Smasher:Luigisama: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|mainssbb = Luigi | |mainssbb = Luigi | ||
|skillssbb = Semi-pro | |skillssbb = Semi-pro | ||
|realname = Brandon Carbajal | |||
| birthday = 3 | |||
| birthmonth = 9 | |||
| birthyear = 1992 | |||
|location = Long Island, NY | |location = Long Island, NY | ||
|country = USA}} | |country = USA}} | ||
'''Luigisama''' is an American {{SSBB|Luigi}} main. Luigisama started playing competitive brawl in 2010. | '''Luigisama''' is an American {{SSBB|Luigi}} main. Luigisama started playing competitive brawl in 2010. Luigisama also played smash 4 near the beginning of the game when it released on the 3ds and continued when it was released on the wii u, but stopped near the end of 2014. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | ||
Line 11: | Line 15: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Viridian City 9 | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/official-luigi-tournament-results-thread.276450/ Summer smash]||July 24th, 2010||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=292395 PolyBrawl 5]||November 27th, 2010||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/viridian-city-9-results-1-29-2011.296668/ Viridian City 9]||January 29th, 2011||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/poly-springfest-results-3-12-11.299476/ Poly springfest]||March 12th, 2011||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/road-to-apex-l-i-r-r-2-results-thread-videos-are-up.325876/ L.I.R.R 2]||July 28th, 2012||9th|||7th||{{Sm|Thunderstorm}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/nec-13-road-to-apex-2013-results.330577/ NEC 13]||December 3rd, 2012||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[GUTS 3]]||September 19th-21st, 2014||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Get On My Level 2017]]||July 28th-30th, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||33rd||3rd||Figy | |||
|- | |||
|[[Return to Subspace]]||February 3rd, 2018||17th||5th||Figy | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement! | |||
|- | |||
|[[KTAR XI]]||November 22nd, 2014||35th|| | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=380514 Collision X]||November 29th, 2014||17th|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apex 2016]]||June 17th-19th, 2016|||65th|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:New York smashers]] | [[Category:New York smashers]] |