bowser|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Ike|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Sonic|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|King Dedede|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Corrin|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|King K. Rool|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Steve|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |rowspan=2|'''81-82'''||{{CharHead|Roy|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=2|0.02||rowspan=2|0.03||rowspan=2|0.05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Chrom|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |rowspan=3|'''83-85'''||{{CharHead|Ganondorf|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=3|0.01||rowspan=3|0.03||rowspan=3|0.04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Little Mac|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Kazuya|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |rowspan=2|'''86-87'''||{{CharHead|Ryu|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=2|0.01||rowspan=2|0.025||rowspan=2|0.035 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Ken|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |rowspan=3|'''88-90'''||{{CharHead|Snake|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=3|0.01||rowspan=3|0.02||rowspan=3|0.03 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Simon|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Richter|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|} | |} | ||