3,769
edits
NessMaster69 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
NessMaster69 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
'''GUMS 17''' was a {{forwiiu}} regional tournament held by Game Underground in Natick, Massachusetts on September 9th, 2017. | '''GUMS 17''' was a {{forwiiu}} regional tournament held by Game Underground in Natick, Massachusetts on September 9th, 2017. | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
==={{forwiiu}} singles=== | |||
(87 entrants) <br> | |||
[https://smash.gg/tournament/gums-17/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/144089/403159 Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable collapsible uncollapsed" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||||||$435 | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||||||$174 | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||||||$113 | |||
|- | |||
|4th||||||$61 | |||
|- | |||
|5th||||||$26 | |||
|- | |||
|5th||||||$26 | |||
|- | |||
|7th||||||$17 | |||
|- | |||
|7th||||||$17 | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Okami|USA}}||{{Head|Zelda|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Soro|USA}}||{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Tanark|South Korea}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Don|USA}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|LeeT|USA}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}} doubles=== | ==={{forwiiu}} doubles=== |
edits