30,438
edits
mNo edit summary |
(→By characters: Yet another page that became "list of exploding attacks" instead of "list of explosive (type) attacks". With that, the lists for types are done) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!width=4%|Games | !width=4%|Games | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Banjo & Kazooie (SSBU)|Banjo & Kazooie]] | ||
|[[Rear Egg]] | |[[Rear Egg]] | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=6|[[Bowser Jr.]] | ||
|[[Abandon Ship!]] | |[[Abandon Ship!]] (Clown Kart explosion) | ||
|rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mechakoopa]] ( | |[[Mechakoopa]] (explosion) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Meteor Ejection]] (Clown Kart explosion) (custom Abandon Ship!) | |||
|rowspan=4|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Koopa Meteor]] (Clown Kart explosion) (custom Abandon Ship!) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Impatient Mechakoopa]] (explosion) (custom Mechakoopa) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Big Mechakoopa]] (explosion) (custom Mechakoopa) | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Charizard]] | |rowspan=2|[[Charizard]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Flare Blitz]] (explosion) | ||
| | |{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Flare Blitz | |[[Blast Burn]] (explosion) (custom Flare Blitz) | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |||
|[[ | |rowspan=7|[[Diddy Kong]] | ||
|rowspan= | |[[Peanut Popgun]] (overcharge) | ||
|rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Rocketbarrel Boost]] (explosion) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Exploding Popgun]] (overcharge) (custom Peanut Popgun) | ||
|rowspan=4|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Jumbo Peanuts]] (overcharge) (custom Peanut Popgun) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Rocketbarrel Attack]] (explosion) (custom Rocketbarrel Boost) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rocketbarrel Kaboom]] (explosion) (custom Rocketbarrel Boost) | |||
|[[Rocketbarrel | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rocketbarrel | |[[Rocketbarrel Barrage]] | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |||
| | |rowspan=3|[[Duck Hunt]] | ||
|[[Trick Shot]] (explosion) | |||
|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[High-Explosive Shot]] (explosion) (custom Trick Shot) | |||
|[[ | |rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | ||
|rowspan= | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zigzag Shot]] (explosion) (custom Trick Shot) | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Greninja]] | ||
|[[Exploding Attack]] (custom [[Substitute]]) | |||
|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |||
| | |rowspan=2|[[Ike]] | ||
|[[Eruption]] (excludes stage 1 tip) | |||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Furious Eruption]] | |||
|[[Eruption]] | |{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[ | |[[Inkling]] | ||
|[[Splat Bomb]] (explosion) | |||
|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Isabelle]] | |||
|[[Lloid Trap]] (explosion, destroy) | |||
|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Ivysaur]] | |rowspan=3|[[Ivysaur]] | ||
| | |Up smash | ||
|rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSBB | |rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Up aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Down aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Joker]] | ||
| | |Forward tilt (Arsene) (hit 2) | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Inhale | |[[King Dedede]] | ||
|[[Inhale (King Dedede)|Inhale]] (eating an explosive) | |||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}} | |||
|-<!--NOTE King Dedede and Kirby do not create a hitbox when eating bombs outside of Brawl--> | |||
|[[Kirby]] | |||
|[[Inhale (Kirby)|Inhale]] | |||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Jigglypuff]] | ||
| | |[[Wakie Wakie]] (explosion) (custom [[Rest]]) | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |[[Link]] | ||
| | |[[Bomb (Link)|Bomb]], [[Remote Bomb]]{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Mega Man]] | |||
|[[Crash Bomber]] | |[[Crash Bomber]] | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Down smash | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Danger Wrap]] (custom Crash Bomber) | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|rowspan=8|[[Mii Gunner]] | |||
|Down tilt | |||
|rowspan=6|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Up smash | ||
|- | |||
|Down smash | |||
|- | |||
|Floor attack | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Grenade Launch]] | |[[Grenade Launch]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Stealth Burst]] | |[[Stealth Burst]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Bomb Drop]] (explosion) | |||
|rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gunner Missile]] | |[[Gunner Missile]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |||
|[[Pac-Man]] | |||
|[[ | |[[Dire Hydrant]] (custom [[Fire Hydrant]]) | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3|[[Palutena]] | |rowspan=3|[[Palutena]] | ||
|[[Explosive Flame]] | |[[Explosive Flame]] | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heavenly Light]] (custom [[Autoreticle]]) | |||
|rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |||
|rowspan= | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rocket Jump]] (custom [[Warp]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |||
|[[Piranha Plant]] | |||
|Back aerial | |||
|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|rowspan=4|[[R.O.B.]] | |||
|Up smash | |||
|rowspan=4|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Neutral aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Back aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Down aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |||
|[[Ridley]] | |||
|Forward smash | |||
|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |||
|rowspan=4|[[Robin]] | |||
|Neutral attack (hit 3) | |||
|rowspan=4|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Arcfire]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Arcfire+]] (custom Arcfire) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Fire Wall]] (custom Arcfire) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |||
|{{SortKey|Roy}}[[Roy]],<br>[[Chrom]]{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|[[Flare Blade]] | |||
|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |||
|rowspan=3|{{SortKey|Samus}}[[Samus]],<br>[[Dark Samus]]{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|Down tilt | |||
|rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Up smash | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Forward aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Burst Grenade]] | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Sheik]] | |||
|[[Burst Grenade]] (explosion) | |||
|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gravity Grenade]] (custom Burst Grenade) | |||
|[[ | |rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | ||
|rowspan=2|{{GameIcon| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Grenade | |[[Skimming Grenade]] (explosion) (custom Burst Grenade) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |||
|rowspan=7|[[Snake]] | |||
|Forward smash | |||
|rowspan=5|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |rowspan=5|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Up smash (mortar) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hand Grenade]] | |[[Hand Grenade]] (explosion) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Remote Missile]] | |[[Remote Missile]] | ||
Line 199: | Line 242: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Covering Fire]] | |[[Covering Fire]] | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Grenade Launcher]] | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Terry]] | |||
|[[Triple Wolf]] (Triple Geyser) | |||
|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Toon Link]] | |||
|[[Bomb (Toon Link)|Bomb]] | |[[Bomb (Toon Link)|Bomb]] | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |||
| | |rowspan=5|[[Villager]] | ||
|rowspan= | |Up smash (firework sparks) | ||
|rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |[[Lloid Rocket]] (explosion) | ||
|- | |||
|[[Extreme Balloon Trip]] (custom [[Balloon Trip]]) | |||
|rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Liftoff Lloid]] (explosion) (custom Lloid Rocket) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pushy Lloid]] (explosion) (custom Lloid Rocket) | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Wario]] | |||
|[[Chomp]] (eating an explosive) | |||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Inhaling Chomp]] (eating an explosive) (custom Chomp) | |||
|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wii Fit Trainer]] | |||
|[[Volatile Breathing]] (custom [[Deep Breathing]]) | |||
|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Young Link]] | |||
|[[Bomb (Young Link)|Bomb]] | |[[Bomb (Young Link)|Bomb]] | ||
|rowspan= | |{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Zelda]] | |||
|[[Din's Fire]] | |||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Din's Flare]] (custom Din's Fire) | |||
|rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Din's | |[[Din's Blaze]] (custom Din's Fire) | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits